Results by/Résultats par Info:info@sportstats.ca Phone: (613)723-0994
2nd Annual Upper Canada Cup Elementary/Intermediate Cross Country Championships
October 22nd 2014
Memorial Park, Brockville
Grade 6 Boys 2.4 km-Teams Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Times Count
1. 40 Toniata ( 10:32.4 42:09.4)
============================================================
1 5 Greer, Riley 10:18.3 4 18 Noseworthy, Tristan 11:00.8
2 8 Givogue, Ryan 10:24.0 5 ( 31) White, Matt 11:24.7
3 9 Worden, Matt 10:26.3
2. 87 Stewart ( 11:01.9 44:07.5)
============================================================
1 6 Boyce, Rudy 10:20.5 4 43 Bourque, Jack 11:52.5
2 12 Deacon, Donavin 10:38.6
3 26 Mierau, Will 11:15.9
2. 87 Ties ( 11:05.1 44:20.4)
============================================================
1 10 Marshall, Coulson 10:33.9 4 33 Nicholl-Carne, Alex 11:30.4
2 15 Rayner, Devon 10:53.7 5 ( 38) Patreau, Austin 11:39.9
3 29 Wills, Richard 11:22.4
4. 119 Queen Elizabeth ( 11:17.9 45:11.5)
============================================================
1 3 Jordan, Ewan 10:09.0 4 48 Czubak, Matthew 12:00.2
2 21 Duncan, Nathan 11:04.0 5 ( 52) McKay, Dylan 12:02.5
3 47 Frazer, Noah 11:58.3
5. 168 Westminster ( 11:41.5 46:45.7)
============================================================
1 13 Easter, Dax 10:42.6 4 77 Hough, Garrett 12:41.0
2 28 Wright, Carson 11:20.4 5 ( 84) Faurschou, Donald 12:50.3
3 50 Smith, Noah 12:01.7
6. 206 Rideau Vista ( 11:58.3 47:53.2)
============================================================
1 25 Westwater, Grady 11:07.5 4 75 Scott, Brady 12:39.9
2 49 Scott, Cameron 12:01.1 5 ( 90) Hopwood-White, Connor 12:59.2
3 57 Pringle, Harrison 12:04.7
7. 208 Kemptville Ps ( 11:59.2 47:56.6)
============================================================
1 17 Minell, Fernando 10:58.5 4 87 Champagne, Lucas 12:53.6
2 51 Johnston, Brett 12:01.9 5 ( 89) Brien, Nolan 12:57.0
3 53 Haley, Vincent 12:02.6
8. 216 Lyn ( 12:15.4 49:01.5)
============================================================
1 7 Moore, Clark 10:23.4 4 119 Hewitt, Conor 14:57.7
2 36 Welsh, Craig 11:36.9
3 54 Robinson, Brayden 12:03.5
9. 227 Iroquois ( 12:06.4 48:25.6)
============================================================
1 11 Swerdfeger, Daniel 10:35.2 4 100 Fetterly, Emmett 13:31.0
2 34 Shaver, Brendan 11:31.3 5 (102) Cogdale, Mitchell 13:33.6
3 82 Latoulippe, Kolby 12:48.1
10. 247 Chimo ( 12:17.8 49:10.9)
============================================================
1 37 McEwen, Carson 11:37.6 4 88 McEwen, Payton 12:55.2
2 46 Devries, Joel 11:57.7
3 76 Watson, Owen 12:40.4
11. 262 Linklater ( 12:29.5 49:57.7)
============================================================
1 44 Coates, Brandon 11:53.4 4 109 Treptow, Austin 13:53.6
2 45 Harrison, Nick 11:56.9 5 (122) Bruce, Robie 15:18.6
3 64 Cook, Hunter 12:13.8
12. 307 Russell Public Schl ( 13:04.9 52:19.3)
============================================================
1 23 Kreft, Daniel 11:04.4 4 123 Garneau, Nicholas 15:44.7
2 68 Roos, Scott 12:24.1
3 93 Jaquemet, Ruben 13:06.1
13. 325 East Front ( 13:10.2 52:40.7)
============================================================
1 40 Munafo, Massimo 11:47.3 4 117 MacPherson, Gregor 14:30.7
2 56 Konink, Ethan 12:03.7
3 112 Abele-Blanchet, Jacob 14:19.0
14. 409 Lsps ( 14:38.9 58:35.6)
============================================================
1 65 Carter, Adam 12:15.4 4 126 Pineault, Sam 18:29.0
2 108 Laffin, Turner 13:51.6
3 110 Hartle, Jeremy 13:59.6
15. 471 Nationview Ps ( 15:10.7 1:00:42.8)
============================================================
1 113 Bowman, Curtis 14:19.5 4 124 Bonnell, Ethan 16:46.2
2 114 Jampen, Riley 14:20.8 5 (125) Coleman, Chris 16:50.0
3 120 Zersch, Carter 15:16.3