Results by/Résultats par Info:info@sportstats.ca Phone: (613)723-0994
Capital XC Challenge
October 12, 2018
Ottawa, ON
Junior Varisty - Boys Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Places Count
1. 23 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa (00:14:24.50 00:57:38.0000:00:56.00)
=================================================================
1 3 Pensom, Owen 00:13:53.00
2 5 Newman, Keito 00:14:15.85
3 7 Mason, Robin 00:14:39.90
4 8 Cino, Sebastian 00:14:48.10
2. 54 Sir Robert Borden - Ottawa (00:15:10.00 01:00:40.0000:02:15.00)
=================================================================
1 4 Porter, Cameron 00:14:11.40
2 9 Porter, Kyle 00:14:51.75
3 12 Srivastava, Vedaant 00:15:08.45
4 29 Johnson-Neilson, Carter 00:16:26.85
3. 64 John Mccrae Ss - Ottawa (00:15:25.00 01:01:40.0000:02:18.00)
=================================================================
1 6 May, Ryan 00:14:33.15
2 11 Taylor, Andrew 00:14:59.35
3 15 Brooks, Owen 00:15:13.75
4 32 May, Owen 00:16:51.80
4. 66 Renfrew Ci - Renfrew (00:15:26.50 01:01:46.0000:02:23.00)
=================================================================
1 2 Buxton, Leif 00:13:46.85
2 19 Buxton, Sam 00:15:50.35
3 20 Vanderploeg, Alexander 00:15:57.25
4 25 Matthews, Noah 00:16:09.55
5. 85 Ashbury College - Ottawa (00:15:55.00 01:03:40.0000:04:02.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Allan, Luke 00:13:38.10
2 22 Jande, Sasha 00:16:05.45
3 27 Fu, Henry 00:16:13.75
4 35 Mark-George, Mitchell 00:17:40.15
6. 86 West Carleton - Dunrobin (00:15:56.50 01:03:46.0000:01:41.00)
=================================================================
1 10 Sarai, Devinder 00:14:54.65
2 18 Raz, Evan 00:15:47.90
3 28 Grieve, Jensen 00:16:26.25
4 30 Dixon, Tye 00:16:35.75
7. 87 Nepean H.S. - Ottawa (00:15:56.50 01:03:46.0000:00:58.00)
=================================================================
1 14 Magnusson, Max 00:15:13.05
2 23 Woodford, Alexander 00:16:09.35
3 24 McBride, Angus 00:16:09.45
4 26 Pascali, Ben 00:16:11.35
8. 116 Notre Dame Chs -Carleton Place (00:17:30.00 01:10:00.0000:04:34.00)
=================================================================
1 13 Donaldson, Jack 00:15:10.65
2 21 Nault, Riley 00:15:57.30
3 40 Loewen, Nick 00:19:05.50
4 42 Kawasaki, Kosei 00:19:44.60
9. 123 Longfields Davidson Heights - Ottawa (00:17:15.50 01:09:02.0000:03:07.00)
=================================================================
1 17 Phung, Levi 00:15:37.25
2 31 Zaine, Brad 00:16:41.80
3 36 Armstrong, Jack 00:17:56.85
4 39 Foster, James 00:18:44.05
10. 136 Ridgemont Hs - Ottawa (00:18:37.25 01:14:29.0000:05:58.00)
=================================================================
1 16 Habush, Abdullah 00:15:22.65
2 33 Abdi Diriye, Abdiaziz 00:16:59.90
3 43 Webb, Takoda 00:20:44.05
4 44 Mesmous, Redha 00:21:20.40
11. 150 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa (00:18:28.25 01:13:53.0000:01:44.00)
=================================================================
1 34 Martin, Finlay 00:17:32.15
2 37 Lee, Keaton 00:18:23.55
3 38 Gruner, Quinn 00:18:38.25
4 41 Moffatt, Jackson 00:19:16.30
Junior Varisty - Girls Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Places Count
1. 14 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa (00:16:11.50 01:04:46.0000:00:48.00)
=================================================================
1 1 MacDonald, Cara 00:15:44.15
2 2 Bialowas, Ivy 00:16:01.55
3 5 Heffernan-Wilker, Anna Sierra 00:16:25.20
4 6 Gardiner, Zoe 00:16:32.65
2. 29 Nepean H.S. - Ottawa (00:17:00.50 01:08:02.0000:01:38.00)
=================================================================
1 3 Gruson, Karina 00:16:17.05
2 4 Lawson, Maya 00:16:19.75
3 9 Smith, Leona 00:17:27.10
4 13 Carnegie, Hannah 00:17:55.75
3. 56 West Carleton - Dunrobin (00:18:37.50 01:14:30.0000:02:58.00)
=================================================================
1 8 Munro, Grace 00:17:01.25
2 10 McCulligh, Helen 00:17:33.35
3 18 Eljaji, Alisha 00:19:53.25
4 20 Musleh, Katie 00:19:59.90
4. 57 John Mccrae Ss - Ottawa (00:18:28.25 01:13:53.0000:02:20.00)
=================================================================
1 11 Milne, Alison 00:17:34.35
2 12 Ivay, Rachel 00:17:51.80
