Results by/Résultats par Info:info@sportstats.ca Phone: (613)723-0994


Recharge with Milk Triathlon Series - Bricebridge Triathlon Weekend
       Annie Williams Park, Township of Bracebridge, Ontario
                         August 11-12, 2012

Give-It-A-Tri Triathlon

-------FINAL------- ----------------------------- --------------- --- --- ------- ------------------ -----      400m Swim                  10.0 km                      2.5 km
                                                                          Gender  Category                  ------ + T1 --------  ----------BIKE-------  -----  ---------RUN----------  ----- -----
  Pos     Time      Name                          City            Pro Cty Plc/Tot Plc/Total  Cat       #    Cat  Ovr  Time /100m  Cat  Ovr    Time km/h    T2   Cat  Ovr    Time   /km    Pen  DQ
--------- --------- ----------------------------- --------------- --- --- ------- ------------------ -----  --------------------  ---------------------  -----  ----------------------  ----- -----
    1     0:36:20.7 Elise BOLGER                  Waterdown       ON  CAN   1/62    1/13   F01-19      655    3    5  7:27  1:52    1    8   17:05 35.1   0:47    1    3   11:03  4:25             
    2     0:36:29.3 Kirk NIELSEN                  Richmond Hill   ON  CAN   1/39    1/9    M40-49      519    1    3  7:15  1:49    2    3   16:20 36.7   0:44    2    7   12:12  4:53             
    3     0:38:32.1 Eddy MARIOTTI                 Shelburne       ON  CAN   2/39    2/9    M40-49      521    3   11  8:54  2:14    1    2   15:49 37.9   0:55    3   19   12:56  5:11             
    4     0:38:36.3 Allison GIBB                  Carlisle        ON  CAN   2/62    2/13   F01-19      544    2    4  7:26  1:52    3   14   18:05 33.2   0:46    2    9   12:21  4:57             
    5     0:39:04.1 Ashley EYKENS                 London          ON  CAN   3/62    1/18   F20-29      618    1    2  7:02  1:46    4   35   19:02 31.5   0:46    1    8   12:16  4:55             
    6     0:39:09.0 Ray SCOTT                     Mindemoya       ON  CAN   3/39    3/9    M40-49      518    2   10  8:50  2:13    3    4   16:22 36.7   1:01    4   20   12:58  5:11             
    7     0:39:37.2 Tedra BOLGER                  Waterdown       ON  CAN   4/62    3/13   F01-19      654    1    1  7:02  1:46    2   11   17:55 33.5   0:49    5   34   13:53  5:34             
    8     0:40:16.8 Zach PENDLEY                  New York        NY  UNI   4/39    1/5    M30-39      611    2   28 10:08  2:32    2   17   18:20 32.7   1:11    1    1   10:39  4:16             
    9     0:40:28.9 Emily HUBERT                  Bracebridge     ON  CAN   5/62    4/13   F01-19      549    4    6  7:31  1:53    4   24   18:39 32.2   0:49    4   26   13:32  5:25             
   10     0:40:37.7 Sorin NECULA                  Ajax            ON  CAN   5/39    4/9    M40-49      524    5   21  9:34  2:24    5   10   17:45 33.8   1:22    1    5   11:59  4:48             
   11     0:41:21.3 Daniel TONEGUZZI              Oakville        ON  CAN   6/39    1/7    M01-19      504    3   19  9:24  2:21    7   51   20:30 29.3   0:29    1    2   11:00  4:24             
   12     0:41:35.6 Nicholas WALTON               Bradford        ON  CAN   7/39    2/7    M01-19      507    2   18  9:24  2:21    2   36   19:06 31.4   0:38    4   12   12:30  5:00             
