Results by/Résultats par Info:info@sportstats.ca Phone: (613)723-0994
YMCA CORPORATE TEAM CHALLENGE
Wednesday May 30TH, 2007
Exhibition Place, Toronto, ON, 7:00 pm
RESULTS LIST
----- --------- ----- ---- ------------------------------------ ------------------ --------------- ----- -------- --------------
Avg Categ.
Place Time 5km # Team Name Captain (Runner 1) City Prov Plce/Tot Category
----- --------- ----- ---- ------------------------------------ ------------------ --------------- ----- -------- --------------
1 1:17:57.6 19:30 358 GOVERNMENT OF ONTARIO Peter W. Toronto ON 1/58 Men 30 - 39
2 1:18:36.0 19:39 390 TORONTO HYDRO Rob E. Toronto ON 1/34 Men 40 - 49
3 1:22:45.7 20:42 322 HYDRO ONE Ian C. 2/58 Men 30 - 39
4 1:27:20.8 21:51 164 YMCA- METRO-CENTRAL RAIDERS John Gonos Toronto ON 1/2 YMCA Men
5 1:28:07.1 22:02 50 ONTARIO POWER GENERATION Peter Froebel Pickering ON 1/11 Men 50 +
6 1:30:02.0 22:31 247 HUSKY INJECTION MOLDING Rebecca Norrie Bolton ON 1/60 Coed 19 - 34
7 1:31:11.8 22:48 400 TERANET INC. Les Y. Toronto ON 2/34 Men 40 - 49
8 1:31:55.5 22:59 303 TORONTO HYDRO Thomas H. Toronto ON 2/11 Men 50 +
9 1:34:14.8 23:34 256 HUSKY INJECTION MOLDING Paul Hidy Bolton ON 1/7 Women 40 +
10 1:34:25.4 23:37 403 SNC LAVALIN ENGINEERS & CONSTRUCTORS Kevin W. Toronto ON 3/58 Men 30 - 39
11 1:34:31.4 23:38 421 LEXIS NEXIS CANADA INC. Jay B. Markham ON 4/58 Men 30 - 39
12 1:34:40.7 23:41 58 INDEPENDENT ELECTRICITY SYSTEM OPERA Darren Finkbeiner Toronto ON 5/58 Men 30 - 39
13 1:35:11.8 23:48 285 PRATT & WHITNEY CANADA Stephen Phillips Mississauga ON 6/58 Men 30 - 39
14 1:35:18.5 23:50 165 SCOTIABANK Maurice Gallagher Toronto ON 1/62 Open 3M/1F
15 1:35:25.2 23:52 37 ONTARIO POWER GENERATION Paul Strauss Bowmanville ON 3/34 Men 40 - 49
16 1:35:31.3 23:53 272 PORT PERRY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES Trevor Stryde Port Perry ON 1/38 Coed 35+
17 1:35:31.8 23:53 271 PORT PERRY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES Mike Gilmour Port Perry ON 2/38 Coed 35+
18 1:35:43.9 23:56 353 SOFCHOICE CORPORATION Mike S. Toronto ON 1/15 Men 19 - 29
19 1:36:14.1 24:04 25 MONERIS SOLUTIONS CORP Lynda deBoer Etobicoke ON 2/62 Open 3M/1F
20 1:36:31.1 24:08 254 HUSKY INJECTION MOLDING Don Martone Bolton ON 4/34 Men 40 - 49
21 1:36:53.6 24:14 409 ROGERS BRAMPTON Mark A. Brampton ON 2/60 Coed 19 - 34
22 1:37:13.3 24:19 52 TD BANK Sandra McArthur Mississauga ON 3/38 Coed 35+
23 1:37:20.9 24:21 135 ETOBICOKE COLLEGIATE Meghan Oxley Toronto ON 4/38 Coed 35+
24 1:37:28.7 24:23 51 HALLTECH Bob Crooks Scarborougj ON 3/11 Men 50 +
25 1:37:56.8 24:30 374 MACLAREN MCCANN Michael D. Toronto ON 3/60 Coed 19 - 34
26 1:37:59.9 24:30 54 ONTARIO POWER GENERATION Kelly McFater Bowmanville ON 4/60 Coed 19 - 34
27 1:38:10.1 24:33 380 CAPGEMINI Tien V. 5/60 Coed 19 - 34
28 1:38:15.2 24:34 182 YAK COMMUNICATIONS Brice Scheschuk Toronto ON 3/62 Open 3M/1F
29 1:38:24.5 24:37 49 IESO Bill Pettitt Toronto ON 5/34 Men 40 - 49
30 1:38:28.8 24:38 32 ONTARIO POWER GENERATION Henry Karabela Toronto ON 6/34 Men 40 - 49
31 1:38:46.9 24:42 255 HUSKY INJECTION MOLDING Mike de Graaff Bolton ON 7/58 Men 30 - 39
32 1:39:02.9 24:46 290 PRATT & WHITNEY CANADA Matthew E. Mississauga ON 4/62 Open 3M/1F
33 1:39:14.0 24:49 289 PRATT & WHITNEY CANADA Damian B. Mississauga ON 7/34 Men 40 - 49
34 1:39:58.9 25:00 333 HYDRO ONE Michael W. 8/34 Men 40 - 49
35 1:40:28.0 25:07 114 PRAXAIR CANADA INC. Dave Good Mississauga ON 5/62 Open 3M/1F
36 1:40:57.1 25:15 9 LAW SOCIETY OF UPPER CANADA Shari Boyle Toronto ON 1/35 Open 3F/1M
37 1:41:55.2 25:29 249 HUSKY INJECTION MOLDING Rob Giles Bolton ON 9/34 Men 40 - 49
38 1:42:06.4 25:32 276 WARDROP ENGINEERING INC. Peter Kornelsen Pickering ON 10/34 Men 40 - 49
