Results by/Résultats par Info:info@sportstats.ca Phone: (613)723-0994
17th World University Cross Country Championships
April 11th, 2010 1:00 pm
Kingston, Ontario
Sunny, 14 degrees and windy
Women Team Scoring
1. 13 GBR (16:54.4 50:43.0)
======================================================================
1 2 SPARKE JESS 16:41.9
2 3 HARVEY JOANNE 16:48.7
3 8 GRAY NATALIE 17:12.4
4 ( 16) MILNER KIRSTY 17:27.6
2. 26 AUS (17:14.7 51:44.1)
======================================================================
1 7 VERNON MELINDA 17:11.9
2 9 STEWART ELIZA 17:16.0
3 10 TRENGOVE JESSICA 17:16.2
4 ( 37) GRIFFITH CARLY 19:29.7
5 ( 41) DONKER EMILY 20:12.2
3. 33 CAN (17:20.4 52:01.2)
======================================================================
1 5 BROWN MEGAN 17:09.1
2 11 CARSON LINDSAY 17:20.0
3 17 PEARO JESSICA 17:32.1
4 ( 28) BELANGER VALERIE 18:04.9
4. 34 POR (17:09.9 51:29.7)
======================================================================
1 1 MOREIRA SARA 16:29.3
2 12 ROCHA CARLA SALOME 17:21.2
3 21 RIBEIRO SARA CATARINA 17:39.2
4 ( 25) COSTA FILOMENA 17:48.9
5 ( 30) FERNANDES SONIA 18:20.5
5. 36 JPN (17:17.9 51:53.6)
======================================================================
1 4 TAKENAKA RISA 16:55.6
2 13 TANAKA HANAE 17:21.9
3 19 OTAGIRI AKI 17:36.1
4 ( 24) NOMURA SAYO 17:46.1
6. 49 ESP (17:37.7 52:53.0)
======================================================================
1 6 RODRIGUEZ SIERRA LIDIA 17:11.8
2 14 SILVERSTRE SORIANO MARTA 17:26.4
3 29 GOMEZ MARTIN RAQUEL 18:14.8
4 ( 31) JORDAN ORDIALES CRISTINA 18:25.2
7. 62 GER (17:41.1 53:03.1)
======================================================================
1 15 JANSSEN SASKIA 17:26.5
2 20 HAHNER ANNA 17:37.2
3 27 POHL VERONICA 17:59.4
4 ( 32) BIENSTEIN HEIKE 18:32.3
8. 63 ITA (17:39.4 52:58.2)
======================================================================
1 18 COSTANZA VALENTINA 17:33.7
2 22 FACCIANI MARTINA 17:41.1
3 23 EPIS GIOVANNA 17:43.4
9. 95 ALG (18:34.7 55:43.9)
======================================================================
1 26 BETTICHE AMINA 17:48.9
2 33 BELMILOUD ABADIA 18:36.8
3 36 AIT ATMANE SIHEM 19:18.2
4 ( 38) HAMIANE LYNDA 19:41.1
5 ( 40) BOURAKSSAS HADDA 19:46.6