Results by/Résultats par Info:info@sportstats.ca Phone: (613)723-0994
15th Annual Achilles St. Patrick's Day Race
March 16th, 2014
Toronto
5 KM TEAM Scoring - Fastest 7 Team Member's Times Count, including at least 1 female
1. 2:01:15.6 Cocky Swagger ( 17:19.4)
============================================================
1 16:03.0 Leduc, Matt 5 17:24.0 Leduc, Paul
2 16:37.6 Cote, Francois 6 17:45.2 Gardener, John
3 16:58.9 Babcock, Ryan 7 19:05.2 Fleming, Mindy
4 17:21.7 Fyfe, Jeff
2. 2:03:25.6 Black Lungs Toronto ( 17:38.0)
============================================================
1 16:44.3 Way, Dan 5 17:31.4 Clark, Dave
2 16:45.3 Conron, Jeff 6 17:58.4 Bentley, Bill
3 17:01.7 Bain, Ross 7 20:11.4 Tessier, Lyndsay
4 17:13.1 Hiddleton, David
3. 2:10:17.6 Manic Run Club ( 18:36.8)
============================================================
1 16:49.6 Thuss, Adam 5 19:03.7 Kerry, Matt
2 18:23.3 Sood, Justin 6 19:06.5 Moran, Brittany
3 18:38.9 Hirons, Sam 7 19:29.8 Harvey, Brennan
4 18:45.8 Fernandes, Arturo
4. 2:28:12.9 Xsnrg Running ( 21:10.5)
============================================================
1 19:08.7 Pozins, Justin 5 21:25.9 Webster, Zoe
2 20:40.7 Wong, Ed 6 21:43.7 Schatteman, Rob
3 20:42.2 Roberts, Nick 7 23:13.0 MacCallum, Lori
4 21:18.7 Ostroff, Rick
5. 2:28:43.0 Boardwalk Running ( 21:14.8)
============================================================
1 19:08.8 Corlett, Dave 5 22:23.8 Tiessen, Sayaka
2 20:00.2 Duff, Mark 6 22:54.3 Toma, Rony
3 20:11.6 Giardetti, Mark 7 23:11.4 Dang, Raymond
4 20:52.9 Sakharov, Tanya
6. 2:34:49.1 Bushmill Whackers ( 22:07.1)
============================================================
1 19:56.6 Kowalski, Jennifer 5 21:47.6 No Name, See Sportstats
2 19:56.9 Norton, Peter 6 24:28.3 Latto-Hall, Arla
3 21:47.5 Reeves, Wayne 7 25:04.6 Amoroso, Julie
4 21:47.6 Rishor, Charlie
7. 2:48:28.7 Aviva Canada ( 24:04.1)
============================================================
1 21:41.9 Ayenew, Desta 5 24:52.2 Gill, Kristen
2 23:00.6 Yu, Edward 6 24:52.3 Malcolm, Eric
3 23:51.3 Charters, Nick 7 25:38.1 Collins, Keith
4 24:32.3 De Rocher, Emily
8. 2:55:09.7 Desperado Marketing ( 25:01.4)
============================================================
1 21:32.1 Gee, Brian 5 27:04.7 Gee, Amy
2 22:19.2 Simons, Kyle 6 27:53.7 Malcolm, Ian
3 23:14.1 Macklam, Paul 7 27:53.9 Graham, David
4 25:12.0 Mallory, Mike
9. 3:03:51.3 Variety Village 2 ( 26:15.9)
============================================================
1 22:31.5 Kerr, Will 5 27:19.5 Vair, Tom
2 24:27.3 Stewart, Joanne 6 27:24.5 Vargas, Michael
3 25:24.6 Vanderline, Graham 7 29:28.2 Ward, Nigel
4 27:15.7 Shillinglaw, Alex
10. 3:04:23.0 Geneva Centre For Autism ( 26:20.5)
============================================================
1 19:27.3 Buckley, Noel 5 27:08.2 Talbot, Aleda
2 26:25.6 McInnes-Greenberg, Emily 6 28:17.0 Beskrovnyi, Andrey
3 26:40.9 K, Michelle 7 29:16.5 Bpu;am, Daoem
4 27:07.5 Thompson, Jessica
11. 3:12:08.4 Achilles Athletes ( 27:27.0)
