Results by/Resultats par Info:info@sportstats.ca Phone: (613)723-0994
Capital XC Challenge
October 14, 2016
Ottawa, ON
Girls 8-9 year old Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Times Count
1. 19 Lycee Claudel (00:10:25.00 00:41:40.0000:00:42.00)
=================================================================
1 3 Bouaziz, Dalia 00:10:03.55
2 4 Prosper, Naomi 00:10:16.60
3 5 Couture, Amelie 00:10:32.60
4 7 Boukari, Ines 00:10:45.90
2. 27 Westboro Academy (00:10:59.00 00:43:56.0000:03:38.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Knight, Tessa 00:09:02.00
2 6 Nizalik, Sierra 00:10:36.80
3 8 Broomwich, Myrina 00:11:36.65
4 12 Mai, Sarah 00:12:39.30
3. 41 Turnbull (00:12:03.50 00:48:14.0000:03:57.00)
=================================================================
1 2 Charapova, Katya 00:09:25.75
2 10 Lindsay, Katherine 00:12:16.75
3 14 Riegel St Jacques, Eliza 00:13:07.80
4 15 Tempia, Lizzy 00:13:22.20
4. 49 Greenbank-Knoxdale (00:12:58.25 00:51:53.0000:02:16.00)
=================================================================
1 9 Nguyen, Isabella 00:12:06.35
2 11 Li, Sophia 00:12:35.50
3 13 Coates, Holly 00:12:46.30
4 16 McMullin, Magela 00:14:22.70
Boys 8-9 year old Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Times Count
1. 27 Westboro Academy (00:08:45.75 00:35:03.0000:00:36.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Ross, William 00:08:28.40
2 3 Froeschl, Maxim 00:08:30.40
3 9 Popp, Finley 00:08:57.80
4 14 Kaiser, Zackary 00:09:04.15
2. 32 Elmdale Ps (00:09:02.25 00:36:09.0000:01:16.00)
=================================================================
1 2 Collins-Williams, John 00:08:29.30
2 6 Irvine-Quaid, Christopher 00:08:55.05
3 7 MacIntosh, Owen 00:08:56.45
4 17 Collins, Willem 00:09:45.90
3. 38 Lycee Claudel (00:08:56.50 00:35:46.0000:00:22.00)
=================================================================
1 4 Merkley, Caleb 00:08:41.90
2 10 Laporte, Xavier Anthony 00:08:58.10
3 11 Tunney, Benjamin 00:09:00.50
4 13 Tremblay-Lessard, Simon 00:09:03.85
4. 51 Turnbull (00:09:18.50 00:37:14.0000:00:54.00)
=================================================================
1 5 Gillespie, Chase 00:08:53.00
2 12 Johnston-Zemek, Nick 00:09:01.85
3 16 Dyer, Broady 00:09:31.20
4 18 Letts, Jared 00:09:46.90
5. 62 Laurier-Carriere (00:09:40.50 00:38:42.0000:01:25.00)
=================================================================
1 8 Stanley, Cameron 00:08:57.20
2 15 Nicastro, Dante 00:09:09.20
3 19 Agnello, Saro 00:10:10.10
4 20 Jablonski, Luka 00:10:23.00
Girls 10-11 year old Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Times Count
1. 18 Hopewell Avenue Ps (00:10:15.25 00:41:01.0000:00:49.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Gormley, Caitlin 00:09:42.15
2 3 Bennet, Talia 00:10:17.85
3 6 Gruner, Skyler 00:10:27.15
4 8 Smith, Charlotte 00:10:31.20
2. 41 Elmdale Ps (00:10:52.25 00:43:29.0000:01:40.00)
=================================================================
1 2 Hegan, Clara 00:09:55.15
2 5 Zarull, Madeleine 00:10:26.40
3 16 Guest, Stella 00:11:29.20
4 18 Stanfield, Hazel 00:11:35.45
3. 46 Broadview Ps (00:11:06.50 00:44:26.0000:01:08.00)
=================================================================
1 4 Pascali, Ali 00:10:25.00
2 12 Hodges, Ellie 00:11:11.50
3 13 Frank, Addison 00:11:15.80
4 17 Contant, Avery 00:11:32.80
4. 54 Lycee Claudel (00:11:11.50 00:44:46.0000:00:51.00)