3 15 McQuinn, Cora 00:18:30.10
4 19 Holman, Naya 00:19:54.70
5. 74 Longfields Davidson Heights - Ottawa (00:20:46.25 01:23:05.0000:09:23.00)
=================================================================
1 7 Bradley, Cassidy 00:16:55.30
2 14 Ngo, Isabelle 00:18:20.15
3 25 Seeley, Arianna 00:21:28.25
4 28 Wardle, Caitlin 00:26:18.45
6. 84 Notre Dame Chs -Carleton Place (00:20:28.00 01:21:52.0000:02:33.00)
=================================================================
1 16 Haines, Mackenzie 00:18:52.25
2 21 Rich, Jordan-Ann 00:20:17.45
3 23 Vancampen, Kate 00:21:14.75
4 24 Barry, Morgan 00:21:25.50
7. 92 Gloucester H.S. - Ottawa (00:21:08.75 01:24:35.0000:02:25.00)
=================================================================
1 17 Thompson, Amy 00:19:37.65
2 22 Gregoire, Melanie 00:20:58.85
3 26 Marchand, Lizzie 00:21:54.10
4 27 Clark, Grace 00:22:02.10
Varisty - Boys Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Places Count
1. 20 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa (00:21:41.00 01:26:44.0000:03:18.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Sanger, Adam 00:20:12.80
2 4 Saravanamuttoo, Callum 00:21:17.25
3 5 Pensom, Jack 00:21:41.70
4 10 Lane, Tom 00:23:30.95
2. 26 Ridgemont Hs - Ottawa (00:22:15.00 01:29:00.0000:02:42.00)
=================================================================
1 2 Fast, Joe 00:20:52.45
2 6 Omar Ali, Harun 00:22:15.40
3 7 Luqman, Muhammad 00:22:16.00
4 11 Taieb, Younis 00:23:34.50
3. 37 Bell H.S - Ottawa (00:23:22.75 01:33:31.0000:03:40.00)
=================================================================
1 3 Robertson, Kevin 00:20:58.10
2 9 Sutherland, Jason 00:23:13.65
3 12 Asselstine, Owen 00:24:38.30
4 13 Kalab, Thomas 00:24:38.60
4. 76 Ashbury College - Ottawa (00:25:31.00 01:42:04.0000:01:16.00)
=================================================================
1 14 Scott, Ian 00:24:46.35
2 19 Fujikawa, Takeaki 00:25:31.95
3 20 Valiquette, Alex 00:25:41.60
4 23 Valiquette, Phil 00:26:02.75
5. 82 John Mccrae Ss - Ottawa (00:25:42.75 01:42:51.0000:01:37.00)
=================================================================
1 15 Zhao, Tony 00:24:54.75
2 16 Milne, Colton 00:25:11.05
3 25 Brezeninski, Hunter 00:26:11.55
4 26 Hradecky, Matt 00:26:31.10
6. 91 Redeemer Christian - Ottawa (00:26:30.00 01:46:00.0000:03:06.00)
=================================================================
1 18 Wilson, Jacob 00:25:28.95
2 22 Joustra, Jeremiah 00:25:52.15
3 24 Buhrmann, Matthias 00:26:02.90
4 27 Bosch, Justus 00:28:34.05
7. 97 Lester B Pearson - Ottawa (00:27:42.50 01:50:50.0000:04:52.00)
=================================================================
1 17 Millan, Ben 00:25:20.70
2 21 Weil, Michael 00:25:51.85
3 29 Jolley, Chris 00:29:23.55
4 30 Bikolimana, Hugues 00:30:12.65
8. 99 Immaculata - Ottawa (00:29:09.00 01:56:36.0000:11:13.00)
=================================================================
1 8 Tareke, Yared 00:22:37.70
2 28 Holt, Austin 00:29:23.15
3 31 Quinlan, Connor 00:30:42.90
4 32 Hoskins, Jaydon 00:33:50.80
Varisty - Girls Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Places Count
1. 12 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa (00:25:45.25 01:43:01.0000:02:37.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Barrett, Rosalyn 00:24:09.95
2 2 Shapansky, Teagan 00:25:20.00
3 4 Lyons, Jasmine 00:26:43.95
4 5 Macintosh, Sarah 00:26:46.25
2. 26 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa (00:28:56.00 01:55:44.0000:04:42.00)
=================================================================
1 3 Grace, Rhea 00:26:29.85
2 6 Smith, Isabel 00:28:49.95
3 8 McKenzie, Chloe 00:29:11.95
4 9 Ng, Natara 00:31:11.05
3. 47 Redeemer Christian - Ottawa (00:33:23.00 02:13:32.0000:07:49.00)
=================================================================
1 7 Runolfson, Anika 00:28:59.35
2 12 McCloskey, Mary 00:33:25.80
3 13 Buhrmann, Elise 00:34:16.60
4 15 Anonby, Parisa 00:36:48.95
4. 51 Hillcrest - Ottawa (00:34:16.00 02:17:04.0000:04:46.00)
=================================================================
1 10 McInerney, Erin 00:32:07.55
2 11 Widdis, Ella 00:33:17.90
3 14 Amir, Roone 00:34:43.40
4 16 Stead, Ruth 00:36:53.15