Results by/Résultats par Info:info@sportstats.ca Phone: (613)723-0994
MISSISSAUGA MARATHON, 1/2 MARATHON, 10 & 5KM
Sunday May 12-13th, 2007
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Corporate Team Relay
----- --------- ----- ---- ------------------------------------- ---------------- ----------------------------------------------
Official Pace
Place Time km # Name City Runners
----- --------- ----- ---- ------------------------------------- ---------------- ----------------------------------------------
1 2:39:06.3 3:47 2256 NOMADS Mississauga Dermot Holwell Robert Athey Evan MacDonald Walter Spoja Christopher Bellerb
2 2:50:02.5 4:02 2231 FREE RADICALS Toronto Toni Fischer Toni Fischer Nicholas McKenzie Frank Van Den Bosch Frank Van D
3 3:04:04.1 4:22 2215 CANYON CREEK SHERWAY Toronto Adam Richard Sergiu Fediuc Rob Miller Louis Petrovich Stanley Bernard
4 3:16:28.3 4:40 2266 ASTHMA MARATHON CHALLENGE 3 London Jasmine Mahay Bob Knucky
5 3:16:30.4 4:40 2206 MENTOR COLLEGE Mississauga Kevin Pedersen Meagan Haney Karyn Walmark Trevor Shapcott Hans Fransonn
6 3:17:58.5 4:42 2218 OAKLAND FITNESS CENTRE/TRICOR - BRAUN Scarborough Colin Dunleavy Monty Leggo Jim Heaps Nancy Thompson-Walker Lorne Goldfarb
7 3:19:09.6 4:44 2236 SYMCOR FAST OPERATORS Toronto Mike Marshall Ron Novak Kyle Paul Charmaine Wilson Carolyn McCaughey
8 3:19:53.6 4:45 2243 CALLOWAY REIT Vaughan Ieraci Nadia Kim-Mo Wong Robin Cooke Fernando Vescio Simon Nyilassy
9 3:22:53.2 4:49 2244 PEPSI-QTG-1 Toronto Jen Blackburn Nicholas Duchesneau Yussef Hafez Bill Tofflemire Wendy Arnott
10 3:25:15.1 4:52 2242 HYDRO ONE SPEEDING ELECTRONS Toronto Patrick Lo Sohail Nejat Bucci Paula Michael Medeiros Carey Buchlaw
11 3:26:20.1 4:54 2225 PEEL PACERS Brampton Kara Brown Dawn Orr Sara Newton Karen Yetta Jon Nowak
12 3:32:22.9 5:02 2223 NOVOPHARM Richmond Hill David Blair Shaelynn Porter Maria Barber Jeff Dayman Gary Bendik
13 3:32:29.9 5:03 2234 4 AND 1 Simcoe Greg France Jeremy Laidlaw Rachel Riddle Gabe Shelley Stu McLaren
14 3:32:33.5 5:03 2202 THE IRON RINGERS Guelph Jeffrey Ramkellawan Maeghan Innes Anna Howes Mike Thomson Heather Murphy
15 3:34:41.7 5:06 2249 BRAMPTON SALES Milton Michael Hughes Michael Pavan Jeff Taylor Calum MacLeod Richard Glover
16 3:35:10.2 5:06 2237 SYMCOR CRONIES Toronto Kerri Brass Tom Cronin Derek Bridge David Brash Bill Zakarow
17 3:35:42.6 5:07 2241 HYDRO ONE ENGINEERING Mississauga Jerry Bakker Rafael Chen Steve Kelly Joe Cerullo Ali Boozari
18 3:36:38.1 5:09 2217 BEARD WINTER LLP Oakville Robert Harason Paul Martin Mark Edwards Aaron Murray Monica Liberek
19 3:40:25.9 5:14 2254 MARKETING B Mississauga Nathania Dashner Janey Piroli Dave Colebrook Ann Marie Docherty Andrew Suth