   13     0:41:41.8 Robert WALTON                 Bradford        ON  CAN   8/39    5/9    M40-49      108    6   31 10:19  2:35    4    7   16:54 35.5   0:54    6   28   13:36  5:27             
   14     0:41:45.8 Jason MORRIS                  Kettleby        ON  CAN   9/39    3/7    M01-19      505    1   17  9:11  2:18    3   39   19:39 30.5   0:32    2   10   12:26  4:59             
   15     0:41:55.1 Brett KNOWLES                 Toronto         ON  CAN  10/39    1/10   M50-59      529    3   34 10:39  2:40    1    6   16:50 35.6   1:01    3   23   13:26  5:23             
   16     0:41:58.2 Graeme KNOWLES                Toronto         ON  CAN  11/39    1/4    M20-29      509    1   16  9:09  2:18    1    9   17:31 34.3   1:23    4   37   13:56  5:35             
   17     0:42:28.3 Alfred SZRAMEK                Mississauga     ON  CAN  12/39    2/10   M50-59      528    4   35 10:42  2:41    2   13   18:03 33.2   0:58    1   17   12:48  5:07             
   18     0:42:28.5 Jennifer MCCANN               Toronto         ON  CAN   6/62    2/18   F20-29      560    5   23  9:43  2:26    3   27   18:41 32.1   1:19    4   15   12:47  5:07             
   19     0:42:34.2 Dana MAYER                    Toronto         ON  CAN   7/62    3/18   F20-29      563    9   33 10:38  2:40    2   23   18:35 32.3   0:38    3   14   12:45  5:06             
   20     0:42:40.0 Carol SKELTON                 Barrie          ON  CAN   8/62    4/18   F20-29      566    3   14  9:06  2:17    1   22   18:34 32.3   0:53    7   39   14:08  5:40             
   21     0:42:43.9 Teri HIBBARD                  North Bay       ON  CAN   9/62    5/18   F20-29      573    4   20  9:27  2:22    6   43   19:50 30.3   0:45    2   13   12:43  5:06             
   22     0:42:45.7 Danny NASHMAN                 Toronto         ON  CAN  13/39    6/9    M40-49      523    4   12  9:04  2:16    7   31   18:54 31.7   0:30    7   43   14:20  5:44             
   23     0:42:47.5 Robert EDMONSTONE             Burk's Falls    ON  CAN  14/39    2/5    M30-39      653    1   25  9:52  2:28    1    5   16:48 35.7   1:04    2   58   15:05  6:02             
   24     0:42:58.5 Caitlin MORAN                 Collingwood     ON  CAN  10/62    6/18   F20-29      650    2    9  8:44  2:11    5   41   19:46 30.4   0:37    6   35   13:54  5:34             
   25     0:43:17.6 McKinley HUNT                 Kingcity        ON  CAN  11/62    5/13   F01-19      546    7   15  9:06  2:17    5   25   18:40 32.1   0:49    8   53   14:44  5:54             
   26     0:43:24.9 Rian MALIK                    Mississauga     ON  CAN  15/39    4/7    M01-19      506    4   30 10:17  2:35    5   44   20:10 29.8   0:32    3   11   12:28  4:59             
   27     0:43:39.1 Bruce HERMAN                  Brampton        ON  CAN  16/39    3/10   M50-59      530    1    8  8:35  2:09    5   42   19:50 30.3   0:39    6   50   14:37  5:51             
   28     0:43:46.1 Jean DICKSON-HUNT             Kimgcity        ON  CAN  12/62    1/12   F40-49      594    2   24  9:45  2:27    4   32   18:56 31.7   0:52    2   42   14:15  5:42             
   29     0:44:07.7 Wesley KNOWLES                Toronto         ON  CAN  17/39    5/7    M01-19      502    5   41 10:58  2:45    1   28   18:41 32.1   0:32    6   38   13:58  5:35             
   30     0:44:08.2 Kelly LESLIE                  Oakville        ON  CAN  13/62    2/12   F40-49      253    1   22  9:40  2:25    3   21   18:33 32.3   1:00    3   57   14:58  5:59             
