Results by
Results Corrections Inquiry
west.sportstats.ca
67th Interior Savings Across the Lake Swim
Saturday, July 18, 2015
Kelowna, BC
1. 1:28:37 Open Water Swim Camp ( 22:10)
==================================================
1 21:36 Josh Zakala Kelowna
2 21:36 Colin Gilbert Kamloops
3 22:27 Andrew Woinoski Coquitlam
4 22:58 Jersey Bishop Markham
2. 1:38:33 Jeanne's Team ( 24:39)
==================================================
1 23:45 Rob Charland Maple Ridge
2 23:49 Glenn Carlsen Calgary
3 25:27 Michael Stamhuis Coldstream
4 25:32 Pascal Sutherland Kelowna
3. 1:58:11 Redthirteen Titans ( 29:33)
==================================================
1 28:06 Stephen Ott Kelowna
2 28:26 Nicole Kraft Kelowna
3 29:12 Jeanette Hoft Kelowna
4 32:27 Tony Hoft Kelowna
4. 2:13:06 White Rock Wave A ( 33:17)
==================================================
1 30:07 Angela Stanley Langley
2 31:53 Lawrence Lam Abbotsford
3 35:10 Joanna Lam Abbotsford
4 35:56 Theo Manley Langley
5. 2:21:07 Redthirteen Tigers ( 35:17)
==================================================
1 30:40 Desiree Henke Kelowna
2 33:33 Kelly Imada Kelowna
3 36:08 Anita Ott Kelowna
4 40:46 Alison Rose Kelowna
6. 2:25:13 White Rock Wave B ( 36:19)
==================================================
1 34:37 Greg Young Surrey
2 35:45 Tony Pease Surrey
3 36:57 Rhonda McLean Surrey
4 37:54 Heather Young Surrey
7. 2:28:52 Cochrane Lakers ( 37:13)
==================================================
1 32:05 Susan Lawton Cochrane
2 35:51 Janice Helle Cochrane
3 37:54 Cheryl Ovans Cochrane
4 43:02 Sheila French Cochrane
8. 2:31:02 White Rock Wave D ( 37:46)
==================================================
1 36:09 Vicki Niiranen Langley
2 36:45 Heather Whittall Surrey
3 39:03 Nastaran Hassanizadeh Coquitlam
4 39:05 Brian Strilesky Surrey
9. 2:33:10 Redthirteen Toughies ( 38:18)
==================================================
1 33:20 Liz Haid Kelowna
2 38:54 Phred Martin Kelowna
3 39:02 Wendy Henly Kelowna
4 41:54 Sandra Ballan-Brown Kelowna
10. 2:33:43 White Rock Wave C ( 38:26)
==================================================
1 35:06 Dianne Robinson Surrey
2 38:25 Tamiko Fry Surrey
3 39:36 Karen McCreath White Rock
4 40:36 Nancy Waterman Surrey
11. 2:48:47 Victorious Secret ( 42:12)
==================================================
1 36:37 Leora Dahl Kelowna
2 41:15 Ashley Russo Kelowna
3 41:41 Meagan Lauer Kelowna
4 49:14 Cathy Vigar Kelowna
12. 3:11:29 Interior Savings Credit Union ( 47:53)
==================================================
1 42:56 Kim Topolewski Coldstream
2 45:25 Paula Naka Kelowna
3 51:29 Bonnie Flint Kelowna
4 51:39 Britt McMichael Kelowna
13. 3:14:09 Mary's Merry Mermaids ( 48:33)
==================================================
1 36:48 Claire Keys Penticton
2 39:28 Holly Stevens Naramata
3 50:08 Mary Taylor Penticton
4 1:07:45 Leland Mullin Penticton
14. 3:14:41 Team Takenaka ( 48:41)
==================================================
1 31:15 Nathan Preet Calgary
2 52:02 Cary Maehara Vancouver
3 55:42 Leanne Takenaka Kelowna
4 55:42 Kaitlin Maehara Airdrie