Results by/Résultats par Info:info@sportstats.ca Phone: (613)723-0994



                                  Achilles St. Patrick’s Day 5K Run/Walk

                                          Sunday, March 18, 2012

                                               Toronto, ON

                           5K Team Scoring - average time, minimum 5 finishers

   1.  Cocky Swagger                               
          15:19 16:30 16:33 16:51 16:51 17:08 (17:11) (19:07) (21:36) (21:46) = 99:12
         Matt LEDUC, Kevin SMITH, Francois COTE, Ryan BABCOCK, Jeff FYFE, Nathan MAHAN, Paul LEDUC, Mindy
         FLEMING, Brad WARNE, Randy MOORE
   2.  MyNextRace                                  
          16:00 17:18 17:50 17:50 18:00 18:20 (18:28) (22:04) (22:15) (36:20) = 105:18
         Pedrag MLADENOVIC, Jeff HENDLER, Rodrigo GONZALEZ, David HIDDLESTON, Peter SPEIGHT, Harvey FOOTE,
         Michelle CLARKE, Marylou CORINO, Jefferson D, Richard JENNINGS
   3.  Village People R.C.                         
          17:59 18:33 18:46 18:55 19:15 19:25 (20:02) (22:24) (22:40) (23:00) = 112:53
         Bill BENTLEY, Jimmy SEMES, Walsh MCGUIRE, Fikru HAILU, Anthony DAVEY, Norien WOO, Steve BURNS, Chris
         HANNAH, Al BAIGENT, Sofia JARVIS
   4.  Beaches Runners Club 2                      
          18:51 18:56 19:05 19:30 19:46 20:59 (23:56) (31:23) (37:12) (38:21) = 117:07
         Mark STERLING, Jochen TILK, Rob SCHEIFLEY, Dave EMILIO, Erin SHEARD, Cameron EMILIO, Melanie LOCKE,
         Rob HUGHES, Jennifer NEES, Joselyn ALDERSON
   5.  So You Like Running #SYLR                   
          17:45 18:06 18:54 20:01 21:31 21:32 (21:32) (21:47) (22:16) (23:08) = 117:49
         Brennan HARVEY, Matthew KERRY, Andrew THUSS, Inge BOERMA, Kristen KUZEMKO, Sarah VANDONK, Jakub
         MISIEK, Lisa SLAVEN, Dane BOURGARD, Emilie TROTTIER
   6.  Variety Village A Team                      
          19:33 19:45 20:53 22:46 23:04 23:42 (25:02) (25:02) (26:54) (27:34) = 129:43
         Ben SCHOLES, Neil MCCANN, Tony TEDDY, Tyler EVANS, Jonathan BLACK, Will KERR, Avinash SUDAMA, Alex
         SHILLINGLAW, Sean GAUDET, Joseph ROSGEN
   7.  Bushmill Whackers                           
          22:58 23:02 23:19 24:51 24:51 25:06 (25:54) (26:56) (28:18) (28:19) = 144:07
         Matthew COWLEY, Wayne REEVES, Julie AMAROSO, Suzanne GAUTHIER, David WALDMAN, Ryan PARKER, Jennifer
         KOWALSKI, Rob RICHARDSON, Gary SANGER, Elizabeth GALLACHER
   8.  Aviva Canada 2                              
          20:08 22:25 22:53 28:03 29:14 30:35 (30:38) (30:53) (31:05) (31:55) = 153:18
         Desta AYENEW, Robin RICARO, Steve JOHNSTON, Bill FOWLER, Paul GARRATT, Lise JOHNSON, Allison STEELE,
         David STINSON, Thomas CHAU, Jacky WANG
   9.  Aviva Canada 1                              
          21:51 22:50 26:27 27:45 28:03 28:56 (30:37) (31:45) (31:48) (34:06) = 155:52
         Paul RANBACH, Sherwin JOSEPH, Hugh LEE, Alfredo PORTHILLO, Scott KING, Johann NISHIKAWA, Helen KRIGOS,
         Ken SZETO, Paul NISHIKAWA, Maryam BOURANI
  10.  St. John's Rehab 2                          
          20:55 26:24 26:37 26:37 28:46 30:11 (31:28) (31:28) (33:59) (35:12) = 159:30
         Carla RESSOA ROY, Blair GOULET, Jeff WERDEN, Bradley WILD, Greg DIA GIAWOA, Jason CAMILLERI, John
         ARVANITIS, Bill ARVANITIS, Maria CAOITAN, Hilary OOSTERHOF