=================================================================
1 9 Hulot, Cerise 00:10:47.85
2 11 Merkley, Gabrielle 00:10:49.05
3 15 Hamidou, Marina 00:11:28.50
4 19 Bosse, Sophie 00:11:38.35
5. 75 St.Bernard (00:12:08.00 00:48:32.0000:03:37.00)
=================================================================
1 7 Benz, Alexis 00:10:27.55
2 14 Buchanan, Kendra 00:11:16.35
3 26 Celli, Brianna 00:12:41.15
4 28 Celli, Karli 00:14:04.15
6. 81 National Capital Athletics (00:11:48.25 00:47:13.0000:01:30.00)
=================================================================
1 10 Browne, Isabelle 00:10:48.95
2 22 Lee, Emma 00:11:48.50
3 24 Quinn, Lindsay 00:12:15.50
4 25 Lewis, Tiyana 00:12:18.70
7. 91 Westboro Academy (00:12:04.50 00:48:18.0000:01:05.00)
=================================================================
1 20 Froeschl, Isabella 00:11:40.20
2 21 Sy, Meredith 00:11:42.60
3 23 Joshi, Maya 00:12:07.95
4 27 Broomwich, Andromeda 00:12:45.20
Boys 10-11 year old Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Times Count
1. 17 Lycee Claudel (00:10:08.00 00:40:32.0000:01:09.00)
=================================================================
1 1 De Repentigny, Frederic 00:09:26.90
2 3 Ayena, Elliott 00:09:58.35
3 6 Taljit, Nicholas 00:10:29.65
4 7 Lungu, Philip 00:10:35.25
2. 34 Westboro Academy (00:10:59.50 00:43:58.0000:01:36.00)
=================================================================
1 4 Popp, Martin 00:10:08.75
2 8 Chan, Leo 00:10:53.15
3 9 Bisaillon, Raphael 00:11:09.20
4 13 Suuronen, Kristian 00:11:44.05
3. 41 Elmdale Ps (00:11:18.75 00:45:15.0000:02:17.00)
=================================================================
1 2 Irvine-Quaid, Thomas 00:09:53.65
2 11 Full, Chris 00:11:30.35
3 12 Orange, Liam 00:11:38.90
4 16 Tychie, Adrian 00:12:10.45
4. 44 Turnbull (00:11:23.25 00:45:33.0000:01:49.00)
=================================================================
1 5 Weiss-Lambe, Emil 00:10:12.20
2 10 Cholmsy, Nicholas 00:11:24.90
3 14 Archibald, Stuart 00:11:52.75
4 15 Ribas Pinel, Arthur 00:12:01.60
Girls 12-13 year old Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Times Count
1. 10 Pontiac Elementary (00:13:22.25 00:53:29.0000:01:14.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Pheasant, Francesca 00:12:39.55
2 2 Trudeau, Victoria 00:13:22.90
3 3 Pangowish, Sierra 00:13:31.05
4 4 Peltier, Autumn 00:13:53.30
2. 28 St.Thomas Aquinas (00:14:44.25 00:58:57.0000:01:12.00)
=================================================================
1 5 Taryn, McDonell 00:14:08.65
2 6 Burrows, Helena 00:14:29.85
3 7 Marcellus, Ally 00:14:56.95
4 10 Greer, Rebecca 00:15:20.75
3. 40 Lycee Claudel (00:15:52.25 01:03:29.0000:01:58.00)
=================================================================
1 8 Ouroussov Auger, Elisabeth 00:14:58.85
2 9 Stancu, Maria 00:15:11.70
3 11 Harb, Sophie 00:16:20.65
4 12 Sunderland, Clare 00:16:56.10
Boys 12-13 year old Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Times Count
1. 20 Broadview Ps (00:12:19.25 00:49:17.0000:00:52.00)
=================================================================
1 2 Pascali, Ben 00:11:56.55
2 3 Henderson, Evan 00:11:58.10
3 6 Mason, Liam 00:12:31.55
4 9 Hodges, Jamie 00:12:48.75
2. 21 Lycee Claudel (00:12:13.00 00:48:52.0000:01:32.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Bouaziz, Darren 00:11:08.25
2 5 Bosse, Tritan 00:12:22.00
3 7 Gaudreault, Paul 00:12:39.90
4 8 Hassard, Paul 00:12:40.75