   31     0:44:10.3 Mike CAREY                    Hamlilton       ON  CAN  18/39    4/10   M50-59      534    2   32 10:37  2:40    4   30   18:47 31.9   0:36    5   41   14:12  5:41             
   32     0:44:13.8 John HUTCHINGS                Mississauga     ON  CAN  19/39    5/10   M50-59      533    5   38 10:54  2:44    3   19   18:29 32.5   1:16    4   29   13:36  5:27             
   33     0:44:49.7 Suzanne SUTCLIFFE             Toronto         ON  CAN  14/62    1/10   F50-59      605    3   66 12:27  3:07    2   16   18:18 32.8   0:54    1   22   13:12  5:17             
   34     0:45:02.2 Mack BARFORD                  Toronto         ON  CAN  20/39    1/4    M60-69      537    2   48 11:25  2:52    1   15   18:18 32.8   1:29    1   33   13:52  5:33             
   35     0:45:05.4 Jason STUART                  Barrie          ON  CAN  21/39    2/4    M20-29      619    2   61 11:59  3:00    3   50   20:28 29.3   0:40    1    6   12:00  4:48             
   36     0:45:12.9 Joel FEDESKI                  Minden          ON  CAN  22/39    6/7    M01-19      614    6   63 12:03  3:01    4   40   19:46 30.4   0:38    5   16   12:47  5:07             
   37     0:45:16.9 Julia FEDESKI                 Minden          ON  CAN  15/62    6/13   F01-19      613    9   42 11:00  2:45    6   38   19:34 30.7   0:50    6   36   13:56  5:35             
   38     0:45:35.3 Lowell WEIR                   Alliston        ON  CAN  23/39    3/4    M20-29      510    3   65 12:20  3:05    2   33   19:00 31.6   0:33    3   31   13:43  5:30             
   39     0:45:52.8 Audrey BELL-PETER             Mississauga     ON  CAN  16/62    2/10   F50-59      597    6   74 13:08  3:17    1   12   18:01 33.3   0:56    2   32   13:49  5:32             
   40     0:46:36.5 Duncan ELSTON                 Kincardine      ON  CAN  24/39    2/4    M60-69      536    1   47 11:20  2:50    2   37   19:10 31.3   1:38    2   46   14:30  5:48             
   41     0:46:47.0 Frank PRENDERGAST             Toronto         ON  CAN  25/39    7/9    M40-49      522    7   55 11:46  2:57    8   54   20:42 29.0   0:45    5   27   13:35  5:26             
   42     0:46:56.6 Edite SAMMONS                 Mississauga     ON  CAN  17/62    3/10   F50-59      610    1   44 11:09  2:48    4   34   19:00 31.6   1:02    4   66   15:47  6:19             
   43     0:46:56.7 Clelia TRINCA                 Toronto         ON  CAN  18/62    3/12   F40-49      254    5   58 11:52  2:58    5   45   20:13 29.7   1:24    1   25   13:30  5:24             
   44     0:46:57.8 Elizabeth SHANTZ              Guelph          ON  CAN  19/62    7/18   F20-29      569   12   52 11:31  2:53    7   48   20:21 29.5   1:28    5   30   13:40  5:28             
   45     0:47:03.8 Abbey MCRAE                   London          ON  CAN  20/62    7/13   F01-19      556   11   62 12:01  3:01    8   61   20:57 28.6   0:41    3   24   13:27  5:23             
   46     0:47:07.4 Rachel LUNAM                  Paris           ON  CAN  21/62    4/12   F40-49      621    3   39 10:57  2:45    2   20   18:32 32.4   1:06    6   78   16:35  6:38             
   47     0:47:17.2 Kelly BOWDEN                  Bradford        ON  CAN  22/62    1/9    F30-39      577    7   82 13:57  3:30    4   60   20:54 28.7   0:39    1    4   11:49  4:44             
   48     0:47:35.9 Jessica BARFORD               Toronto         ON  CAN  23/62    8/13   F01-19      554   10   43 11:03  2:46    9   65   21:18 28.2   0:45    7   48   14:33  5:49             