39 1:42:39.8 25:40 137 HALCROW YOLLES Marco Mazzulla Toronto ON 8/58 Men 30 - 39
40 1:43:28.0 25:52 29 ONTARIO POWER GENERATION Diane Anderson Toronto ON 2/7 Women 40 +
41 1:43:57.8 26:00 314 YMCA- MARKHAM YMCA Melody C. Markham ON 1/6 YMCA Open
42 1:43:59.5 26:00 300 TORONTO HYDRO Gary S. Toronto ON 11/34 Men 40 - 49
43 1:44:09.8 26:03 329 HYDRO ONE Carey B. 6/60 Coed 19 - 34
44 1:44:27.3 26:07 136 YMCA- NORTH YORK YMCA RUNFIT Philip Chan North York ON 2/2 YMCA Men
45 1:45:02.5 26:16 107 ROGERS CABLE Vic Pollen Toronto ON 12/34 Men 40 - 49
46 1:45:14.7 26:19 264 DATAMIRROR CORP Victor Szabo Markham ON 9/58 Men 30 - 39
47 1:45:27.0 26:22 299 TORONTO HYDRO Robert S. Toronto ON 13/34 Men 40 - 49
48 1:45:30.5 26:23 248 HUSKY INJECTION MOLDING Stephen Corey Bolton ON 6/62 Open 3M/1F
49 1:45:32.1 26:24 241 YMCA- YMCA OF GTA WOMEN Deidre Newman Whitby ON 1/2 YMCA Women
50 1:45:38.4 26:25 281 AIR MILES Erin Murray Toronto ON 7/60 Coed 19 - 34
51 1:45:52.8 26:29 356 SOFCHOICE CORPORATION Pat D. Toronto ON 8/60 Coed 19 - 34
52 1:46:08.1 26:33 404 LEGAL EAGLES PLUS Wendy H. Toronto ON 9/60 Coed 19 - 34
53 1:46:14.9 26:34 324 HYDRO ONE Keith M. 14/34 Men 40 - 49
54 1:46:15.7 26:34 398 AIM TRIMARK INVESTMENTS Suryanto A. Toronto ON 10/58 Men 30 - 39
55 1:46:16.6 26:35 60 YIELD Ted Nation Toronto ON 11/58 Men 30 - 39
56 1:46:20.8 26:36 72 PLATESPIN LTD. Scott Nocent Toronto ON 2/15 Men 19 - 29
57 1:46:23.8 26:36 401 TERANET INC. Brian L. Toronto ON 2/35 Open 3F/1M
58 1:46:33.1 26:39 288 PRATT & WHITNEY CANADA David D. Mississauga ON 15/34 Men 40 - 49
59 1:46:50.9 26:43 260 PROCTOR AND GAMBLE 1 Erin Nelson ( C ) Toronto ON 5/38 Coed 35+
60 1:46:51.2 26:43 261 PROCTOR AND GAMBLE 2 Patrick Durieu ( C Toronto ON 6/38 Coed 35+
61 1:47:00.5 26:46 74 ALGORITHMICS James Zante Toronto ON 7/62 Open 3M/1F
62 1:47:21.1 26:51 238 ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUTHORITY Martin Post Missassauga ON 16/34 Men 40 - 49
63 1:47:35.7 26:54 378 CAPGEMINI Warren W. 12/58 Men 30 - 39
64 1:47:45.4 26:57 36 MONERIS SOLUTIONS John Morgan Toronto ON 17/34 Men 40 - 49
65 1:47:49.4 26:58 64 ONTARIO POWER GENERATION Arnie Parcels Toronto ON 7/38 Coed 35+
66 1:47:49.9 26:58 119 ROGERS CABLE Roland Pauksens Don Mills ON 13/58 Men 30 - 39
67 1:47:57.3 27:00 345 INDIGO BOOKS AND MUSIC Stephen R. Toronto ON 10/60 Coed 19 - 34
68 1:48:00.9 27:01 104 CDS Tom Brigis Toronto ON 18/34 Men 40 - 49
69 1:48:03.0 27:01 183 SS&C TECHNOLOGIES INC. Peter Ciglenec Mississauga ON 14/58 Men 30 - 39
70 1:48:03.4 27:01 67 SAS INSTITUTE CANADA Ewan Dunderdale Toronto ON 1/8 Women 30 - 39
71 1:48:08.3 27:03 184 YAK COMMUNICATIONS MICHAEL CORMIER Toronto ON 3/15 Men 19 - 29
72 1:48:41.4 27:11 120 HOT TAMALES Matthew Bucci Woodbridge ON 8/62 Open 3M/1F
73 1:48:42.2 27:11 149 ONTARIO POWER GENERATION Nuala Grieve Pickering ON 11/60 Coed 19 - 34
74 1:48:45.0 27:12 205 MANULIFE FINANCIAL #2 Garfield Anderson Toronto ON 8/38 Coed 35+
75 1:48:52.3 27:14 126 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORTATION Shawn Smith Downsview ON 19/34 Men 40 - 49
76 1:48:52.6 27:14 246 ATOMIC ENERGY OF CANADA LTD Brian Wachon Missassauga ON 12/60 Coed 19 - 34
77 1:48:55.5 27:14 179 SCOTIABANK Boris Kaschenko Scarborough ON 9/62 Open 3M/1F
78 1:49:01.9 27:16 73 NSS LTD. Pauline Watson Toronto ON 10/62 Open 3M/1F
79 1:49:39.7 27:25 213 BELL CANADA Mark Nelles Toronto ON 13/60 Coed 19 - 34
80 1:49:44.7 27:27 178 SCOTIABANK george chronis Scarborough ON 15/58 Men 30 - 39
81 1:49:48.9 27:28 394 GE HEALTHCARE Pascal P. Mississauga ON 14/60 Coed 19 - 34
82 1:50:10.6 27:33 266 NUCLEAR SAFETY SOLUTIONS Sarah McNeil Toronto ON 2/8 Women 30 - 39
83 1:50:12.0 27:33 152 DELOITTE (TEAM 1) John Jazwinski Toronto ON 16/58 Men 30 - 39