3. 40 Westboro Academy (00:13:16.25 00:53:05.0000:02:37.00)
=================================================================
1 4 Bisaillon, Simon 00:12:04.85
2 11 Newton, James 00:13:03.80
3 12 Mabaleka, Andile 00:13:13.80
4 13 Walsh, Alexander 00:14:41.75
4. 55 Turnbull (00:15:14.75 01:00:59.0000:04:34.00)
=================================================================
1 10 Drury, Jack 00:12:56.05
2 14 Gibson, Kieran 00:15:06.40
3 15 Dyer, Doak 00:15:23.30
4 16 Sahajpal, Ronan 00:17:30.05
Junior Varisty - Girls Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Times Count
1. 15 Esc Theriault (00:15:27.25 01:01:49.0000:00:50.00)
=================================================================
1 2 Dupuis, Maxine 00:15:05.75
2 3 Kornell, Kristen 00:15:08.95
3 4 Boileau, Meghan 00:15:37.30
4 6 Melancon, Amelia 00:15:55.80
5 ( 10) Caron, Alexa 00:16:21.60
6 ( 18) Kim, Julia 00:17:55.40
2. 43 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa (00:16:40.00 01:06:40.0000:03:38.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Shapansky, Teagan 00:14:57.15
2 5 Barrett, Rosalyn 00:15:53.80
3 14 Macintosh, Sarah 00:17:11.75
4 23 Collings, Kate 00:18:35.45
5 ( 24) Kitchen, Mackenzie 00:18:38.70
6 ( 38) Macphee, Julia 00:20:42.40
3. 59 Nepean H.S. - Ottawa (00:17:15.50 01:09:02.0000:02:14.00)
=================================================================
1 7 Chadwick, Katerine 00:16:02.15
2 15 Mason, Kate 00:17:12.40
3 16 Baillie, Claire 00:17:28.95
4 21 Procyk, Paulina 00:18:16.50
5 ( 22) Hornung, Rachel 00:18:31.75
6 ( 25) Stymiest, Maddie 00:18:43.75
4. 78 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa (00:17:44.00 01:10:56.0000:03:10.00)
=================================================================
1 8 Betty, Emma 00:16:05.65
2 11 Grace, Rhea 00:16:32.75
3 29 Ng, Natara 00:19:00.85
4 30 Leighton, Erica 00:19:15.75
5 ( 32) Smith, Isabel 00:19:35.40
6 ( 34) Ferguson, Lia 00:19:51.85
5. 88 Louis-Riel - Ottawa (00:18:11.75 01:12:47.0000:03:46.00)
=================================================================
1 9 Roy, Megan 00:16:12.25
2 17 Plessas, Phoenix 00:17:41.45
3 26 Rioux, Alexa 00:18:52.35
4 36 Mayamuud, Sagal 00:19:58.95
5 ( 37) Wann, Kadiatou 00:20:21.95
6 ( 43) Toulouse, Taya 00:26:58.25
6. 92 West Carleton - Dunrobin (00:18:24.75 01:13:39.0000:02:20.00)
=================================================================
1 13 Bellefleur, Haley 00:17:04.30
2 20 Merritt, Madeleine 00:18:12.80
3 28 Van Barr, Charlotte 00:18:55.15
4 31 Koenig, Catriona 00:19:24.05
7. 107 John Mccrae Ss - Ottawa (00:18:55.25 01:15:41.0000:03:00.00)
=================================================================
1 12 Jovic, Helena 00:16:58.10
2 27 Burkitt, Ashytn 00:18:54.10
3 33 Benani, Maha 00:19:47.55
4 35 Hooper, Rosemary 00:19:58.80
5 ( 44) Travis, Adeline 00:29:20.35
8. 139 Lycee Claudel - Ottawa (00:21:33.25 01:26:13.0000:05:12.00)
=================================================================
1 19 Lulang, Vanessa 00:18:06.15
2 39 Harb, Carina 00:22:07.20
3 40 Miranda, Chloe 00:22:38.45
4 41 Horsthius, Megan 00:23:18.20
5 ( 42) De Courville, Gabrielle 00:24:35.05
Junior Varisty - Boys Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Times Count
1. 20 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa (00:13:51.75 00:55:27.0000:01:27.00)
=================================================================
1 2 Pensom, Jack 00:13:13.50
2 3 Cunningham, Ryan 00:13:36.15
