Results by/Résultats par Info:info@sportstats.ca Phone: (613)723-0994
  
                                                                    ARMY RUN / COURSE DE L'ARMÉE

                                                                    Sunday September 18th, 2011

                                                                           Ottawa, Ontario




                Top 3 to Count - Non-Military Men 5km Team Results Results


  1. 1:11:14 ADGA                                              (  23:45)
============================================================
  1    22:27  MIKE SMITH                
  2    22:46  JEFF O'NEIL               
  3    26:01  YVES ROCHELEAU            
  4 (  28:11) BRIAN DEEKS               
  5 (  29:48) JACQUES SAVARD            
  6 (  32:25) GREG JENSON               

  2. 1:13:42 DCC 60 Rock 1                                     (  24:34)
============================================================
  1    22:44  REJEAN VAILLANCOURT       
  2    25:29  RAMEZ EL KHANAGRY         
  3    25:29  NATHANIEL NOVOSAD         

  3. 1:16:09 Inzovu                                            (  25:23)
============================================================
  1    22:22  DESIRE FABRICE KAGAME     
  2    26:45  CESAR KAGAME              
  3    27:02  FREDERIC NTAWINIGA        

  4. 1:18:12 Rockwell Collins ShortWaves                       (  26:04)
============================================================
  1    22:03  JOHN IYANIWURA            
  2    27:42  JEAN-MICHEL MACKAY        
  3    28:27  GEOFF BLAIR               
  4 (  32:00) DARREN HURREN             

  5. 1:22:30 Lansdowne Road Runners 5K                         (  27:30)
============================================================
  1    25:01  FREDERIC MAURETTE         
  2    26:44  MICHEL ANGLEHART          
  3    30:45  CHRIS DAVIS               
  4 (  34:48) MICHAEL FAULKNER          

  6. 1:26:18 Sudden Harm                                       (  28:46)
============================================================
  1    28:46  NELSON MCGREGOR           
  2    28:46  FRANK SIGOUIN             
  3    28:46  MANFRED BREUNER           
  4 (  32:18) DOM BALDWIN               




                Top 3 to Count - Non-Military Women 5km Team Results Results


  1.   57:17 OAC Racing Team A                                 (  19:06)
============================================================
  1    18:01  LEAH E LAROCQUE           
  2    19:30  JENNIFER SANCHEZ          
  3    19:46  ERICA BEAUCAGE-GAUVREAU   

  2.   57:31 OAC Racing Team B                                 (  19:11)
============================================================
  1    18:35  LIZ MAGUIRE               
  2    19:27  MELANIE PATINA            
  3    19:29  CAROLYN TURNER            
  4 (  20:14) ANNA VON DADELSZEN        

  3. 1:19:06 SDO                                               (  26:22)
============================================================
  1    24:18  MICHELE CRISPIN           
  2    26:54  LINDA BOUCHER             
  3    27:54  MURIELLE FILIOU           
  4 (  28:18) JULIE POTVIN              

  4. 1:19:25 Ottawa Bootcamp Team 1                            (  26:29)
============================================================
  1    24:38  DIBBY GUARNA              
  2    26:38  DENISE INGLIS             
  3    28:09  MIA MELDRUM               
  4 (  28:37) LAURA MACHUTCHON          
  5 (  32:54) MARLENE ST PIERRE         

  5. 1:26:23 DCC 60 Rock 8                                     (  28:48)
============================================================
  1    25:51  PATTY PAUL                
  2    28:09  JENELLE RAMNATH           
  3    32:23  VICTORIA NEARY            
  4 (  38:03) TERESA MCCULLOCH          

  6. 1:30:17 CHICKS ON FIRE                                    (  30:06)
============================================================
  1    22:04  MEGAN ADAMS               
  2    33:02  KRISINA GODWIN            
  3    35:11  TAMMY GODWIN              
  4 (  42:56) VICKI GODWIN              

  7. 1:30:23 Ottawa Bootcamp Team 2                            (  30:08)
============================================================
  1    29:04  JENNIFER FIJALKOWSKA      
  2    29:38  MARIA MENARD              
  3    31:41  JOHANNE HARRIS            
  4 (  32:08) SYLVIE GIROUX             