84 1:50:28.3 27:38 309 J E N J Jen Ferns Toronto ON 11/62 Open 3M/1F
85 1:50:39.6 27:40 323 HYDRO ONE Brian T. 15/60 Coed 19 - 34
86 1:50:56.6 27:45 190 IESO Nicholas Ingman Toronto ON 9/38 Coed 35+
87 1:50:59.7 27:45 258 HUSKY INJECTION MOLDING Andrew Armogan Bolton ON 17/58 Men 30 - 39
88 1:51:12.6 27:49 265 DATAMIRROR CORP George Mutch Markham ON 10/38 Coed 35+
89 1:51:15.9 27:49 257 HUSKY INJECTION MOLDING Ian Crookston Bolton ON 20/34 Men 40 - 49
90 1:51:20.9 27:51 321 ADP CANADA Tanya S. Toronto ON 3/35 Open 3F/1M
91 1:51:29.4 27:53 171 TEXAS INSTRUMENTS Martin Imrisek Toronto ON 18/58 Men 30 - 39
92 1:51:31.8 27:53 207 TD MELOCHE MONNEX INS Kane Won Toronto ON 16/60 Coed 19 - 34
93 1:51:33.1 27:54 338 HYDRO ONE Conn O. 19/58 Men 30 - 39
94 1:51:34.2 27:54 39 LAW SOCIETY OF UPPER CANADA 2 Andrew Tyrrell Toronto ON 12/62 Open 3M/1F
95 1:51:34.7 27:54 312 SMITH NIXON LLP Derrick C. Toronto ON 17/60 Coed 19 - 34
96 1:51:56.6 28:00 419 IMPERIAL OIL Charly J. 20/58 Men 30 - 39
97 1:52:03.3 28:01 84 SWI GROUP OF COMPANIES Matt M. Toronto ON 21/58 Men 30 - 39
98 1:52:05.6 28:02 79 SWI GROUP OF COMPANIES Don L. Toronto ON 21/34 Men 40 - 49
99 1:52:06.4 28:02 62 SAS INSTITUTE (CANADA) INC. Wally Thiessen Toronto ON 11/38 Coed 35+
100 1:52:08.9 28:03 297 SAS INSTITUTE CANADA Kyle Frew Toronto ON 13/62 Open 3M/1F
101 1:52:11.7 28:03 170 PENSON FINANCIAL SERVICES John Skain Toronto ON 14/62 Open 3M/1F
102 1:52:14.5 28:04 71 PLATESPIN LTD. Niall Traynor Toronto ON 4/15 Men 19 - 29
103 1:52:43.5 28:11 143 PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS ONTARIO Roger Barker Toronto ON 15/62 Open 3M/1F
104 1:52:47.5 28:12 360 MACLAREN MCCANN Amanda C. Toronto ON 16/62 Open 3M/1F
105 1:52:59.4 28:15 169 SANDVIK COROMANT CANADA Richard Bowers Mississauga ON 22/58 Men 30 - 39
106 1:53:01.3 28:16 402 TERANET INC. Brad C. Toronto ON 4/35 Open 3F/1M
107 1:53:05.1 28:17 310 DESJARDINS FINANCIAL SECURITY Roger E. Toronto ON 22/34 Men 40 - 49
108 1:53:06.0 28:17 315 GERDAU AMERISTEEL RECYCLING Michael Bianchi Whitby ON 23/58 Men 30 - 39
109 1:53:18.9 28:20 82 SWI GROUP OF COMPANIES Michelle G. Toronto ON 17/62 Open 3M/1F
110 1:53:25.0 28:22 252 HUSKY INJECTION MOLDING Bruce Butler Bolton ON 18/60 Coed 19 - 34
111 1:53:48.4 28:28 219 TD BANK FINANCIAL GROUP Jane Martonie Toronto ON 3/7 Women 40 +
112 1:53:55.3 28:29 218 TD BANK FINANCIAL GROUP Tim Herrison Toronto ON 12/38 Coed 35+
113 1:53:57.9 28:30 142 HALCROW YOLLES Adnan Qureshi Toronto ON 24/58 Men 30 - 39
114 1:54:09.0 28:33 138 HALCROW YOLLES Matt Schmalz Toronto ON 25/58 Men 30 - 39
115 1:54:12.0 28:33 57 YMCA OF GREATER TORONTO Trevor Haldane Toronto ON 1/4 YMCA Co-ed
116 1:54:17.3 28:35 206 MANULIFE FINANCIAL Joe Tsang Toronto ON 19/60 Coed 19 - 34
117 1:54:18.9 28:35 379 CAPGEMINI Robert B. 18/62 Open 3M/1F
118 1:54:21.0 28:36 157 CADBURY ADAMS CANADA Tim Boughtflower Toronto ON 20/60 Coed 19 - 34
119 1:54:39.2 28:40 240 JAYTEX OF CANADA Jeff Awenus Toronto ON 21/60 Coed 19 - 34
120 1:54:42.1 28:41 38 ONTARIO POWER GENERATION DARLINGTON Ann Stewart Bowmanville ON 1/3 Women 19 - 29
121 1:54:43.7 28:41 422 YMCA- METRO-CENTRAL YMCA Stephanie U. Toronto ON 2/6 YMCA Open
122 1:54:49.5 28:43 151 ONTARIO POWER GENERATION Brian Barclay Pickering ON 19/62 Open 3M/1F
123 1:54:56.0 28:44 354 SOFCHOICE CORPORATION Dave M. Toronto ON 26/58 Men 30 - 39
124 1:55:03.3 28:46 68 NUCLEAR SAFETY SOLUTIONS Glenn Rossitter Toronto ON 20/62 Open 3M/1F
125 1:55:23.8 28:51 141 HALCROW YOLLES Graham FitzGerald Toronto ON 22/60 Coed 19 - 34
126 1:55:29.9 28:53 243 MILAGRO RESTAURANT AND CANTINA Ian Jarvie Toronto ON 21/62 Open 3M/1F
127 1:55:36.5 28:55 108 ROGERS CABLE Andres Piderit Toronto ON 27/58 Men 30 - 39