3 4 Adam, Sanger 00:13:54.75
4 11 Saravanamuttoo, Callum 00:14:40.80
5 ( 18) Westdal, Aidan 00:14:59.20
6 ( 21) Lane, Tom 00:15:08.90
2. 35 Esc Theriault (00:14:31.00 00:58:04.0000:00:35.00)
=================================================================
1 6 Delli Quadri, Mathieu 00:14:13.80
2 7 Chenier, Vincent 00:14:27.55
3 8 Jordan, Brady 00:14:32.95
4 14 Gravelle, Riley 00:14:48.50
5 ( 22) Harterre, Samuel 00:15:14.05
6 ( 28) Guillemette, Joshua 00:15:47.65
3. 45 Ridgemont Hs - Ottawa (00:14:25.00 00:57:40.0000:01:37.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Fast, Joe 00:13:12.65
2 13 Omar Ali, Harun 00:14:47.85
3 15 Soler Perez, Oscar 00:14:48.70
4 16 Rai, Vashkar 00:14:49.50
5 ( 20) Anvari, Brian 00:15:01.75
4. 92 Louis-Riel - Ottawa (00:15:24.50 01:01:38.0000:01:07.00)
=================================================================
1 17 Higa, Printz 00:14:50.55
2 19 Ducharme, Antoine 00:15:01.60
3 27 Sigouin, Tristan 00:15:46.90
4 29 Polock, Thomas 00:15:57.20
5 ( 30) Rustom, Matthieu 00:15:57.55
5. 101 Ashbury College - Ottawa (00:15:41.75 01:02:47.0000:01:58.00)
=================================================================
1 10 Allan, Tyler 00:14:37.25
2 23 Richeson, Matthew 00:15:30.90
3 32 Valiquette, Alex 00:16:01.95
4 36 Wilson, Braden 00:16:35.85
5 ( 39) Valiquette, Phil 00:16:39.25
6 ( 54) Groh, Kyle 00:17:58.05
6. 113 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa (00:15:56.75 01:03:47.0000:01:52.00)
=================================================================
1 12 Martin, Rylan 00:14:45.65
2 31 Chen, Nathan 00:16:00.00
3 33 Moffatt, Aidan 00:16:22.80
4 37 Angell, Jonathan 00:16:37.85
5 ( 43) Scromeda, Edward 00:16:55.80
7. 118 Longfields Davidson Heights - Ottawa (00:16:00.25 01:04:01.0000:02:30.00)
=================================================================
1 5 Roy, Jackson 00:14:10.20
2 35 Denne, Cameron 00:16:28.55
3 38 Adams, Ben 00:16:39.25
4 40 Pavao, Marshall 00:16:40.35
5 ( 42) Mosekjaer, Kevin 00:16:45.70
6 ( 48) Chaudhry, Fasih 00:17:16.40
8. 130 John Mccrae Ss - Ottawa (00:16:15.50 01:05:02.0000:02:39.00)
=================================================================
1 9 Machale, Liam 00:14:35.35
2 34 Milne, Colton 00:16:26.95
3 41 Frigault, Cade 00:16:44.00
4 46 Thompson, Mitchell 00:17:14.70
5 ( 56) Boada, Brian 00:18:23.05
9. 164 Immaculata - Ottawa (00:17:38.75 01:10:35.0000:05:22.00)
=================================================================
1 24 Martens, Owen 00:15:39.10
2 26 Janda, Magnus 00:15:41.75
3 55 Holt, Austin 00:18:10.65
4 59 Reid, Calum 00:21:01.05
10. 173 Renfrew Ci - Renfrew (00:17:00.75 01:08:03.0000:02:02.00)
=================================================================
1 25 Buxton, Leif 00:15:40.20
2 44 Mackaskill, Tommy 00:16:56.70
3 51 Matthews, Wesley 00:17:41.30
4 53 Neiman-Wren, Caleb 00:17:42.85
5 ( 57) Hall, Kyle 00:19:32.15
6 ( 58) Stark, Thom 00:19:33.35
11. 191 Lycee Claudel - Ottawa (00:17:20.25 01:09:21.0000:00:35.00)
=================================================================
1 45 Harb, Karim 00:16:59.65
2 47 Attfield, Kieran 00:17:15.70
3 49 Hassard, David 00:17:29.85
4 50 Beaulne, Nicolas 00:17:34.10
5 ( 52) Macartney, Christopher 00:17:41.95
Varisty - Girls Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Times Count
1. 12 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa (00:23:48.25 01:35:13.0000:03:07.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Weston, Mei Mei 00:22:12.00