20 3:41:10.1 5:15 2240 ANNOYING 2 Freelton Lynne Basilewski Gen Beaudoin Andre Semren Di Cooke Kyle Basilewski
21 3:42:41.3 5:17 2219 TEAM AZ Mississauga Simon Abbott Bev Haines Laura Carter Randy Simons Ken McKay
22 3:45:25.9 5:21 2208 BOC SUPPLY CHAIN 1 Barrie Luc Martel Bertrand Cousineau Pedro Rodriguez Andrew Cosgrove Steve Robert
23 3:46:38.3 5:23 2227 SPORT MEDICINE CLINIC #1 Toronto Penny Lee Oren Smith Lauren Fernandes Tyrone Estabrook Julia Harrington
24 3:46:44.4 5:23 2207 THE IRON RINGERS - 2 Markham Jigar Shah Robert Joel Jack Alicia Wind Maryam Jedari Eyvazi TBD TBD
25 3:47:03.5 5:23 2270 PERSONAL BEST HEALTH & PERFORMANCE Palgrave Deb Percy Kate Percy Nicole Alves John Rudyk Elisabeth Feltaous
26 3:47:42.4 5:24 2232 PANASONIC Mississauga Cory O'Neill Dan Smith Rani Tait Thom Leiper Lance Dickson
27 3:48:34.2 5:25 2262 CANADIAN FORCES RECRUITING #2 Toronto Nancy Lentini Dean Gray Bogarte Quinn Paul Dionne Tanis Hunter
28 3:50:52.2 5:29 2221 GRANT THORNTON LLP Mississauga Julie Girardi Armando Minicucci Maria Weiss Paul Striowski James Menziets
29 3:52:26.5 5:31 2248 OSLER RAINMAKERS Brampton Asin Masood Michael Gould Robert Richardo David Roczerginski Ian Marshall
30 3:53:15.2 5:32 2246 TERANET Toronto Miles Argue Anna-Karin Berg Derek St. John Chester Kasprzak Natalie Ashwort
31 3:53:20.1 5:32 2228 SPORT MEDICINE CLINIC #2 Toronto Teresa D'Antonio Tony Pascetta Andrea Purdy Barb Nagy Bob Berezowski
32 3:53:37.8 5:33 2212 MEDTRONIC 1 Mississauga Lynda Pike Leo Romero Annemarie Stevenson Suleen Mak Joel Wright
33 3:54:28.6 5:34 2251 MARKETING A Toronto Alison Payne Jaclyn Chantler Douglas Yip Nigel DeSouza Chris Osborne
34 3:55:47.2 5:36 2261 CANADIAN FORCES RECRUITING #1 Toronto Troy Kelly Kevin Meikle Garnett Williams Maurice Montano Bill Kowalchuk
35 3:56:13.8 5:36 2216 GRAND & TOY Scarborough Yvonne Grzebien KJ MacLellan Paul McGowan Lisa Xavier Kevin Edwards
36 3:56:47.2 5:37 2247 TERANET Brooklin Les Yatabe Christine Chen John Laycock Brian Lovelace Ruby Medeiros
37 3:57:53.1 5:39 2250 PEPSI-QTG-3 Etobicoke Sheri King Mary Manocchio Gero Petrolito Emily Gaszynski Michelle Cormier
38 4:00:06.8 5:42 2205 TEAM ONE Mississauga Randy Hansuld Kenneth Crumb Marco Totino
39 4:01:25.1 5:44 2255 FRITO LAY FINANCE Mississauga Roberto Garcia Joanne Tee Steve Finlayson Elizabeth Scott Danny Hsiang
40 4:02:39.7 5:46 2201 PUROLATOR COURIER LTD. Mississauga Douglas Pinto Stuart McDonald Marilyn Culleton Deb Craven Graeme Riddell
41 4:02:49.4 5:46 2263 ASTHMA MARATHON CHALLENGE RELAY TEAM Toronto Gule Sheikh Alissa Aboud Lee Welsley-Benko
42 4:03:07.8 5:46 2257 PEPSI- QTG 2 Mississauga Virani Rehanna Diana Hanson Brad Small Sassan Johan Adam Deremo
43 4:04:37.3 5:48 2245 DESJARDINS Hamilton Cyril Mountrichard Rose Ann Buckley Linda Luciani Sabrina Vozzo Anil Maudho