   49     0:47:37.3 Devon JANZEN                  Tillsonburg     ON  CAN  24/62    2/9    F30-39      575    1   45 11:14  2:49    2   56   20:46 28.9   1:15    2   45   14:24  5:46             
   50     0:47:39.7 Laura MOUCK                   Toronto         ON  CAN  25/62    8/18   F20-29      572    8   29 10:14  2:34   10   62   21:01 28.5   0:46   13   63   15:41  6:17             
   51     0:47:48.6 Sarah PAUL                    Toronto         ON  CAN  26/62    9/18   F20-29      565    7   27 10:05  2:32   17   81   22:38 26.5   0:35   11   49   14:33  5:49             
   52     0:47:55.4 Stephanie HERMAN              Brampton        ON  CAN  27/62   10/18   F20-29      562   10   40 10:58  2:45   12   70   21:47 27.5   0:39   10   47   14:32  5:49             
   53     0:48:19.2 Simone MARSDEN                Toronto         ON  CAN  28/62    9/13   F01-19      550    8   37 10:46  2:42    7   52   20:32 29.2   1:27   10   62   15:35  6:14             
   54     0:48:20.2 Melanie LATIMER               Mississauga     ON  CAN  29/62    4/10   F50-59      608    2   59 11:54  2:59    3   29   18:42 32.1   1:19    7   75   16:27  6:35             
   55     0:48:25.4 Ryan RUPERT                   London          ON  CAN  26/39    7/7    M01-19      508    7   71 12:40  3:10    6   47   20:16 29.6   0:42    7   56   14:49  5:56             
   56     0:48:47.0 Michael DEEGAN                Whitby          ON  CAN  27/39    3/5    M30-39      513    3   36 10:45  2:42    5   64   21:11 28.3   0:52    4   67   16:00  6:24             
   57     0:48:48.9 Jennifer NANTAIS              Toronto         ON  CAN  30/62    3/9    F30-39      580    4   69 12:38  3:10    1   49   20:27 29.3   1:02    3   52   14:44  5:54             
   58     0:49:07.2 Sandy KELLY                   Toronto         ON  CAN  31/62   11/18   F20-29      571    6   26 10:03  2:31   11   63   21:02 28.5   0:56   17   80   17:07  6:51             
   59     0:49:14.1 Natalie HELM                  Newmarket       ON  CAN  32/62   10/13   F01-19      547   12   64 12:11  3:03   10   68   21:32 27.9   0:48    9   54   14:45  5:54             
   60     0:49:39.8 Alain BERUBE                  Calgary         AB  CAN  28/39    4/5    M30-39      512    4   51 11:31  2:53    4   58   20:51 28.8   1:38    3   64   15:42  6:17             
   61     0:50:05.4 Nicole BAIN                   Bradford        ON  CAN  33/62   12/18   F20-29      567   11   49 11:27  2:52    8   53   20:34 29.2   1:32   16   77   16:34  6:38             
   62     0:50:12.1 Mairead FITZPATRICK           Toronto         ON  CAN  34/62   13/18   F20-29      564   18   81 13:55  3:29    9   55   20:45 28.9   0:47   12   55   14:47  5:55             
   63     0:50:42.3 Siobhan FITZPATRICK           Bracebridge     ON  CAN  35/62   14/18   F20-29      558   14   56 11:46  2:57   13   71   21:49 27.5   0:48   15   74   16:20  6:32             
   64     0:50:46.7 Fiona CASCAGNETTE             Victoria Harbou ON  CAN  36/62    4/9    F30-39      616    2   46 11:15  2:49    3   57   20:48 28.8   1:10    6   82   17:35  7:02             
   65     0:51:03.1 Samantha TAMAS                Toronto         ON  CAN  37/62   15/18   F20-29      561   13   53 11:32  2:53   14   74   22:13 27.0   1:03   14   73   16:17  6:31             
   66     0:51:09.2 Brook NOBLETT                 Whitby          ON  CAN  38/62   11/13   F01-19      555    6   13  9:06  2:17   11   92   24:47 24.2   0:49   11   76   16:30  6:36             