128 1:55:39.3 28:55 147 CADBURY ADAMS CANADA Pete Vanslyke Toronto ON 28/58 Men 30 - 39
129 1:55:45.4 28:57 302 TORONTO HYDRO Eric Z. Toronto ON 23/34 Men 40 - 49
130 1:55:51.0 28:58 42 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS Jodi Porepa Toronto ON 13/38 Coed 35+
131 1:56:01.1 29:01 191 IBM CANADA LTD. Chris Jeffs Toronto ON 29/58 Men 30 - 39
132 1:56:09.0 29:03 376 MACLAREN MCCANN Adam M. Toronto ON 23/60 Coed 19 - 34
133 1:56:10.0 29:03 352 SOFCHOICE CORPORATION Cheryl S. Toronto ON 22/62 Open 3M/1F
134 1:56:13.4 29:04 412 ROGERS MEDIA Jessica G. Toronto ON 23/62 Open 3M/1F
135 1:56:27.6 29:07 294 PRATT & WHITNEY CANADA S. Chiapetta Mississauga ON 24/34 Men 40 - 49
136 1:56:34.0 29:09 307 CANADIAN STANDARDS ASSOCIATION Kevin de Kock Toronto ON 24/62 Open 3M/1F
137 1:56:50.7 29:13 173 SANDVIK COROMANT CANADA Geoff Ireland Mississauga ON 30/58 Men 30 - 39
138 1:56:55.4 29:14 340 YMCA Richard Jacobs Toronto ON 2/4 YMCA Co-ed
139 1:56:57.7 29:15 411 ROGERS BRAMPTON Bahe G. Brampton ON 24/60 Coed 19 - 34
140 1:57:00.3 29:16 331 HYDRO ONE Rafael C. 4/11 Men 50 +
141 1:57:03.9 29:16 283 PSTG CONSULTING John Ing Toronto ON 25/62 Open 3M/1F
142 1:57:12.9 29:19 34 MONERIS SOLUTIONS CORP. Vikas Kulkarni Toronto ON 31/58 Men 30 - 39
143 1:57:21.3 29:21 214 S&C ELECTRIC CANADA LTD Frank Bucci Toronto ON 5/11 Men 50 +
144 1:57:23.2 29:21 16 NUCLEAR SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Hafeez Habib Toronto ON 32/58 Men 30 - 39
145 1:57:30.1 29:23 268 PRISZM LP Howie Hoang Vaughan ON 33/58 Men 30 - 39
146 1:57:50.4 29:28 387 AUTODESK Kerstin S. Toronto ON 25/60 Coed 19 - 34
147 1:57:56.9 29:30 242 BELL CANADA Doug Smith Toronto ON 6/11 Men 50 +
148 1:58:00.7 29:31 335 HYDRO ONE Marc D. 5/15 Men 19 - 29
149 1:58:08.6 29:33 174 TEXAS INSTRUMENTS Paul Gingrich Toronto ON 34/58 Men 30 - 39
150 1:58:10.9 29:33 11 BLACKWELL BOWICK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Ian Mountfort Toronto ON 35/58 Men 30 - 39
151 1:58:15.3 29:34 18 MINDFOG SYSTEMS Don Plumb Toronto ON 7/11 Men 50 +
152 1:58:20.9 29:36 259 HUSKY INJECTION MOLDING Quyen Chan Bolton ON 14/38 Coed 35+
153 1:58:30.4 29:38 212 HERMAN MILLER CANADA INC Teri Vonzaber Toronto ON 15/38 Coed 35+
154 1:58:32.9 29:39 245 YMCA- YMCA EMPLOYMENT AND COMMUNITY Trevor Langille Pickering ON 3/6 YMCA Open
155 1:58:33.7 29:39 154 DELOITTE (TEAM 2) John Hague Toronto ON 36/58 Men 30 - 39
156 1:58:34.6 29:39 391 TORONTO HYDRO Roy P. Toronto ON 25/34 Men 40 - 49
157 1:58:39.6 29:40 70 PLATESPIN LTD. Colleen Pollack Toronto ON 16/38 Coed 35+
158 1:59:01.3 29:46 220 YMCA-METRO-CENTRAL Bill Dobie Toronto ON 3/4 YMCA Co-ed
159 1:59:19.5 29:50 330 HYDRO ONE Jerry B. 26/34 Men 40 - 49
160 1:59:30.3 29:53 363 MACLAREN MCCANN David W. Toronto ON 37/58 Men 30 - 39
161 1:59:40.5 29:56 85 SWI GROUP OF COMPANIES Seth S. Toronto ON 6/15 Men 19 - 29
162 1:59:40.8 29:56 382 CAPGEMINI Dave D. 27/34 Men 40 - 49
163 1:59:44.2 29:57 176 SCOTIABANK Paul Hibbins Scarboro ON 17/38 Coed 35+
164 1:59:52.5 29:59 239 JAYTEX OF CANADA Tony Spizzirri Toronto ON 5/35 Open 3F/1M
165 2:00:33.6 30:09 311 PRATT & WHITNEY CANADA Nik T. Mississauga ON 26/60 Coed 19 - 34
166 2:00:40.6 30:11 55 KMK/ B&V Sean Partington Brampton ON 26/62 Open 3M/1F
167 2:00:47.1 30:12 339 ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC Daien Sebasta Toronto ON 27/60 Coed 19 - 34
168 2:00:48.6 30:13 101 CDS David Xiang Toronto ON 28/34 Men 40 - 49
169 2:00:49.3 30:13 293 PRATT & WHITNEY CANADA Liz G. Mississauga ON 6/35 Open 3F/1M
170 2:00:52.4 30:14 127 KELLOGG CANADA Nikki Gentles Mississauga ON 28/60 Coed 19 - 34
171 2:00:56.0 30:14 78 GEOSOFT INC Jennifer McCubbin Toronto ON 7/35 Open 3F/1M