============================================================
1 20:20.3 White, Chris 5 33:06.3 Zillmann, Mark
2 21:21.7 Wright, Radane 6 33:37.9 Thomsen, Kurt
3 23:01.0 Jonas, Maja 7 34:02.5 Covaci, Joe
4 26:38.7 Fice, Kevin
12. 3:13:05.9 Crossfit Colosseum ( 27:35.2)
============================================================
1 23:53.8 McIntyre, Paul 5 30:28.2 Dyl, Rachel
2 24:38.8 Richard, Brent 6 30:54.7 Colohan, Joanne
3 25:42.9 Fall, Oliver 7 31:03.8 Fior, Lauren
4 26:23.7 Dyl, Michael
13. 3:19:55.8 Variety Village 3 ( 28:33.7)
============================================================
1 19:26.2 O, Sean 5 31:15.0 Evans, Stacey
2 26:02.7 Rosgen, Joseph 6 31:59.7 Wright, Jennifer
3 28:33.0 Sudama, Avi 7 32:31.6 Demare, Keith
4 30:07.6 Shuttleworth, Myles
14. 3:20:38.1 Ami ( 28:39.8)
============================================================
1 20:35.7 Baklarian, Bruce 5 30:41.4 Iantorno, Michael
2 27:56.6 Turner, Taylor 6 32:39.2 Davidson Pressick, Janis
3 27:56.7 Demontis, Mark 7 32:51.8 Ellison, Rebecca
4 27:56.7 Morrow, Matt
15. 3:20:40.5 Colgate-Palmolive ( 28:40.1)
============================================================
1 25:17.4 Murray, Ross 5 29:13.8 Mah, Victoria
2 26:47.0 Phelan, Sara 6 29:41.0 Tam, Gary
3 26:57.7 Lawson, Katelyn 7 33:30.6 Aladi, Shweta
4 29:13.0 Shape, Ren
16. 3:22:10.7 Peterborough Irish Warriors ( 28:53.0)
============================================================
1 26:10.6 Irwin, Kim 5 29:31.7 Surman, Pat
2 27:01.2 Warrington, Scott 6 30:02.3 Irwin, Rob
3 27:55.5 Deveau, Debbie 7 32:58.6 Campbell, Wedny
4 28:30.8 White, Becca
17. 3:34:39.1 Team Hd ( 30:39.9)
============================================================
1 27:18.4 Markiewiez, Martin 5 30:12.0 Simmons, Jason
2 27:44.8 Splillane, Moe 6 35:51.7 Callaghn, Elizabeth
3 28:22.6 Kocher, Mike 7 35:56.3 Bonner, Julia
4 29:13.3 Bonner, Devin
18. 3:35:26.2 The Administriders ( 30:46.6)
============================================================
1 27:00.7 Ratton-Markser, Terry 5 31:28.8 Reid, Michelle
2 27:01.0 Willett, Dan 6 34:01.8 Willett, Suzanne
3 28:37.2 Daiello, Stephanie 7 38:33.2 Hope, Dan
4 28:43.5 Willett, Sheelagh
19. 3:43:17.4 Lri Sprinkler Heads ( 31:54.0)
============================================================
1 23:48.6 Au, Matthew 5 30:45.6 Osumek, Valerie
2 29:04.5 Mok, Murray 6 35:12.3 Amador, Melinda
3 29:58.4 Ganny, Crystal 7 44:29.3 Warburton, Lindsey
4 29:58.7 Todd, Megan
20. 3:43:59.5 Dragonz & Hope 4 Help ( 32:00.0)
============================================================
1 27:13.5 Kirlinas, Mrcus 5 31:48.0 Thompson, Melanie
2 29:05.5 Smith, Connor 6 36:14.4 Milashevskaya, Misha
3 31:12.8 Elliot, Ben 7 36:45.1 Milashevskaya, Eva
4 31:40.2 Prashad, Marvin
21. 3:50:22.7 Guides ( 32:54.7)
============================================================
1 24:02.3 Buttigieg, Sarah 5 34:02.6 Vandeemter, Heidi
2 33:06.3 Larsen, John 6 34:02.9 Vanharen, Heather
3 33:37.4 Ticar, Joe 7 37:52.7 Ceh, Rob
4 33:38.5 Simeon, Leah
22. 3:53:03.6 Wynford Motivators ( 33:17.7)