2 2 Shepherd, Keili 00:22:48.25
3 4 Grimes, Cassidy 00:24:52.85
4 5 Millar, Kate 00:25:18.10
5 ( 6) Welburn, Anna 00:26:04.75
6 ( 8) Barrett, Suzannah 00:26:32.75
2. 46 West Carleton - Dunrobin (00:28:17.25 01:53:09.0000:07:03.00)
=================================================================
1 3 Gibson, Emily 00:24:28.85
2 11 Foster, Charlotte 00:27:42.05
3 14 Grakist, Arielle 00:29:24.50
4 18 Thomas, Shophie 00:31:31.60
2. 46 Nepean H.S. - Ottawa (00:28:42.75 01:54:51.0000:07:28.00)
=================================================================
1 7 Wotherspoon, Page 00:26:29.65
2 9 Freitag, Rachel Freitag 00:26:43.45
3 10 Parolari, Eva 00:27:38.95
4 20 Hall, Jamie 00:33:57.10
4. 57 Ashbury College - Ottawa (00:29:37.25 01:58:29.0000:02:44.00)
=================================================================
1 12 Gay, Katie 00:28:44.00
2 13 Caspi, Noa 00:28:48.25
3 15 Schenk, Josilyn 00:29:27.45
4 17 Smirnova, Elena 00:31:27.60
5 ( 19) Gaussorgues, Leane 00:31:33.30
5. 82 Longfields Davidson Heights - Ottawa (00:34:42.75 02:18:51.0000:07:32.00)
=================================================================
1 16 Besharah, Alyssa 00:29:34.35
2 21 Goodman, Anna 00:36:03.55
3 22 Crooks, Cara 00:36:04.30
4 23 Hoodbhoy, Sandra 00:37:06.55
Varisty - Boys Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Times Count
1. 31 Esc Theriault (00:21:28.50 01:25:54.0000:03:20.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Plamondon, Mathieu 00:19:57.00
2 5 Gauthier, Vincent 00:20:58.05
3 7 Godda, Ryan 00:21:40.80
4 18 Rondeau-Mcnair, Isaac 00:23:16.35
5 ( 20) Delage, Adam 00:23:46.60
6 ( 22) Dubosq, Branden 00:24:20.95
2. 32 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa (00:21:38.75 01:26:35.0000:01:17.00)
=================================================================
1 3 Harris, Teagan 00:20:43.55
2 8 Nowlan, Joshua 00:21:50.00
3 10 Kealey, Evan 00:21:59.15
4 11 Black, Micah 00:22:00.25
5 ( 17) Grall, Pierre 00:23:03.85
3. 54 Merivale Hs - Ottawa (00:22:20.50 01:29:22.0000:03:54.00)
=================================================================
1 2 Pedersen, Nico 00:20:27.75
2 14 Gould, Chase 00:22:13.20
3 15 Lorbetskie, Ken 00:22:17.90
4 23 Hammel, Jacob 00:24:21.35
5 ( 25) Chodura, Nick 00:24:50.90
6 ( 34) Walker, Bailey 00:48:55.00
4. 79 Ashbury College - Ottawa (1491:01:28.49 5964:05:53.965964:51:47.00)
=================================================================
1 12 Daly, Graham 00:22:09.65
2 13 Taylor, Sam 00:22:13.00
3 19 Southward, Edward 00:23:38.90
4 35 Johann, Mecklenburg
5. 82 West Carleton - Dunrobin (00:24:13.00 01:36:52.0000:05:06.00)
=================================================================
1 4 Steele, Tommy 00:20:51.25
2 24 Arthur, Brian 00:24:37.45
3 26 Shouldice, Reid 00:25:23.70
4 28 Ashfield, Nick 00:25:57.30
5 ( 29) Davis, Ian 00:26:06.75
6 ( 32) Wit, Jackson 00:26:49.15
6. 84 Rideau Hs (00:24:26.00 01:37:44.0000:05:28.00)
=================================================================
1 6 Nshimiyimana, Jimmy 00:21:14.30
2 21 Hakizimana, Israel 00:24:19.85
3 27 Linh, La 00:25:25.60
4 30 Hussein, Ibrahim 00:26:42.30
7. 89 Louis-Riel - Ottawa (00:25:28.50 01:41:54.0000:08:22.00)
=================================================================
1 9 Ali, Mahad 00:21:57.35
2 16 St-Denis, Alex 00:22:47.80
3 31 Major, Sebastien 00:26:47.70
4 33 Dupoux, Rubnel 00:30:19.55