172 2:00:59.8 30:15 117 TIERONE OSS TECHNOLOGIES INC. Kevin Liu Mississauga ON 7/15 Men 19 - 29
173 2:01:04.1 30:17 410 ROGERS MEDIA Julie M. Toronto ON 3/8 Women 30 - 39
174 2:01:10.8 30:18 327 HYDRO ONE Paula B. 27/62 Open 3M/1F
175 2:01:24.8 30:22 166 SANDVIK COROMANT CANADA Mike Hammond Mississauga ON 38/58 Men 30 - 39
176 2:01:26.3 30:22 110 HOLLAND ORTHOPEDIC AND ARTHRITIC CEN Lizette Mazariego Toronto ON 4/8 Women 30 - 39
177 2:01:30.7 30:23 30 MONERIS SOLUTIONS Rick Fishell Toronto ON 28/62 Open 3M/1F
178 2:01:36.6 30:25 92 TD Carolyn A. Toronto ON 8/35 Open 3F/1M
179 2:01:40.0 30:25 392 GE HEALTHCARE Carolyn M. Mississauga ON 5/8 Women 30 - 39
180 2:01:43.7 30:26 393 GE HEALTHCARE Taha L. Mississauga ON 18/38 Coed 35+
181 2:01:51.0 30:28 418 IMPERIAL OIL D'arcy B. 9/35 Open 3F/1M
182 2:01:58.9 30:30 188 HALCROW YOLLES Kelly Jimmo Toronto ON 6/8 Women 30 - 39
183 2:02:00.0 30:30 23 CLEARCANVAS INC. AND FRIENDS Norman Young Toronto ON 39/58 Men 30 - 39
184 2:02:01.8 30:31 364 MACLAREN MCCANN Mark G. Toronto ON 29/62 Open 3M/1F
185 2:02:08.3 30:33 415 IMPERIAL OIL Chris H. 29/60 Coed 19 - 34
186 2:02:12.6 30:34 250 HUSKY INJECTION MOLDING Heidi Neilsen Bolton ON 7/8 Women 30 - 39
187 2:02:17.6 30:35 278 IBM Joe Barth Toronto ON 19/38 Coed 35+
188 2:02:17.8 30:35 253 HUSKY INJECTION MOLDING Christine McComb Bolton ON 4/7 Women 40 +
189 2:02:18.8 30:35 197 CANADIAN TIRE Bryan Terrio Toronto ON 30/60 Coed 19 - 34
190 2:02:19.3 30:35 251 HUSKY INJECTION MOLDING Charlene Wilhelm Bolton ON 10/35 Open 3F/1M
191 2:02:19.7 30:35 83 SWI GROUP OF COMPANIES David M. Toronto ON 31/60 Coed 19 - 34
192 2:02:24.1 30:37 332 HYDRO ONE Janice S. 32/60 Coed 19 - 34
193 2:02:26.3 30:37 317 ADP CANADA Anne M. Toronto ON 20/38 Coed 35+
194 2:02:27.8 30:37 47 ONTARIO POWER GENERATION Lisa Ferries Toronto ON 5/7 Women 40 +
195 2:02:41.0 30:41 370 MACLAREN MCCANN James M. Toronto ON 33/60 Coed 19 - 34
196 2:02:43.0 30:41 405 NUCLEAR SAFETY SOLUTIONS Ruth K. Toronto ON 30/62 Open 3M/1F
197 2:02:46.0 30:42 305 TORONTO HYDRO J.S. Couillard Toronto ON 11/35 Open 3F/1M
198 2:02:47.1 30:42 215 S&C ELECTRIC CANADA LTD Albert Ng Toronto ON 40/58 Men 30 - 39
199 2:02:48.5 30:43 326 HYDRO ONE Laurie S. 8/11 Men 50 +
200 2:02:50.4 30:43 193 CANADIAN TIRE Cindy Phelps Toronto ON 31/62 Open 3M/1F
201 2:02:58.6 30:45 395 AIM TRIMARK INVESTMENTS Olivia K. Toronto ON 21/38 Coed 35+
202 2:03:09.3 30:48 216 S&C ELECTRIC CANADA LTD Christine Seatle Toronto ON 34/60 Coed 19 - 34
203 2:03:13.9 30:49 31 MONERIS SOLUTIONS Thomas Karman Toronto ON 41/58 Men 30 - 39
204 2:03:18.2 30:50 121 ROGERS CABLE Walter Buono Don Mills ON 32/62 Open 3M/1F
205 2:03:21.2 30:51 277 WARDROP ENGINEERING INC. Vanni Iemma Pickering ON 42/58 Men 30 - 39
206 2:03:26.5 30:52 28 MONERIS SOLUTIONS Brian Green Toronto ON 33/62 Open 3M/1F
207 2:03:32.2 30:54 43 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS Hazel Claxton Toronto ON 35/60 Coed 19 - 34
208 2:03:33.6 30:54 262 PROCTOR AND GAMBLE 3 Mark Goldenburg ( Toronto ON 43/58 Men 30 - 39
209 2:03:38.2 30:55 368 MACLAREN MCCANN Donna C. Toronto ON 34/62 Open 3M/1F
210 2:03:42.8 30:56 116 PRAXAIR CANADA INC. Predrag Blagojevic Mississauga ON 8/15 Men 19 - 29
211 2:04:14.6 31:04 59 ELTEK ENERGY LLC Betty-Anne Harland Oakville ON 12/35 Open 3F/1M
212 2:04:21.0 31:06 381 CAPGEMINI Gary W. 29/34 Men 40 - 49
213 2:04:21.6 31:06 177 SS&C TECHNOLOGIES INC. Denise Watt Mississauga ON 35/62 Open 3M/1F
214 2:04:28.9 31:08 270 GOOGLE Janice Hatch Toronto ON 36/60 Coed 19 - 34
215 2:04:30.1 31:08 336 HYDRO ONE Matthew D. 37/60 Coed 19 - 34
216 2:04:31.4 31:08 296 TORONTO DISTRICT SCHOOL BOARD Iain Thomson Toronto ON 38/60 Coed 19 - 34
217 2:04:37.7 31:10 414 IMPERIAL OIL Bob G. 39/60 Coed 19 - 34