============================================================
1 25:48.8 Baradziej, Joe 5 39:09.2 Kay, Tracey
2 27:06.3 Carroll, Bob 6 39:58.8 Ventura, Rose
3 27:08.3 Brennan, John 7 40:25.9 McLsaac, Kevin
4 33:26.3 Trombley, Ray
23. 4:05:16.4 Enwave Energy Corp. ( 35:02.4)
============================================================
1 27:09.3 Raghunandan, R 5 32:18.1 Raghunandan, Shiven
2 30:29.0 Lo, Cherry 6 39:48.6 Raghunandan, Diane
3 30:29.1 Salamandyk, Sergiy 7 52:53.9 Krarakis, Elizabeth
4 32:08.4 Hayashi, Amy
24. 4:29:00.0 Connect 4 Life ( 38:25.8)
============================================================
1 21:59.1 Taddeo, Lorraine 5 41:35.1 Shergill, Raman
2 21:59.3 Taddeo, Melanie 6 48:41.0 Leal, Jaime
3 37:52.8 Krueger, Axel 7 55:18.0 Moffett, Kathleen
4 41:34.7 Suri, Indea
25. 4:33:28.6 The Green Lanterns ( 39:04.1)
============================================================
1 30:16.3 Capalbo, Carlo 5 42:53.0 Dice, Shelagh
2 30:17.1 Kalinina, Tanya 6 43:59.5 Ashmore, Irene
3 40:20.6 Elie, Gen 7 44:00.3 Hazlett, Shari
4 41:41.8 Panetta, Ornella
26. 5:11:59.8 Tornadoes Para Sports Club ( 44:34.3)
============================================================
1 38:43.1 Didier, Rick 5 43:52.0 Corado, Mica
2 38:45.7 Didier, Anthony 6 52:42.4 Young, Chris
3 40:49.8 Sharbell, Anegle 7 53:15.7 Faber, Ken
4 43:51.1 Munim, Dirie
27. 5:18:51.9 Sso ( 45:33.2)
============================================================
1 24:09.6 Alzamora, Michael 5 58:09.3 Nakamura, Silvia
2 30:39.6 Julian, Greg 6 1:11:35.9 Stamoulos, Penny
3 30:39.9 Teillot, Cecile 7 1:11:36.5 Murueta, Anthony
4 32:01.1 Bibent, Magali
28. 5:21:16.9 Easter Seals Canada ( 45:53.9)
============================================================
1 27:46.8 Zupanic, Edi 5 53:39.5 Beck, Max
2 27:56.4 Zupanic, Joe 6 53:48.0 McKeen, Lisa
3 51:43.9 Moreno, Manuel 7 54:36.7 Zupanic, Sheila
4 51:45.6 Moreno, Linette
29. 5:28:53.6 Community Living Toronto ( 46:59.1)
============================================================
1 34:29.3 Asfaw, Saba 5 54:49.8 White, Debby
2 35:45.0 Mundina, Ercel 6 54:50.3 Miller, Penny
3 35:45.3 Nasturas, Alina 7 1:04:49.9 Zanatta, Felicita
4 48:24.0 Asfaw, Petra
30. 5:43:24.7 Sunrise ( 49:03.6)
============================================================
1 31:47.9 Akiyama, Amanda 5 56:35.6 McGann, Christine
2 34:53.1 Akiyama, Daimon 6 56:35.7 Akiyama, Justin
3 53:27.2 Brook, Elizabeth 7 56:37.8 Perrott, Joe
4 53:27.4 Ott, Julia
31. 6:24:20.6 Team Wsc ( 54:54.4)
============================================================
1 44:44.0 Chetty, Ansuya 5 57:38.2 Donald, Graham
2 51:26.1 Adam, Shamima 6 57:38.2 Thomson, Mandy
3 57:37.7 Crossley, Honey 7 57:38.3 Caffery, Dan
4 57:38.1 Johnson Morris, Gail
32. 6:51:12.7 Chirs ( 58:44.7)
============================================================
1 44:32.1 Buxton, Chris 5 59:15.0 Thompson, Tanya
2 58:52.1 McAdam, David 6 1:03:55.9 Abraham, Roy
3 58:52.4 Gaudet, Kala 7 1:06:30.9 Yade, Shannon
4 59:14.3 Wainwright, Donna