  11.  Aviva Canada 3                              
          22:31 24:36 28:04 28:09 30:13 30:18 (34:19) (35:38) (35:55) (35:57) = 163:51
         Mark VAUGHAN, Eric MALCOLM, Lorrie ROCHON, Sarah SCOTT, Matthew COCKBURN, Ian COCKBURN, Alex LIN,
         Nancy KWAN, Farrell PEARSON, Brad EMMETT
  12.  Canadian Paralympic Foundation 1            
          22:50 23:16 24:13 30:36 30:36 35:24 (44:21) (47:05) (47:31) (49:45) = 166:55
         Eric BURKE, Taylor MACDONALD, Eric CARTLIDGE, Jake JANESIK, David MACDONALD, Connor SLIVA, Jonathan
         STRINGER, Sharon MCGRATH, Heather MACDONALD, Jim SLIVA
  13.  Sunrise Pregnancy & Family Support Services 
          24:08 26:52 27:57 28:47 31:16 31:16 (48:24) (48:24) (49:00) (52:05) = 170:16
         Jordan MILLER, Adrian LOBBEZOO, Kimberley MILLER, Rob MILLER, Amanda AKIYAMA, Justin AKIYAMA, Joe
         OTTENHOF, Carol OTTENHOF, Jenny MILLER, Julia OTT
  14.  Colgate Palmolive 1                         
          24:53 26:28 29:37 29:45 30:06 30:11 (30:22) (30:39) (31:11) (32:02) = 171:00
         Peter WRIGHT, Michael AVILA, Clifford CHEUNG, Lesile GOODWIN, Katy LAWRENCE, Krista CUNNINGHAM,
         Christie YEOH, Harrison BOYD, Stephen WEBB, Lindsay LEVINE
  15.  HomEquity                                   
          24:53 27:34 28:03 30:19 30:49 30:55 (30:55) (30:56) (32:06) (32:07) = 172:33
         Stephen LIU, Shannon LALONDE, Gerard LAVIOLETTE, John YE, Kevin WATSON, Rainie NG, Miro ZGAVE, Heidi
         PASCUCCI, Andrea PETERSON, Adam CADIEUX
  16.  CASAnova                                    
          23:05 26:34 26:36 31:11 32:16 33:46 (36:06) (53:04) (57:01) (75:18) = 173:28
         Addison SUTHERLAND, Kristian HAMMERBACK, Rick MILLS, Karen SUTHERLAND, Nancy MILLS, Ethel SAGE,
         Michael FRANCIS, Brian BUDDEN, Sean DRUMM, Naideen FRANCIS
  17.  Lrifire Team Sprinkler Heads                
          23:43 27:41 30:21 30:22 30:54 33:05 (34:38) (35:18) (36:28) (38:12) = 176:06
         Matthew AU, Melinda HURD, Danielle ESSELINK, Eric ESSELINK, Megan TODD, Paul WAGNER, David SYRETT,
         Lisa FARNELL, Lindsey WARBURTON, Jeffrey LAM
  18.  Foundation Fighting Blindness               
          24:10 29:06 29:06 30:13 30:13 33:57 (34:06) (34:06) (34:45) (36:27) = 176:45
         David RIDEOUT, Michael OVENS, Marijo GAGULA, Foruzan VELJI, Jamie MCMILLAN, Irene ZAHREBELNY, Mike
         STREET, Sydney LUONG, Linda SWORD, Lynn LANGILLE
  19.  Beaches Runners Club 1                      
          28:44 28:57 29:10 30:09 30:31 30:31 (31:07) (32:59) (32:59) (33:05) = 178:02
         Joachim ANTHES, Rina KANY, Zoe KNIGHT, Larry ROGERS, Fred MOORE, Sari LINDVALL, Anita EMILIO, Julie
         MELTZER, Anne FERREIRA-HUGHES, Christa STUDZINSKI
  20.  Hope 4 Help                                 
          28:10 29:39 30:07 30:07 30:10 33:26 (53:04) (53:04) (54:47) (54:47) = 181:39
         Marvin PRASHAD, Will DAVIS, Kristy HAWKE, Amy HAWKE, Neil BLEWETT, Michelle DORE, Fiona MACKINNON,
         Skye SPICER, Aynaz MALEK, Jessica ALLEN
  21.  Oatley Vigmond LLP                          
          25:42 27:03 27:25 28:15 34:54 38:34 (39:49) (39:53) (41:48) (42:10) = 181:53
         Adam LITTLE, Amanda EAST, Brenda EAST, Meredith HARPER, Isabella CUMMING, Steven SMYTH, Edward BAYES,
         Jessica MCINNES, Eve ROGERS, Taylor CUMMING