218 2:04:38.3 31:10 33 MICROSOFT CANADA CO. Joyce Seto Mississauga ON 13/35 Open 3F/1M
219 2:04:40.7 31:11 81 SWI GROUP OF COMPANIES Albert H. Toronto ON 9/15 Men 19 - 29
220 2:04:46.2 31:12 41 MONERIS SOLUTIONS Judy Ilcio Toronto ON 14/35 Open 3F/1M
221 2:04:48.9 31:13 21 GENESIS MICROCHIP INC. Angie Barkley Thornhill ON 40/60 Coed 19 - 34
222 2:04:52.3 31:14 275 WARDROP ENGINEERING INC. Bill Ip Pickering ON 9/11 Men 50 +
223 2:05:06.5 31:17 417 IMPERIAL OIL Stephen N. 10/15 Men 19 - 29
224 2:05:12.4 31:19 1 YMCA- NORTH YORK YMCA Lourdes Zelaya Toronto ON 41/60 Coed 19 - 34
225 2:05:25.9 31:22 408 ROGERS BRAMPTON Arnold A. Brampton ON 44/58 Men 30 - 39
226 2:05:34.5 31:24 45 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS Ankush Agrawal Toronto ON 42/60 Coed 19 - 34
227 2:05:35.0 31:24 361 MACLAREN MCCANN Kristen S. Toronto ON 36/62 Open 3M/1F
228 2:05:38.9 31:25 186 SS&C TECHNOLOGIES INC. Louie Iannuzzi Mississauga ON 22/38 Coed 35+
229 2:05:40.1 31:25 192 CANADIAN TIRE Tony Del Vasto Toronto ON 43/60 Coed 19 - 34
230 2:05:41.7 31:26 209 TD MELOCHE MONNEX INS Nancy Rizzo Toronto ON 37/62 Open 3M/1F
231 2:05:42.2 31:26 389 AUTODESK Sharon J. Toronto ON 44/60 Coed 19 - 34
232 2:05:42.6 31:26 373 MACLAREN MCCANN Monica H. Toronto ON 15/35 Open 3F/1M
233 2:05:43.0 31:26 346 INDIGO BOOKS AND MUSIC M. Serbinis Toronto ON 45/58 Men 30 - 39
234 2:05:48.1 31:28 86 SWI GROUP OF COMPANIES Jean-Sebastian D. Toronto ON 45/60 Coed 19 - 34
235 2:06:00.4 31:31 94 TD Robert L. Toronto ON 23/38 Coed 35+
236 2:06:08.1 31:33 223 LEGAL AID ONTARIO Brad Davis ( C ) Toronto ON 16/35 Open 3F/1M
237 2:06:08.7 31:33 423 YMCA- METRO-CENTRAL YMCA Temi D. Toronto ON 4/6 YMCA Open
238 2:06:10.0 31:33 286 PRATT & WHITNEY CANADA Monika Mahood Mississauga ON 8/8 Women 30 - 39
239 2:06:18.3 31:35 267 DATAMIRROR CORP Igor Bily Markham ON 38/62 Open 3M/1F
240 2:06:29.9 31:38 144 PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS ONTARIO Lincoln Mason Toronto ON 39/62 Open 3M/1F
241 2:06:36.2 31:40 111 NUCLEAR SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Nima Safaian Toronto ON 11/15 Men 19 - 29
242 2:06:50.4 31:43 407 REXEL CANADA ELECTRICAL INC. Gustavo S. Toronto ON 46/60 Coed 19 - 34
243 2:07:14.7 31:49 167 SCOTIABANK Rob Knowles Toronto ON 40/62 Open 3M/1F
244 2:07:15.6 31:49 139 HALCROW YOLLES Reggie Basit Toronto ON 46/58 Men 30 - 39
245 2:07:20.2 31:51 201 HYDRO ONE Myles D. 30/34 Men 40 - 49
246 2:07:26.4 31:52 298 TORONTO HYDRO Stephen D. Toronto ON 17/35 Open 3F/1M
247 2:07:27.9 31:52 3 LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY OF ONTARIO David Okashimo Toronto ON 41/62 Open 3M/1F
248 2:07:29.1 31:53 113 TIERONE OSS TECHNOLOGIES Ramana Thambipilla Mississauga ON 31/34 Men 40 - 49
249 2:07:38.0 31:55 211 HERMAN MILLER CANADA INC Lindsay Monaghan Toronto ON 42/62 Open 3M/1F
250 2:08:07.1 32:02 221 LEGAL AID ONTARIO Dorthy Swierczynas Toronto ON 43/62 Open 3M/1F
251 2:08:39.5 32:10 118 TIERONE OSS TECHNOLOGIES INC. Kevin O'Keefe Mississauga ON 44/62 Open 3M/1F
252 2:08:42.5 32:11 355 SOFCHOICE CORPORATION Kristen P. Toronto ON 24/38 Coed 35+
253 2:08:44.9 32:12 20 TERANET INC Melissa Quinsey Toronto ON 25/38 Coed 35+
254 2:08:55.1 32:14 69 PLATESPIN LTD. Jennifer Shrumm Toronto ON 18/35 Open 3F/1M
255 2:09:14.8 32:19 163 CANGENE David miller Missisauga ON 19/35 Open 3F/1M
256 2:09:24.6 32:22 24 FIELD DAY INC. Joanna Zuk Toronto ON 26/38 Coed 35+
257 2:09:28.7 32:23 426 RADIO 640 TORONTO ON 45/62 Open 3M/1F
258 2:09:33.4 32:24 189 HALCROW YOLLES Scott Armstrong Toronto ON 47/58 Men 30 - 39
259 2:09:34.5 32:24 234 NUCLEAR SAFETY SOLUTIONS Beverly Nollert Toronto ON 2/3 Women 19 - 29
260 2:09:46.7 32:27 208 TD MELOCHE MONNEX INS Doug Brown Toronto ON 47/60 Coed 19 - 34
