Results by/Résultats par Info:info@sportstats.ca Phone: (613)723-0994
Goodlife Fitness Toronto Marathon
May 4, 2014
Toronto, ON
Half Marathon Walk Results
--------- ----------- ----------- ----- ----- ----------------------------- ------------------- --------- -------- ------- ---------
Official Chip Pace/ Gender Category Cat. Split
Place Time Time Km Num Name City Plc/Tot Plc/Tot 15km
--------- ----------- ----------- ----- ----- ----------------------------- ------------------- --------- -------- ------- ---------
1 2:28:25.8 2:25:47.5 6:55 2041 Cheetham, Lois London 1/119 1/14 F60-64 01:49:27
2 2:32:06.9 2:27:53.9 7:01 2078 Devos, Cindy Bluevale 2/119 1/16 F50-54 01:53:21
3 2:33:31.9 2:30:23.0 7:08 7023 Africa, Diorella Toronto 3/119 1/7 F25-29 01:53:29
4 2:38:41.7 2:34:30.3 7:20 2045 Hopper, Kendra Wingham 4/119 1/27 F35-39 01:59:43
5 2:42:07.3 2:37:55.5 7:30 2133 Hogg, Angela Wingham 5/119 2/27 F35-39 01:59:57
6 2:45:22.6 2:42:08.0 7:42 2146 Ritchie, Erin Scarborough 6/119 1/12 F30-34 01:57:17
7 2:46:19.0 2:41:56.2 7:41 2177 Emery, James Toronto 1/33 1/3 M30-34 02:02:04
8 2:47:58.1 2:47:29.4 7:57 2071 Jeong, Eun Toronto 7/119 2/7 F25-29 02:03:03
9 2:48:06.3 2:44:15.8 7:48 2077 Ticoll, David Toronto 2/33 1/10 M65-69 01:59:59
10 2:51:42.9 2:47:35.5 7:57 2017 Sanders, Jo-Anne Toronto 8/119 3/27 F35-39 02:04:47
11 2:51:45.2 2:49:42.3 8:03 2050 Narduzzi, Tracey Toronto 9/119 1/11 F45-49 02:08:36
12 2:53:07.2 2:49:37.7 8:03 2074 Thiart, Alrika Toronto 10/119 4/27 F35-39 02:05:27
13 2:54:31.1 2:50:04.1 8:04 2176 Ruminsky, Steven Richmond Hill 3/33 1/5 M50-54 02:06:01
14 2:54:31.3 2:50:41.1 8:06 2142 Feitelberg, Ann Toronto 11/119 2/11 F45-49 02:06:38
15 2:56:34.7 2:52:14.6 8:10 2105 Lee, Sharon Richmond Hill 12/119 2/16 F50-54 02:11:52
16 2:56:40.9 2:53:02.2 8:13 2060 Reyes, Kalvin Brampton 4/33 1/1 M---24 01:59:22
17 2:57:33.6 2:53:19.2 8:13 2038 Sutton, Kelly Wingham 13/119 2/12 F30-34 02:14:44
18 2:58:08.0 2:56:11.6 8:22 5104 Kearns, Alice Markham 14/119 1/2 F70-79 02:05:53
19 2:58:15.4 2:53:47.8 8:15 2031 Bannerman, Mark Wasaga Beach 5/33 1/6 M55-59 02:11:36
20 2:58:25.7 2:54:05.2 8:16 2153 James, Jacqueline Courtice 15/119 1/4 F65-69 02:11:55
21 2:59:06.1 2:54:44.2 8:17 2158 Parker, Barry London 6/33 2/10 M65-69 02:11:10
22 2:59:29.8 2:55:57.4 8:21 2083 Sellers, Helen Toronto 16/119 1/10 F55-59 02:12:36
23 3:00:10.9 2:55:50.4 8:21 2154 Rolfe, Janie Oshawa 17/119 3/16 F50-54 02:12:01
24 3:00:19.8 2:55:53.6 8:21 2183 Head, Glen Saskatoon 7/33 2/5 M50-54 02:14:10
25 3:00:44.3 2:56:33.2 8:23 2125 Harrison, Dianne Wingham 18/119 5/27 F35-39 02:07:21
26 3:00:44.4 2:56:33.4 8:23 2114 McPherson, Jaonne Wingham 19/119 6/27 F35-39 02:07:08