   67     0:51:11.5 Kathy HEALEY                  Toronto         ON  CAN  39/62    5/10   F50-59      606    4   67 12:27  3:07    5   69   21:44 27.6   0:57    5   69   16:05  6:26             
   68     0:51:23.0 Leigh TURNER MOUCK            Toronto         ON  CAN  40/62   16/18   F20-29      568   17   78 13:39  3:25   16   77   22:33 26.6   0:52    9   44   14:21  5:45             
   69     0:51:47.5 Julie MORRISON                Brooklin        ON  CAN  41/62    5/9    F30-39      584    3   50 11:28  2:52    6   84   23:26 25.6   0:40    5   72   16:15  6:30             
   70     0:51:51.3 Heather CURRIE                Markham         ON  CAN  42/62    6/10   F50-59      600    9   80 13:46  3:27    6   72   21:50 27.5   0:49    3   60   15:29  6:12             
   71     0:52:17.3 Lisa BERGER                   Schomberg       ON  CAN  43/62    5/12   F40-49      596    4   57 11:50  2:58    6   59   20:51 28.8   1:15    9   89   18:23  7:21             
   72     0:53:08.9 Dave MCCOURT                  Baysville       ON  CAN  29/39    3/4    M60-69      539    4   84 14:22  3:36    4   80   22:38 26.5   0:55    3   59   15:17  6:07             
   73     0:53:14.2 Sonya JANISSE                                 ON  CAN  44/62    6/9    F30-39      652    6   79 13:41  3:26    5   76   22:29 26.7   0:54    4   71   16:12  6:29             
   74     0:53:14.9 Devon O'KANE                  Toronto         ON  CAN  30/39    4/4    M20-29      615    4   89 15:34  3:54    4   88   23:52 25.1   0:47    2   21   13:03  5:13             
   75     0:53:19.1 Octavian POPESCU              Toronto         ON  CAN  31/39    5/5    M30-39      515    5   91 15:48  3:57    3   26   18:40 32.1   1:04    5   85   17:48  7:08             
   76     0:54:08.1 Stephanie GOYERT              Waterloo        ON  CAN  45/62   17/18   F20-29      570   16   76 13:27  3:22   18   94   25:40 23.4   0:53    8   40   14:11  5:41             
   77     0:54:15.0 Rico RUBIALES                 Caledon         ON  CAN  32/39    8/9    M40-49      649    8   94 16:37  4:10    6   18   18:23 32.6   2:17    9   79   17:00  6:48             
   78     0:54:15.3 Andre BERUBE                  North Bay       ON  CAN  33/39    6/10   M50-59      535    6   85 14:47  3:42    7   82   22:57 26.1   1:01    7   61   15:31  6:13             
   79     0:54:22.8 Ken CASCAGNETTE               Victoria Harbou ON  CAN  34/39    7/10   M50-59      617    7   90 15:35  3:54    6   46   20:14 29.7   1:12    8   81   17:24  6:58             
   80     0:54:38.9 Karey GALLE                   Orillia         ON  CAN  46/62    6/12   F40-49      620   12  100 19:42  4:56    1    1   13:54 43.2   1:23   10   92   19:42  7:53             
   81     0:54:40.9 Christy FOULDS                Markham         ON  CAN  47/62   18/18   F20-29      622   15   60 11:59  3:00   15   75   22:28 26.7   0:57   18   91   19:19  7:44             
   82     0:54:56.0 Ellen OATMEYER                Oakville        ON  CAN  48/62    7/10   F50-59      601   10   83 14:17  3:35    8   85   23:27 25.6   1:04    6   70   16:10  6:28             
   83     0:55:13.1 Mark NASHMAN                  Orillia         ON  CAN  35/39    8/10   M50-59      656    9   96 17:20  4:20   10   91   24:21 24.6   0:44    2   18   12:49  5:08             