44 4:05:40.5 5:50 2235 SYMCOR GAZELLES Toronto Mark Cox Leon Aptekman Jason Bryant Boye Abdul Raymond Low
45 4:07:44.9 5:53 2265 KRAFT CANADA 2 Milton Diana Palalas Marco Massa Bhargavi Mungamuru Bruno Sorbilli Natalya Konyush
46 4:09:53.1 5:56 2204 SOTA #2 Brampton Martin Soltermann Faron Morris Mike Asselstine Adrian Lewin Jim Dol
47 4:11:10.4 5:58 2269 ASTHMA MARATHON CHALLENGE 2 Mississauga Sarah Mak Kimberley Rotermann Kelly Munoz Tehmina Ahmed
48 4:12:06.4 5:59 2210 BOC SUPPLY CHAIN 2 Brampton Matt Walsh Brad Earle Nancy Valois Andreanne Brisebois Cheng Leong Choo
49 4:13:29.5 6:01 2220 FOUR SEASONS RUNNERS Mississauga Gail Hirano Todd Nishimura Ashley Rogers Pilar Galiana Sebastien Gagne
50 4:13:45.8 6:01 2260 ALLIED RESEARCH- CETERO RESEARCH #2 Mississauga Lisa Phin Margaret Chudale Mary Doidge Anna Lyfenko Natalia Jendrassakova
51 4:15:28.1 6:04 2211 MEDTRONIC A Mississauga Jane Currie Alain Boutin Jennifer Hammill Genevieve Lavertu Cristina Maglie
52 4:15:50.5 6:04 2233 PEEL PACERS 2 Brampton Roman Boychuk Kristina McLean Sylvia Thiessen Amy MacNeill Michael Moore
53 4:15:58.5 6:04 2229 GANG GREEN Mississauga Henry Puzon Toby Sharpe Gabriel Hourtouat Ruth Allen Steve Enotie
54 4:16:00.1 6:04 2213 GOODYEAR TEAM EAGLE Mississauga Mike Kibsey Bryan Demarchi Dave Campbell Candace Oosterveld A.Pizziminti
55 4:17:04.3 6:06 2222 SEAMLESS MOBILITY Markham Katherine Victorio Noel Chong Tom Przybylski Paul Guthenburg Carl Riddell
56 4:18:34.2 6:08 2203 SOTA #1 Brampton Barbara Soltermann Matthew Monid Ryan Kapica Joel Dieplinger Jason Cherneck
57 4:20:38.4 6:11 2209 CLAIMSECURE Mississauga Paul Hardwick Patrick Lan Dave Wowchuk Chris Langdale Manish Kapoor
58 4:25:16.2 6:18 2264 KRAFT CANADA 1 Coburg Bruce Bellaire Julie Anne Philip Marie-Rose Amazonian Heather Felbel Danny
59 4:28:43.7 6:23 2253 FRITO LAY SALES Toronto Michelle Markwart Barry Whyte Tristan Morris Justin Ninness Anissa Allahar
60 4:29:22.0 6:23 2230 RUNNERS HY Toronto David Reichert Pierre Rivard Emily Tang Steve Burany Juan Carlos Hidelgo
61 4:31:35.7 6:27 2258 PEPSI QTG- PETERBOROUGH Brideworth Brandie Johnson Elizabeth Stopar Vanessa Rose Suzanne Hill Nadine Rochette
62 4:32:27.7 6:28 2268 3M CANADA 1 Toronto Andrew Lane Sheila Suzuki Jim Newton Shaan Shanbhaq Giles Osborne
63 4:32:28.0 6:28 2267 3M CANADA 2 Toronto Dave Tobin Sara Lane Ron Cox Amit Nayak Joe Veit
64 4:34:14.6 6:30 2259 ALLIED RESEARCH- CETERO RESEARCH #1 Mississauga Jean Yoon Chris Kaine Natalia Najera Yoshiko Kaji Monika Lenkiewics
65 4:42:49.2 6:43 2226 HERSHEY CANADA Mississauga Lisa Zammit Charles Bello Kent McCawley Steve Keenan George Bello
66 4:50:28.3 6:53 2224 WILLIAM OSLER HEALTH CENTRE Kleinburg Dawn Barbieri Vicki Truman Ian Smith Ivor Margolis Naveed Mohammad