27 3:00:51.1 2:56:33.2 8:23 2151 Ennis, Jennifer Orono 20/119 3/11 F45-49 02:12:48
28 3:02:10.1 2:57:48.7 8:26 2119 Young, Denny Toronto 8/33 2/6 M55-59 02:14:03
29 3:02:16.1 2:57:51.7 8:26 2054 Wright, Elizabeth Peterborough 21/119 4/11 F45-49 02:13:51
30 3:02:28.8 2:58:55.9 8:29 2072 Graham, Mary Toronto 22/119 2/4 F65-69 02:14:51
31 3:03:27.0 2:59:13.2 8:30 2039 McPherson, Angela Wingham 23/119 3/12 F30-34 02:14:44
32 3:03:29.9 2:59:15.6 8:30 2067 Sanders, Jackie Wroxeter 24/119 7/27 F35-39 02:14:44
33 3:03:43.3 3:00:35.4 8:34 2149 Castillo, Rosa Kissimmee 25/119 5/11 F45-49 02:15:09
34 3:04:21.8 3:00:48.9 8:35 2169 White, Eldon Smiths Falls 9/33 3/10 M65-69 02:11:56
35 3:04:22.8 3:00:32.2 8:34 2140 Dice, Shelagh Toronto 26/119 2/10 F55-59 02:14:34
36 3:05:31.8 3:01:09.3 8:36 2049 Grimshawe, Nick Bailieboro 10/33 4/10 M65-69 02:15:30
37 3:05:59.2 3:02:27.3 8:39 2126 Marriott, Jo Ann Toronto 27/119 2/14 F60-64 02:14:59
38 3:07:49.3 3:03:49.2 8:43 2120 Hum, Elaine Toronto 28/119 1/14 F40-44 02:15:05
39 3:07:55.1 3:04:23.4 8:45 2068 Boyd, Laura Toronto 29/119 8/27 F35-39 02:16:46
40 3:07:55.4 3:04:22.0 8:45 2069 Simcic, Nikky Toronto 30/119 9/27 F35-39 02:16:44
41 3:08:17.9 3:06:14.6 8:50 2145 Mulroney, Nan Toronto 31/119 3/14 F60-64 02:17:42
42 3:08:23.2 3:05:48.7 8:49 2131 Sullivan, Jenn Alliston 32/119 3/7 F25-29 02:16:25
43 3:08:24.0 3:05:20.2 8:48 2186 Quinlan, David Toronto 11/33 1/2 M40-44 02:18:26
44 3:09:41.9 3:05:39.3 8:48 2023 Stinson, Michael Richmond Hill 12/33 5/10 M65-69 02:17:43
45 3:09:51.2 3:05:37.9 8:48 2042 Train, Heather Wingham 33/119 2/14 F40-44 02:17:58
46 3:10:34.8 3:06:27.9 8:51 2091 Johnson, Jacqueline Guelph 34/119 3/4 F65-69 02:19:15
47 3:10:34.9 3:06:27.8 8:51 2092 Barker, Lynne Guelph 35/119 2/2 F70-79 02:19:15
48 3:11:13.7 3:07:43.7 8:54 2170 McGraw, Theresa Scarborough 36/119 10/27 F35-39 02:16:23
49 3:13:24.0 3:09:06.3 8:58 2034 Dempster, Lisa Toronto 37/119 6/11 F45-49 02:22:22
50 3:13:25.9 3:09:48.5 9:00 2014 Valente, Tina Ottawa 38/119 11/27 F35-39 02:22:36
51 3:14:24.6 3:10:03.0 9:01 2087 Ryan, Katie Port Dover 39/119 4/7 F25-29 02:22:08
52 3:14:24.8 3:10:03.2 9:01 2086 Mazurewicz, Inese Port Dover 40/119 4/14 F60-64 02:22:09
53 3:14:29.2 3:09:53.1 9:00 2137 Sirois, Yannick Ottawa 13/33 1/3 M35-39 02:22:01
54 3:14:53.2 3:11:14.3 9:04 2157 Arbiv, Esther Thornhill 41/119 4/16 F50-54 02:23:24
55 3:14:53.4 3:11:14.3 9:04 2156 Arbiv, Eli Thornhill 14/33 3/6 M55-59 02:23:24
56 3:16:27.2 3:14:30.4 9:14 2055 Chackery, Lynn Toronto 42/119 12/27 F35-39 02:25:13
57 3:16:27.3 3:16:27.3 9:19 2056 Evans, Ralph Toronto 15/33 4/6 M55-59 02:27:10
58 3:19:02.6 3:15:10.9 9:16 2136 White, Michelle Whitby 43/119 3/10 F55-59 02:27:11