  8. 1:37:09 Valley Vixens                                     (  32:23)
============================================================
  1    32:19  LISE BOURQUE              
  2    32:25  ANNE-MARIE PROUT          
  3    32:25  ASHLEY MAHER              
  4 (  32:46) COLETTE GIROUX            
  5 (  39:41) ANGIE CHAPUT              

  9. 1:39:15 Dragoonettes                                      (  33:05)
============================================================
  1    25:51  JESSICA MCDONALD          
  2    36:16  ANNA JANE EDMONDS         
  3    37:08  NICOLE REID               
  4 (  37:24) ERIKA L'ARCHEVEQUE        
  5 (  51:36) STEPHANIE COOPER          
  6 (  51:36) BETHANY HACKWORTH         
  7 (  55:41) AMY ALLEN                 

 10. 1:42:44 Kingston 6                                        (  34:15)
============================================================
  1    26:51  BRENDA FLAHERTY           
  2    28:06  SHERRY MINIOU             
  3    47:47  KATIE JOHNSON             

 11. 1:43:25 DCC 60 Rock 2                                     (  34:29)
============================================================
  1    30:37  CAROLINE GAUTHIER         
  2    33:12  JENN DRUMM                
  3    39:36  DIANNE LAUBE              

 12. 2:19:52 Tiara Club                                        (  46:38)
============================================================
  1    45:57  CARMEN FALSETTO           
  2    46:57  JACQUELINE RIGG           
  3    46:58  CAROLINE XAVIER           
  4 (  58:13) LORRAINE THOMPSON         
  5 (  58:14) MARIE CALIXTE-MCKENZIE    




                Top 3 to Count - Non-Miltitary Mixed 5km Team Results Results


  1.   56:27 Sharbot Lake Track Club                           (  18:49)
============================================================
  1    17:55  JIM FULLARTON             
  2    18:13  TROY AUSTRINS             
  3    20:19  NATHALIE GAUTHIER         

  2. 1:02:52 RoadRunner                                        (  20:58)
============================================================
  1    20:08  SARINA DAIGLE             
  2    20:51  HUGO DAIGLE               
  3    21:53  TRISTAN DAIGLE            

  3. 1:07:23 Team slow Buffalo                                 (  22:28)
============================================================
  1    21:02  JOHN MELANSON             
  2    22:13  SIMON GRENIER             
  3    24:08  MARIE-ISABELLE DUPONT     
  4 (  25:07) SIMON GRENIER             
  5 (  29:04) NANCY GAGNON              



                                                                    ARMY RUN / COURSE DE L'ARMÉE

                                                                    Sunday September 18th, 2011

                                                                           Ottawa, Ontario




                  Top 3 to Count - Military Men 5km Team Results Results


  1.   50:10 TRUTH (RMC)                                       (  16:44)
============================================================
  1    16:13  RICHARD HAYES             
  2    16:37  ERIC HENDERSON            
  3    17:20  ANTHONY DIONNE            
  4 (  18:20) COLIN SHANNON             
  5 (  18:37) GORDON HALLAM             

  2.   56:12 GGFG                                              (  18:44)
============================================================
  1    17:38  DAVE MURAWSKY             
  2    19:14  STUART THOMAS             
  3    19:20  ADAM DANIOW               
  4 (  20:18) COLIN MULDOON             
  5 (  20:36) SHE-YANG LAU-CHAPDELAINE  

  3. 1:03:09 R23                                               (  21:03)
============================================================
  1    19:35  TYLER COLLETT             
  2    21:01  GABRIEL BURCHAT           
  3    22:33  BRANDON THOMPSON          
  4 (  22:49) LOGAN HILL                
  5 (  24:31) JOSE VILLANO              

  4. 1:11:56 CFLRS 8                                           (  23:59)
============================================================
  1    22:59  ALAIN PROULX              
  2    23:47  JOSE LUGO CUENTAS         
  3    25:10  JEAN-FRANCOIS GAUTHIER    

  5. 1:15:37 CFLRS 10                                          (  25:13)
============================================================
  1    22:57  JIM SANDALL               
  2    26:02  DAVID MORIARTY            
  3    26:38  PATRICK GROULX            
  4 (  27:08) SERGE ROY                 
  5 (  27:27) MICHEL CANTIN             

  6. 1:22:01 CFLRS 9                                           (  27:21)
============================================================
  1    25:32  IAN WALLACE               
  2    27:42  STEPHANE LEDUC            
  3    28:47  MARTIN ST-LAURENT         
  4 (  31:31) ROSS ERMEL                