261 2:10:02.3 32:31 93 TD Nada B. Toronto ON 20/35 Open 3F/1M
262 2:10:15.0 32:34 284 PSTG CONSULTING Mike Falconi Toronto ON 46/62 Open 3M/1F
263 2:10:29.2 32:38 200 AIR MILES REWARD PROGRAM Jodi Fernandes North York ON 21/35 Open 3F/1M
264 2:10:40.9 32:41 161 CANGENE Steve Beg Mississauga ON 47/62 Open 3M/1F
265 2:10:46.0 32:42 162 CANGENE Glenn Soltes Mississauga ON 48/60 Coed 19 - 34
266 2:10:48.0 32:42 386 AUTODESK Robyn V. Toronto ON 48/62 Open 3M/1F
267 2:10:50.8 32:43 196 HYDRO ONE Beth Summers 49/60 Coed 19 - 34
268 2:10:53.1 32:44 388 AUTODESK Tracy C. Toronto ON 50/60 Coed 19 - 34
269 2:10:54.7 32:44 413 IMPERIAL OIL David M. 10/11 Men 50 +
270 2:10:56.4 32:45 420 YMCA- METRO-CENTRAL YMCA
271 2:10:57.6 32:45 306 DELOITTE TEAM 3 Milan Roy Toronto ON 49/62 Open 3M/1F
272 2:11:03.5 32:46 351 YMCA- NORTH YORK YMCA W. Pohoomull 22/35 Open 3F/1M
273 2:11:04.9 32:47 75 NUCLEAR SAFETY SOLUTIONS Chris Westbye Toronto ON 48/58 Men 30 - 39
274 2:11:10.8 32:48 198 CANADIAN TIRE Scott M. Toronto ON 50/62 Open 3M/1F
275 2:11:11.1 32:48 301 TORONTO HYDRO Laurie L. Toronto ON 51/60 Coed 19 - 34
276 2:11:25.2 32:52 158 CADBURY ADAMS CANADA David Bagozzi Toronto ON 52/60 Coed 19 - 34
277 2:11:28.5 32:53 295 CADBURY SCWEPPES AMERICAS BEVERAGES Derek Joynt Mississauga ON 49/58 Men 30 - 39
278 2:11:30.9 32:53 347 INDIGO BOOKS AND MUSIC Collin M. Toronto ON 51/62 Open 3M/1F
279 2:11:50.4 32:58 348 INDIGO BOOKS AND MUSIC Chris L. Toronto ON 52/62 Open 3M/1F
280 2:11:55.2 32:59 153 AIR MILES REWARD PROGRAM Debbie Awde Toronto ON 27/38 Coed 35+
281 2:11:58.4 33:00 195 CANADIAN TIRE Susanne Kidd Toronto ON 28/38 Coed 35+
282 2:12:04.7 33:02 202 DECA AVIATION ENGINEERING Ivan Kovalenko Mississauga ON 50/58 Men 30 - 39
283 2:12:08.0 33:02 109 ROGERS CABLE Mark Snook Toronto ON 53/62 Open 3M/1F
284 2:12:23.2 33:06 236 ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUTHORITY Judy Smith Missassauga ON 23/35 Open 3F/1M
285 2:12:40.8 33:11 291 PRATT & WHITNEY CANADA Thummaluru G. Mississauga ON 51/58 Men 30 - 39
286 2:12:47.1 33:12 292 PRATT & WHITNEY CANADA Jorge M. Mississauga ON 11/11 Men 50 +
287 2:12:49.2 33:13 244 YMCA- MARKHAM YMCA Barbera Snell Toronto ON 4/4 YMCA Co-ed
288 2:12:56.6 33:15 88 SWI GROUP OF COMPANIES Jeff H. Toronto ON 12/15 Men 19 - 29
289 2:12:57.5 33:15 112 TIERONE OSS TECHNOLOGIES Patricia O'Hearn Mississauga ON 54/62 Open 3M/1F
290 2:13:00.2 33:16 124 ONTARIO POWER GENERATION Erica Cheung Toronto ON 3/3 Women 19 - 29
291 2:13:01.7 33:16 274 WARDROP ENGINEERING INC. Brenda Dean Pickering ON 29/38 Coed 35+
292 2:13:05.3 33:17 130 PRAXAIR CANADA INC. John Au Mississauga ON 52/58 Men 30 - 39
293 2:13:12.1 33:19 155 SCOTIABANK Jim Chase Scarborough ON 24/35 Open 3F/1M
294 2:13:14.0 33:19 222 LEGAL AID ONTARIO Coreen Lapointe ( Toronto ON 6/7 Women 40 +
295 2:13:45.0 33:27 87 SWI GROUP OF COMPANIES Roger W. Toronto ON 53/58 Men 30 - 39
296 2:13:56.5 33:30 187 HALCROW YOLLES Rachel Sbrocchi Toronto ON 53/60 Coed 19 - 34
297 2:14:04.9 33:32 194 CANADIAN TIRE Dave Kernohan Toronto ON 54/60 Coed 19 - 34
298 2:14:06.0 33:32 131 PRAXAIR CANADA INC. LOUIS PARANT Mississauga ON 55/62 Open 3M/1F
299 2:14:11.1 33:33 263 PROCTOR AND GAMBLE 4 Gabriel C. Toronto ON 56/62 Open 3M/1F
300 2:14:16.2 33:35 210 TD MELOCHE MONNEX INS Carlos Vinceny Toronto ON 55/60 Coed 19 - 34
301 2:14:33.3 33:39 175 TD CANADA TRUST Brian Lee Toronto ON 56/60 Coed 19 - 34
302 2:14:42.7 33:41 148 IESO Norm Dang Toronto ON 32/34 Men 40 - 49
303 2:15:13.2 33:49 217 YMCA-MARKHAM Paul Lai Markham ON 5/6 YMCA Open
304 2:15:39.4 33:55 269 ROGERS CABLE Diego Lu Toronto ON 57/62 Open 3M/1F
305 2:15:41.5 33:56 106 AIR MILES REWARD PROGRAM Kerri Brock North York ON 30/38 Coed 35+