59 3:19:02.7 3:15:09.8 9:15 2110 Palfrey, Donna Oshawa 44/119 5/16 F50-54 02:27:10
60 3:19:10.9 3:15:48.4 9:17 2027 Watkins, Jeanette Hastings 45/119 13/27 F35-39 02:26:59
61 3:19:11.1 3:15:48.8 9:17 2026 MacK, Amanda Toronto 46/119 14/27 F35-39 02:26:58
62 3:19:18.3 3:15:26.2 9:16 2121 Kourbetis, Litsa Toronto 47/119 15/27 F35-39 02:26:33
63 3:19:18.5 3:15:25.9 9:16 2124 Antoniadis, Antonia Toronto 48/119 1/2 F---24 02:26:40
64 3:19:19.1 3:15:24.8 9:16 2123 Antoniadis, Katerina Toronto 49/119 4/12 F30-34 02:26:39
65 3:19:21.2 3:15:28.5 9:16 2122 Antoniadis, Anastasios Toronto 16/33 6/10 M65-69 02:26:33
66 3:19:30.3 3:15:25.7 9:16 2161 Worboys, Lorena Toronto 50/119 3/14 F40-44 02:25:58
67 3:19:30.4 3:15:24.0 9:16 2160 Roylance, Lesley Toronto 51/119 4/14 F40-44 02:25:56
68 3:21:36.6 3:17:31.4 9:22 2011 Khatau, Jaideep Mississauga 17/33 2/2 M40-44 02:30:06
69 3:21:50.3 3:17:57.4 9:23 2175 Thomas, Dana Toronto 52/119 5/12 F30-34 02:28:14
70 3:21:50.3 3:17:56.8 9:23 2172 Smulders, Robin North York 53/119 6/12 F30-34 02:28:15
71 3:22:31.6 3:18:10.5 9:24 2066 Dyer, Ann Whitby 54/119 5/14 F60-64
72 3:23:03.8 3:19:13.8 9:27 2117 Consiglio, Filippa Toronto 55/119 5/14 F40-44 02:30:05
73 3:23:54.6 3:19:27.2 9:28 2025 Thorne, Sharon Peterborough 56/119 6/14 F60-64 02:31:35
74 3:23:54.6 3:19:26.2 9:28 2062 Payne, Erin Selwyn 57/119 6/14 F40-44 02:31:33
75 3:23:57.2 3:19:46.6 9:29 7096 Lagamba, Paula Toronto 58/119 2/2 F---24 02:28:21
76 3:23:57.4 3:19:47.5 9:29 2024 Lagamba, Brett Toronto 59/119 6/16 F50-54 02:28:21
77 3:24:56.3 3:24:56.3 9:43 2089 Campbell, Cynthia North York 60/119 7/14 F60-64 02:32:11
78 3:25:29.6 3:22:24.2 9:36 2093 Brisbois, Danielle Toronto 61/119 7/12 F30-34 02:30:09
79 3:25:31.6 3:21:03.1 9:32 2058 Meridew, Rick Peterborough 18/33 5/6 M55-59 02:31:35
80 3:25:31.6 3:21:03.7 9:32 2051 Baker, Cheryl Peterborough 62/119 7/14 F40-44 02:31:36
81 3:25:41.0 3:21:15.3 9:33 2130 Smith, Denis Toronto 19/33 3/5 M50-54 02:28:48
82 3:25:45.8 3:21:25.2 9:33 2173 White, Emma Toronto 63/119 5/7 F25-29 02:31:10
83 3:25:46.1 3:21:25.5 9:33 2147 White, Lorraine Toronto 64/119 8/14 F60-64 02:31:10
84 3:26:41.6 3:23:21.8 9:39 2088 Bhimji, Ismat Toronto 65/119 9/14 F60-64 02:31:46
85 3:28:20.0 3:24:11.5 9:41 2080 Fowles, Anna Toronto 66/119 8/14 F40-44 02:32:42
86 3:28:20.0 3:24:11.6 9:41 2081 Morgan, Colette Toronto 67/119 7/11 F45-49 02:32:42
87 3:29:25.2 3:25:08.2 9:44 2029 Cattral, Mary Ann Toronto 68/119 10/14 F60-64 02:33:52
88 3:29:27.6 3:25:09.7 9:44 2030 Cattral, Roger Toronto 20/33 1/1 M60-64 02:33:58
89 3:29:44.0 3:25:58.2 9:46 2150 Mosher, Terri Georgetonw 69/119 4/10 F55-59 02:37:51
90 3:29:44.2 3:25:56.8 9:46 2108 Uliana, Marielle Georgetown 70/119 8/11 F45-49 02:37:50