   84     0:55:31.6 Kim LITSTER                   Milton          ON  CAN  49/62    8/10   F50-59      391    5   72 12:40  3:10    7   78   22:34 26.6   1:58    8   88   18:22  7:21             
   85     0:55:37.3 Greg HELM                     Newmarket       ON  CAN  36/39    9/9    M40-49      520    9   98 18:18  4:35    9   73   21:50 27.5   0:48    8   51   14:43  5:54             
   86     0:55:47.0 Ian FYFE                      Toronto         ON  CAN  37/39    4/4    M60-69      538    3   54 11:45  2:57    3   67   21:31 27.9   1:31    4   97   21:01  8:25             
   87     0:55:56.7 Joanne LOLATO                 Toronto         ON  CAN  50/62    7/12   F40-49      242    9   88 15:25  3:52    7   66   21:20 28.1   1:01    8   87   18:12  7:17             
   88     0:56:14.7 Christine COUSINS             Bracebridge     ON  CAN  51/62    8/12   F40-49      591    6   73 12:42  3:11   11   93   24:58 24.0   0:53    7   84   17:44  7:06             
   89     0:57:41.1 Jennifer HERMAN               Brampton        ON  CAN  52/62   12/13   F01-19      553   13   68 12:33  3:09   12   95   26:22 22.8   0:49   12   86   17:59  7:12             
   90     0:57:52.5 Jennifer RUTHERFORD-MOFFAT    River Drive Par ON  CAN  53/62    9/12   F40-49      588   11   97 18:02  4:31    8   79   22:35 26.6   1:33    4   65   15:44  6:18             
   91     0:58:57.6 Haley MORRIS                  Bracebridge     ON  CAN  54/62   13/13   F01-19      647    5    7  8:01  2:01   13   98   28:38 21.0   0:58   13   98   21:22  8:33             
   92     0:59:37.9 Tanya PAYNE                   Bradford        ON  CAN  55/62    7/9    F30-39      583    5   70 12:39  3:10    7   87   23:48 25.2   1:15    7   99   21:57  8:47             
   93     1:00:37.5 Mary GEORGE                   Brantford       ON  CAN  56/62   10/12   F40-49      595    8   87 15:13  3:49   10   89   24:05 24.9   1:24   11   93   19:57  7:59             
   94     1:01:08.3 Tricia VARGO                  Toronto         ON  CAN  57/62   11/12   F40-49      589    7   86 14:59  3:45    9   86   23:36 25.4   1:49   12   96   20:46  8:19             
   95     1:01:19.0 Brian PETERSEN                Ancaster        ON  CAN  38/39    9/10   M50-59      532    8   95 16:58  4:15    8   83   22:59 26.1   1:24   10   94   19:59  8:00             
   96     1:01:29.9 Gayle MCINTOSH                Pickering       ON  CAN  58/62    9/10   F50-59      651    8   77 13:39  3:25    9   97   27:37 21.7   1:05    9   90   19:11  7:41             
   97     1:03:20.6 Barb HUGHES                   Bracebridge     ON  CAN  59/62   10/10   F50-59      603    7   75 13:25  3:22   10   99   28:42 20.9   0:49   10   95   20:27  8:11             
   98     1:03:37.1 Marian CHELU                  Ajax            ON  CAN  39/39   10/10   M50-59      531   10  101 19:52  4:58    9   90   24:19 24.7   1:49    9   83   17:39  7:04             
   99     1:12:06.1 Cheryl MACMILLAN              Port Carling    ON  CAN  60/62    8/9    F30-39      582    9   99 18:58  4:45    8   96   27:23 21.9   2:01    8  100   23:47  9:31             
  100     2:13:54.9 Julie IDSINGA                 London          ON  CAN  61/62    9/9    F30-39      586    8   93 16:08  4:02    9  101   56:38 10.6   3:06    9  101   58:05 23:14             
  101 DQ  1:03:14.4 Natty NASHMAN                 Orillia         ON  CAN  62/62   12/12   F40-49      590   10   92 15:50  3:58   12  100   28:42 20.9   2:41    5   68   16:03  6:26        DQ