  7. 1:26:31 The 3 Musketeers                                  (  28:51)
============================================================
  1    28:50  FRANCOIS DAIGLE           
  2    28:50  ERIC DAIGLE               
  3    28:51  PAT DAIGLE                
  4 (  28:51) STEPH DAIGLE              

  8. 1:36:43 Kingston 8                                        (  32:15)
============================================================
  1    29:01  BRIAN MCEACHERN           
  2    30:02  BEN TONN                  
  3    37:40  EMMANUEL ROCHE            
  4 (  39:45) PETER CAMPBELL            




                 Top 3 to Count - Military Women 5km Team Results Results


  1. 1:02:26 VALOUR (RMC)                                      (  20:49)
============================================================
  1    20:14  ISABELLE ALLAIN           
  2    21:03  EMILIE BELAND             
  3    21:09  MARINA LOWTHIAN           
  4 (  21:42) SONIA MENARD              
  5 (  22:31) VERONIQUE TREPANIER       

  2. 1:21:33 CFLRS 7                                           (  27:11)
============================================================
  1    26:14  LUCE LALANDE              
  2    26:46  MANON GALARNEAU           
  3    28:33  ISABELLE IMBEAULT         
  4 (  30:43) ANNIE-CLAUDE VENNE        
  5 (  35:23) GENEVIEVE HARNOIS         

  3. 1:39:14 Kingston 7                                        (  33:05)
============================================================
  1    32:22  NATASHA PEPIN             
  2    32:23  LEANNE KAROLES            
  3    34:29  CATHLEEN LOUGHEAD         
  4 (  36:41) LINDA FONTAINE            




                 Top 3 to Count - Military Mixed 5km Team Results Results


  1.   54:43 LOYALTY (RMC)                                     (  18:15)
============================================================
  1    17:07  JORDAN VALADA             
  2    17:24  PAUL GOFF                 
  3    20:12  YANA VOLODARETS           
  4 (  21:26) PAULA FINDLATER           

  2.   58:06 CF triathlon team                                 (  19:22)
============================================================
  1    18:28  MICHEL OUELLET            
  2    19:22  JF HORTH                  
  3    20:16  BRUCE PLOUGHMAN           
  4 (  20:59) BREANNE GIBSON            
  5 (  30:04) BERNIE HASSELMAN          

  3. 1:06:44 The Brocks                                        (  22:15)
============================================================
  1    21:17  CODY FOX                  
  2    21:47  DUSTIN JACKSON            
  3    23:40  ERIK HUTTEN               
  4 (  25:05) MATT WORDEN               
  5 (  26:11) BROOKE COUPERUS           

  4. 1:09:11 414 Squadron                                      (  23:04)
============================================================
  1    22:20  NICOLAS FORTIN            
  2    22:35  CHRISTOPHER HEBERT        
  3    24:16  MELANIE JUPP              
  4 (  32:45) DONALD MCLELLAN           

  5. 1:11:26 39 CBG Team B                                     (  23:49)
============================================================
  1    22:16  DAVID SYLKA               
  2    22:38  ANDREW BOWIE              
  3    26:32  NELSON BATH               
  4 (  26:35) SARAH ROBINSON            

  6. 1:15:46 CFLRS 6                                           (  25:16)
============================================================
  1    23:51  MARTIN BERGERON           
  2    25:47  MARC TREMBLAY             
  3    26:08  SERGE BARRIAULT           
  4 (  27:13) ELYSIA HUNT               
  5 (  28:15) KRYSTAL MORRISON          

  7. 1:24:06 CFHSTC                                            (  28:02)
============================================================
  1    24:40  ANNIC LEVEILLE            
  2    27:40  CONNIE SCUNCIO            
  3    31:46  ANDREW MCLEAN             
  4 (  36:06) JAMES EVANS               

  8. 1:40:13 3 CRPG                                            (  33:25)
============================================================
  1    30:56  CARYL FLETCHER            
  2    34:38  ALEXANDRA SULLIVAN        
  3    34:39  GISELE ADAMS              

  9. 1:47:31 Kingston 9                                        (  35:51)
============================================================
  1    27:34  JOYCE MILLS               
  2    39:44  CAROLYN DALTON            
  3    40:13  DOUGLAS MORRISON          
  4 (  40:16) VALERIE GARCON