91 3:29:59.6 3:25:31.8 9:45 2171 Bain, Rita Peterborough 71/119 5/10 F55-59 02:34:10
92 3:30:56.9 3:27:13.2 9:50 2101 Pecoskie, Lindsey Rockwood 72/119 8/12 F30-34 02:37:24
93 3:30:57.1 3:27:10.2 9:50 2102 Zanin-Minkiewicz, Joanne Ancaster 73/119 9/11 F45-49 02:37:21
94 3:32:24.2 3:28:27.4 9:53 2162 Barclay, Lori Brampton 74/119 7/16 F50-54 02:36:37
95 3:32:37.2 3:28:40.6 9:54 2127 Cunha Banhara, Liana Mara Sao Paulo 75/119 6/7 F25-29 02:32:58
96 3:32:51.9 3:28:27.8 9:53 2174 Provenzano, Diana North York 76/119 6/10 F55-59 02:37:44
97 3:33:30.3 3:29:15.9 9:56 2022 Smith, Lauren Toronto 77/119 9/12 F30-34 02:34:38
98 3:34:21.1 3:30:35.5 9:59 2179 Syan, Gurcharan Brampton 21/33 7/10 M65-69 02:37:55
99 3:34:27.0 3:30:26.6 9:59 2109 Sims, Erin Toronto 78/119 16/27 F35-39 02:39:55
100 3:34:43.9 3:34:34.6 10:11 2111 Richardson, Robin Limehouse 79/119 8/16 F50-54 02:41:09
101 3:34:44.0 3:34:34.1 10:11 2095 Farrow-Reed, Wendy Georgetown 80/119 9/16 F50-54 02:41:08
102 3:34:44.3 3:30:57.8 10:00 2070 Hicken, Wendy Georgetown 81/119 10/16 F50-54 02:37:51
103 3:35:13.6 3:31:08.9 10:01 2015 Colbert, Michael Port Townsend 22/33 4/5 M50-54 02:38:19
104 3:35:22.4 3:30:57.0 10:00 2132 Marshall, Karen Toronto 82/119 11/16 F50-54 02:38:59
105 3:35:25.2 3:32:10.4 10:04 2116 Russo, Patricia Mississauga 83/119 17/27 F35-39 02:40:44
106 3:36:30.4 3:32:38.5 10:05 2135 Valant, Sonya Whitby 84/119 7/10 F55-59 02:41:29
107 3:36:30.4 3:32:37.1 10:05 2141 Hopkins, Linda Oshawa 85/119 12/16 F50-54 02:41:28
108 3:36:35.2 3:33:08.6 10:07 2048 Weed, Joan Toronto 86/119 8/10 F55-59
109 3:36:36.8 3:33:09.9 10:07 2182 Soos, Ann Hamilton 87/119 11/14 F60-64 02:37:37
110 3:36:47.9 3:32:49.5 10:06 2053 Jacinto, Sarah Etobicokee 88/119 9/14 F40-44 02:39:57
111 3:38:27.6 3:35:12.4 10:12 2115 Webb, Severia Mississauga 89/119 13/16 F50-54 02:40:45
112 3:38:28.3 3:35:14.2 10:13 2118 Buttigieg, Jane Toronto 90/119 12/14 F60-64 02:40:47
113 3:40:39.6 3:40:39.6 10:28 2139 Baijnauth, Vindra North York 91/119 14/16 F50-54 02:46:49
114 3:40:54.2 3:36:46.4 10:17 2129 McGowan, Elizabeth Colborne 92/119 10/14 F40-44 02:37:56
115 3:41:06.4 3:36:58.3 10:17 2138 McGowan, Dave Courtice 23/33 5/5 M50-54 02:37:53
116 3:41:23.3 3:37:18.1 10:18 2094 Evans, Grace Guelph 93/119 13/14 F60-64 02:34:47
117 3:41:37.7 3:37:38.7 10:19 2052 Handiak, Lisa Toronto 94/119 10/11 F45-49 02:40:19
118 3:41:47.3 3:37:47.9 10:20 2020 Daniel, Davianne Toronto 95/119 18/27 F35-39 02:38:03
119 3:41:48.5 3:38:00.9 10:20 2096 Uliana, Mauro Georgetown 24/33 1/2 M45-49 02:37:21
120 3:41:48.6 3:41:48.6 10:31 2106 Galipeau, Pierre Georgetown 25/33 6/6 M55-59 02:42:22
121 3:49:19.1 3:46:14.3 10:44 2164 Kalney, Teresa Whitby 96/119 19/27 F35-39 02:47:08