306 2:15:44.5 33:57 40 LAW SOCIETY OF UPPER CANADA 3 Roy Thomas Toronto ON 31/38 Coed 35+
307 2:15:51.3 33:58 19 ST. ANDREW C.S. Mary-Ann Madarash Etobicoke ON 32/38 Coed 35+
308 2:16:05.8 34:02 140 HALCROW YOLLES Peter Di Lullo Toronto ON 54/58 Men 30 - 39
309 2:16:31.9 34:08 273 PALL LIFE SCIENCE Jennifer Waddell Mississauga ON 25/35 Open 3F/1M
310 2:16:35.5 34:09 416 IMPERIAL OIL Remigio G. 26/35 Open 3F/1M
311 2:16:44.9 34:12 22 YMCA CANADA Janet Emmett Toronto ON 2/2 YMCA Women
312 2:16:48.1 34:13 172 TD CANADA TRUST Michael Lewis Toronto ON 57/60 Coed 19 - 34
313 2:16:50.4 34:13 15 CLEARCANVAS INC. Clinton Chau Toronto ON 55/58 Men 30 - 39
314 2:16:52.1 34:14 224 LEGAL AID ONTARIO Marcus Pratt ( C ) Toronto ON 27/35 Open 3F/1M
315 2:17:02.9 34:16 150 ONTARIO POWER GENERATION Vishan Seegobin Pickering ON 58/60 Coed 19 - 34
316 2:17:29.8 34:23 406 REXEL CANADA ELECTRICAL INC. Yvon B. Toronto ON 28/35 Open 3F/1M
317 2:17:53.0 34:29 76 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORTATION Nancy Grozelle Toronto ON 7/7 Women 40 +
318 2:17:56.5 34:30 334 HYDRO ONE Kennan I. 13/15 Men 19 - 29
319 2:18:02.6 34:31 168 SANDVIK COROMANT CANADA Brian Philip Mississauga ON 56/58 Men 30 - 39
320 2:18:04.4 34:32 63 MERIDIAN CREDIT UNION Doug Bray Toronto ON 33/38 Coed 35+
321 2:18:10.9 34:33 160 CANGENE Dhafir Alrubaie Mississauga ON 14/15 Men 19 - 29
322 2:18:22.4 34:36 181 CENTRE FOR ADDICTION AND MENTAL HEAL tassy kakaletris Toronto ON 29/35 Open 3F/1M
323 2:18:26.9 34:37 44 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS Greg Prince Toronto ON 34/38 Coed 35+
324 2:18:31.7 34:38 225 LEGAL AID ONTARIO Carolyn Ewart ( C Toronto ON 35/38 Coed 35+
325 2:18:46.2 34:42 367 MACLAREN MCCANN Charity B. Toronto ON 58/62 Open 3M/1F
326 2:18:48.6 34:43 280 TD WATERHOUSE Bruce Hunt Markham ON 6/6 YMCA Open
327 2:18:49.6 34:43 105 TD WATERHOUSE CANADA Steve Ly Markham ON 15/15 Men 19 - 29
328 2:19:11.5 34:48 199 PARTSOURCE / CANADIAN TIRE Maria McGuckian Toronto ON 36/38 Coed 35+
329 2:20:16.2 35:05 180 CENTRE FOR ADDICTION AND MENTAL HEAL Sheila Gittins Toronto ON 30/35 Open 3F/1M
330 2:20:20.8 35:06 80 SWI GROUP OF COMPANIES Craig W. Toronto ON 59/60 Coed 19 - 34
331 2:20:21.4 35:06 287 PRATT & WHITNEY CANADA Anne Wilfurd Mississauga ON 31/35 Open 3F/1M
332 2:21:23.6 35:21 133 ETOBICOKE COLLEGIATE Stephanie Malo Toronto ON 32/35 Open 3F/1M
333 2:21:54.0 35:29 56 TOTAL CREDIT RECOVERY LIMITED Steve Ferries Toronto ON 59/62 Open 3M/1F
334 2:22:05.6 35:32 369 MACLAREN MCCANN Daryl H. Toronto ON 60/60 Coed 19 - 34
335 2:22:54.0 35:44 122 CANADIAN TIRE Yacov Falkovitz Toronto ON 33/34 Men 40 - 49
336 2:24:15.2 36:04 397 AIM TRIMARK INVESTMENTS Liz P. Toronto ON 37/38 Coed 35+
337 2:24:18.0 36:05 313 AIR MILES REWARD PROGRAM Kenneth Ramsarren
338 2:24:59.3 36:15 204 DECA AVIATION ENGINEERING Sash Mistry Missassauga ON 34/34 Men 40 - 49
339 2:26:36.7 36:40 350 INDIGO BOOKS AND MUSIC David A. Toronto ON 38/38 Coed 35+
340 2:26:53.1 36:44 145 CADBURY ADAMS CANADA Nina Nayar Toronto ON 60/62 Open 3M/1F
341 2:26:58.7 36:45 357 SOFCHOICE CORPORATION Cindy P. Toronto ON 61/62 Open 3M/1F
342 2:27:08.2 36:48 308 CANADIAN STANDARDS ASSOCIATION Tom Sturm Toronto ON 62/62 Open 3M/1F
343 2:27:41.4 36:56 185 SS&C TECHNOLOGIES INC Tracy Peasley Mississauga ON 33/35 Open 3F/1M
344 2:27:52.5 36:59 237 ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUTHORITY Wayne Howard Missassauga ON 34/35 Open 3F/1M
345 2:28:54.4 37:14 115 TIERONE OSS TECHNOLOGIES INC. Erin Epperson Mississauga ON 35/35 Open 3F/1M
346 2:33:30.9 38:23 282 TD WATERHOUSE Edmond Seto Markham ON 57/58 Men 30 - 39
347 2:45:38.0 41:25 203 DECA AVIATION ENGINEERING John Tremblay Mississauga ON 58/58 Men 30 - 39