Results by/Résultats par Info:info@sportstats.ca Phone: (613)723-0994
2nd Annual Upper Canada Cup Elementary/Intermediate Cross Country Championships
October 22nd 2014
Memorial Park, Brockville
Grade 7 Boys 3.0 km-Teams Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Times Count
1. 24 Thousand Islands Is ( 11:30.5 46:02.0)
============================================================
1 3 Bartlett, Joel 11:18.3 4 8 Jones, Mason 11:39.4
2 6 Gonidas, Troy 11:31.5 5 ( 9) Mooney, Edwin 11:41.3
3 7 McGonegal, Jacob 11:32.8
2. 63 Pdci ( 12:03.2 48:12.5)
============================================================
1 4 Machan, Andrew 11:26.1 4 24 Ireton, Aidan 12:25.3
2 14 Miller, Jonathon 12:04.0 5 ( 52) Marsh, Corbett 13:56.4
3 21 MacDonald, Malcolm 12:17.1
3. 72 Cphs ( 12:10.1 48:40.3)
============================================================
1 1 Giff, Raine 11:00.4 4 37 Ryan, Cameron 13:18.9
2 5 Kenny, Noal 11:27.5 5 ( 43) Buchanan, Riley 13:29.1
3 29 Jones, Bryce 12:53.5
4. 98 North Grenville Hs ( 12:35.5 50:21.7)
============================================================
1 12 Paquette, Noah 12:00.2 4 33 Berube, Brady 13:03.6
2 23 Vanherpen, Aiden 12:23.7 5 ( 35) Hastings, Niklas 13:07.7
3 30 Hacket, Regan 12:54.2
5. 127 Brockville Is ( 12:57.2 51:48.7)
============================================================
1 20 Vout, Dallas 12:15.7 4 41 Arkveld, Sam 13:24.7
2 32 Henderson, Evan 13:02.1
3 34 Henderson, Lucas 13:06.2
6. 143 Seaway ( 13:02.5 52:09.7)
============================================================
1 2 Gilmour, Curran 11:07.4 4 65 Blanchard, Theo 14:36.8
2 15 Sheaves, Damian 12:04.0 5 ( 71) Baker, Gabe 15:01.9
3 61 Stewart, Alex 14:21.5
7. 177 Rdhs ( 13:38.3 54:33.2)
============================================================
1 18 Savoie, Jaddus 12:14.3 4 82 Miner, Cody 15:42.4
2 28 Haworth, Devin 12:49.9 5 ( 83) Machabee, Camron 15:45.1
3 49 Charette, Caleb 13:46.6
8. 207 Ccvs ( 14:01.6 56:06.3)
============================================================
1 31 Charette, Johnathan 12:56.2 4 80 Ellis, Randy 15:33.5
2 39 Szabadka, Jp 13:21.8 5 ( 95) Ganshath, Thilakarjan 22:39.7
3 57 Picotte, Colle 14:14.8
9. 233 Char-Lan ( 14:17.8 57:11.0)
============================================================
1 38 MacDonald, Riley 13:19.8 4 68 Fournier, Cole 14:51.5
2 60 Novosad, Josh 14:17.4 5 ( 81) Cayer, Jack 15:34.6
3 67 Dixon, Andrew 14:42.3
10. 240 Gdhs ( 14:22.3 57:28.9)
============================================================
1 54 Hardy, Seamus 14:03.5 4 66 Attridge, Ethan 14:40.5
2 56 Filion, Liam 14:09.2
3 64 Raymond, Caleb 14:35.7
11. 288 Tagwi Inter&sec ( 15:17.2 1:01:08.5)
============================================================
1 47 Pineault, Benjamin 13:42.5 4 87 Devries, Jack 16:35.8
2 70 Villeneuve, Jacob 15:01.4
3 84 Iwachniuk, Rylan 15:48.8