122 3:49:19.2 3:46:16.1 10:44 2165 Baraniak, Justyna Toronto 97/119 10/12 F30-34 02:47:10
123 3:49:54.9 3:46:21.7 10:44 2064 Selvaratnam, Esther Toronto 98/119 20/27 F35-39 02:50:17
124 3:54:15.1 3:49:57.0 10:54 2085 Brown, Daniel Vaughan 26/33 2/3 M35-39 02:55:33
125 3:55:14.9 3:50:53.5 10:57 2061 McDonald, Shirley Toronto 99/119 9/10 F55-59 02:51:29
126 3:55:35.2 3:51:15.7 10:58 2100 Gorber, Don Richmond Hill 27/33 8/10 M65-69 02:55:36
127 3:55:37.7 3:51:10.6 10:58 2188 Patterson, Dean Vaughan 28/33 2/3 M30-34 02:55:24
128 3:55:41.0 3:51:27.7 10:59 2178 Dale, Bonnie Thornhill 100/119 10/10 F55-59 02:54:17
129 3:55:41.1 3:51:27.2 10:59 2180 Levitt, Barbara Toronto 101/119 15/16 F50-54 02:54:16
130 3:56:46.4 3:52:20.4 11:01 2113 Brown, Jared Toronto 29/33 3/3 M30-34 02:55:29
131 3:56:46.5 3:52:21.0 11:01 2075 Brown, Simon Richmond Hill 30/33 9/10 M65-69 02:55:03
132 3:56:46.5 3:52:49.7 11:03 2103 Sandhu, Suzan Brampton 102/119 11/14 F40-44 02:55:32
133 3:57:46.2 3:53:49.3 11:05 2181 Hollywell, Brianne Guelph 103/119 11/12 F30-34 02:57:33
134 3:57:46.4 3:53:49.9 11:05 2104 Hollywell, Jennifer Brampton 104/119 21/27 F35-39 02:57:33
135 3:57:53.0 3:55:53.7 11:11 2047 Seguban, Theresa Shea Scarborough 105/119 7/7 F25-29 02:52:54
136 3:57:53.3 3:55:53.3 11:11 2046 Ramos, Jb Scarborough 31/33 3/3 M35-39 02:52:53
137 3:59:59.4 3:55:59.4 11:12 2112 Sims, Claudette Hamilton 106/119 14/14 F60-64 02:58:28
138 4:04:52.3 4:00:57.5 11:26 2099 Sansford, Maple Orangeville 107/119 22/27 F35-39 03:01:00
139 4:04:52.4 4:00:55.9 11:26 2036 Robertson, Shaye Orangeville 108/119 12/14 F40-44 03:00:59
140 4:05:07.5 4:01:49.1 11:28 2019 Chin, Jennifer Toronto 109/119 23/27 F35-39 02:59:48
141 4:05:07.6 4:01:49.2 11:28 2018 McDonough, Jacqueline Toronto 110/119 13/14 F40-44 02:59:48
142 4:08:24.4 4:04:27.5 11:36 2098 Crane, Tanya Orangeville 111/119 24/27 F35-39 03:01:29
143 4:08:24.6 4:04:27.7 11:36 2035 Smyth, Catharine Orangeville 112/119 25/27 F35-39 03:01:29
144 4:08:41.9 4:05:24.5 11:38 2059 Sanchez, Marisol Toronto 113/119 11/11 F45-49 03:02:18
145 4:19:35.8 4:15:18.9 12:07 2084 Benmergui, Gilah Vaughan 114/119 26/27 F35-39 03:09:23
146 4:19:35.9 4:15:19.2 12:07 2082 Benmergui, Esther Toronto 115/119 12/12 F30-34 03:09:26
147 4:19:37.4 4:15:18.7 12:06 2090 Polak, Kelly Vaughan 116/119 27/27 F35-39 03:09:25
148 4:19:57.7 4:19:53.2 12:20 2167 Guizzetti, Sheila Innisfil 117/119 16/16 F50-54 03:15:03
149 4:19:57.8 4:19:53.4 12:20 2168 Blanchard, Anne Waterloo 118/119 14/14 F40-44 03:15:03
150 4:19:57.8 4:19:53.0 12:19 2166 Lee, Terry Innisfil 32/33 2/2 M45-49 03:15:04
151 2037 Jones, Syd Apt. 3-C 33/33 10/10 M65-69 02:34:18
152 2040 Bryant, Josephine Toronto 119/119 4/4 F65-69 02:34:19