  22.  TeamHD                                      
          26:00 26:23 28:36 33:44 33:44 34:49 (35:48) (36:18) (37:06) (37:22) = 183:16
         Martin MARKIEWICZ, Kate STERLING, Devin BONNER, Ryan KIRVAN, Caroline MARKIEWICZ, Ryan DEVITT, Julia
         BONNER, Kieran BONNER, Roisin BONNER, Tara BROCK
  23.  St. John's Rehab 5                          
          29:01 29:37 29:43 31:00 32:03 32:30 (32:31) (45:39) (45:39) (65:04) = 183:54
         Sean MOLLOY, Lindsay HUNTER, Kyle HAYES, Linda RALSTON, Kirsten FOON, Priscila PORO, Mark OLCZAK,
         John GEARY, Jennifer MADDEN, Paul TORRIE
  24.  St. John's Rehab 1                          
          25:59 28:29 32:43 32:43 32:45 32:59 (34:19) (34:50) (37:38) (39:04) = 185:38
         James MACINTYRE, Betty CHEUNG, Malcolm MOFFAT, Gabriel SHAFFER, Jennifer SHAFFER, Barb STOREY,
         Barathi SREENIVASAN, Tania JANAUDIS-FERREIRA, Marcus STAVISS, Paul KOCHER
  25.  Achilles Canada 3                           
          27:50 28:57 29:09 29:12 37:11 37:11 (45:08) (45:08) (51:34) (57:12) = 189:30
         John MOORCROFT, Amie CHONG, John LARSEN, Linda BARICHELLO, Kim UMBACH, Claudia FRISCH, Arlene MAWSON,
         Gerry MAWSON, Jana DOUGLAS, Reg SULLIVAN
  26.  Achilles Peterborough 1                     
          22:39 31:38 32:28 38:25 39:08 39:30 (39:30) (46:50) (51:19) (51:40) = 203:48
         Jeff JOHNSON, Rhian HARROLD, Wendy CAMPBELL, Normin IBRAHIM, Barbara HERRING, Ashley ANDREWS, Hayley
         ANDREWS, Mark ANDREWS, Elizabeth WILSON, Garry HERRING
  27.  St. John's Rehab 4                          
          24:13 32:23 37:38 41:29 42:17 42:17 (42:17) (54:30) (63:59) (64:03) = 220:17
         Sean CLARK, Alison MA, Allen DAVIDOV, Andrew BALDWIN, Julian CHAPMAN, Robert CHAPMAN, Amelia CHAPMAN,
         Tony DI COSMO, Christopher CHAPMAN, Wendy CHAPMAN
  28.  Wynford Motivators                          
          35:51 37:51 37:51 37:52 39:15 39:15 (40:27) (44:42) (47:56) (47:56) = 227:55
         John BRENNAN, Ray TREMBLAY, Rose VENTURA, Treena EVANS, Kevin MCISAAC, Liz BRENNAN, Andrew WRIGHT,
         Edward MINASSIAN, Russell GRANT, Bill WALL
  29.  Community Living Toronto                    
          27:32 34:03 35:53 42:25 44:36 44:37 (54:25) (54:25) (60:51) (60:52) = 229:06
         Max THOMAS, Sue LYNCH, Brad SAUNDERS, Amanda SAUNDERS, Karen CLOER, Wayne MCDONALD, Tony PISELLI,
         Stacey BATEMAN, Angela BRADLEY, Louis THOMAS
  30.  Canadian Paralympic Foundation 2ndation     
          29:31 30:02 47:05 47:31 54:12 54:12 (59:35) (59:35) (62:00) (62:01) = 262:33
         Joe COLAUTTI, Harry WEBSTER, Barry WINFIELD, Meaghan WALKER, Rick ST. GERMAIN, Chris ST. GERMAIN,
         Kara EVELYN, Meghan MCNEIL, Beverly IVANY, David FORD
  31.  Accessible Media Inc.                       
          57:43 57:45 58:17 58:17 58:53 58:53 (59:58) (61:10) (61:11) (61:13) = 349:48
         Sjavola MAHARAJ, Shivana MAHARAJ, Oscar PATA, Naveesha MAHARAJ, Ron RICKFORD, Emily HARDING, Leigh
         WILLIAMS, Molly BURKE, Peter BURKE, Verena BAKER
  32.  CHIRS                                       
          57:10 57:59 58:00 59:06 59:06 60:07 (61:17) (61:52) (61:56) (66:59) = 351:28
         Rob ASHE, Sara S., Donna WAINWRIGHT, Lisa KENNEDY, Shawna WILLIAMS, Jason GALEA, Tanja JANSEN,
         St. George's STAFF, Keith ECCLES, Sandra SHAW