Canada Running SeriesRacesBlogCon tact

Congratulations to all participants! If you're looking for your next race, check out the full Canada Running Series schedule for an event near you!

Race Roster Spring Run-Off

April 8, 2018
Toronto, ON
8 km Overall Awards




                         8 km- Overall Awards Male Results

------ ----------- ------ ------ ----------------------------- ------------------ ------ ------ ------
       Official    Pace/                                                          Gender Master CAN
Place  Time        Km     Num    Name                          City               Place  Place  Place
------ ----------- ------ ------ ----------------------------- ------------------ ------ ------ ------
    1          24:36   3:05      1  Woodfine, Tristan             Cobden               1             1 
    2          24:46   3:06      2  Hofbauer, Trevor              Guelph               2             2 
    3          24:52   3:07      4  Grieve, Kyle                  Guelph               3             3 
    4          24:58   3:07   1883  Turek, Max                    Whitby               4             4 
    5          25:09   3:09     19  Morgan, Blair                 Dundas               5             5 
    6          25:24   3:11     15  Tola, Hajin                   Toronto              6             6 
    7          25:27   3:11      6  Hortian, Adam                 Kitchener            7             7 
    8          26:12   3:17    211  Birch, Paddy                  Toronto              8             8 
    9          26:18   3:18     13  Dissasa, Tsegaye              Toronto              9             9 
   10          26:38   3:20      9  Brouillette, Robert           Cambridge           10            10 
   13          26:51   3:22     24  Weppler, Jason                Shallow Lake                1        
   15          26:58   3:22     21  Mladenovic, Predrag           Toronto                     2        
   19          27:33   3:27     22  Hutchinson, Alex              Toronto                     3        
   22          28:21   3:33     25  Beatty, Kevin                 Frankford                   4        
   23          28:37   3:35     27  Lee, Darren                   Toronto                     5        


                        8 km- Overall Awards Female Results

------ ----------- ------ ------ ----------------------------- ------------------ ------ ------ ------
       Official    Pace/                                                          Gender Master CAN
Place  Time        Km     Num    Name                          City               Place  Place  Place
------ ----------- ------ ------ ----------------------------- ------------------ ------ ------ ------
   21          27:53   3:29     30  Sexton, Leslie                London               1             1 
   26          28:52   3:37     33  Desjardins, Laura             Toronto              2             2 
   32          29:21   3:40     31  Hannah, Rachel                Guelph               3             3 
   39          29:48   3:44     34  Bolton, Tanis                 Paris                4             4 
   44          30:35   3:50    998  King, Lauren                  Toronto              5             5 
   47          31:13   3:54    701  Gendron, Pascale              Toronto              6             6 
   59          32:16   4:02   1689  Senk, Kelly                   Collingwood          7             7 
   77          33:31   4:11   2138  Hughes, Meghan                Toronto              8             8 
   80          33:36   4:12   1294  McRae, Alanna                 Toronto              9             9 
   85          33:44   4:13   1698  Shafir, Leanne                Toronto             10      1     10 
   94          34:10   4:16   1343  Mota, Elaine                  Newmarket                   2        
   95          34:12   4:17   1959  Wharton, Tanya                Toronto                     3        
  102          34:34   4:19   1683  Seaton, Jordie                Thornhill                   4        
  127          35:29   4:26   2215  Darling, Susanne              Peterborough                5        

                           8 km Awards - Male 14 & under

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   31:40.9    381 Choi, Nicholas                M    14 Toronto                   
    2   41:26.5    800 Hatley, Tyler                 M    14 Toronto                   
    3   42:28.8   1812 Tam, Alec                     M    13 Toronto                   


                          8 km Awards - Female 14 & under

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   37:11.6   1017 Kok, Chloe                    F    13 Richmond Hill             
    2   38:54.8   1114 Leemrijse, Taylor             F    10 Toronto                   
    3   39:18.6   1078 Langford, Genevieve           F    11 Toronto                   


                             8 km Awards - Male 15-19

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   24:55.8   1883 Turek, Max                    M    18 Whitby                    
    2   31:06.9   1988 Wilson, Spencer               M    16 Toronto                   
    3   31:56.4   1016 Kok, Adrian                   M    16 Richmond Hill             


                            8 km Awards - Female 15-19

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   31:10.2    701 Gendron, Pascale              F    18 Toronto                   
    2   48:01.9   1461 Paterson, Sophia              F    17 Toronto                   
    3   49:52.6   1033 Krotz, Jillian                F    19 Toronto                   


                             8 km Awards - Male 20-24

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   25:07.4     19 Morgan, Blair                 M    24 Dundas                    
    2   26:40.3     17 Brown, Dylan                  M    24 Sault Ste Marie           
    3   26:46.8   2167 Gordon, Andrew                M    24 Toronto                   


                            8 km Awards - Female 20-24

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   35:17.6   1132 Liang, Kitty                  F    24 Scarborough               
    2   36:48.6   1629 Russel, Diane                 F    22 Toronto                   
    3   37:17.3   1546 Quinn, Danielle               F    23 Sarnia                    


                             8 km Awards - Male 25-29

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   26:16.9     13 Dissasa, Tsegaye              M    29 Toronto                   
    2   26:35.8      9 Brouillette, Robert           M    25 Cambridge                 
    3   28:48.2   2212 Liu, David                    M    26 Toronto                   


                            8 km Awards - Female 25-29

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   29:46.0     34 Bolton, Tanis                 F    26 Paris                     
    2   33:24.2   2138 Hughes, Meghan                F    26 Toronto                   
    3   33:29.3   1294 McRae, Alanna                 F    29 Toronto                   


                             8 km Awards - Male 30-34

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   25:25.6      6 Hortian, Adam                 M    33 Kitchener                 
    2   26:09.7    211 Birch, Paddy                  M    30 Toronto                   
    3   26:53.7      8 Loiselle, Matt                M    33 Toronto                   


                            8 km Awards - Female 30-34

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   36:15.2   1986 Wilson, Jennifer              F    32 Toronto                   
    2   38:51.9    880 Hunter, Christine             F    32 Toronto                   
    3   39:08.9    488 De Andrés Garrido, Esther     F    33 Toronto                   


                             8 km Awards - Male 35-39

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   25:22.3     15 Tola, Hajin                   M    35 Toronto                   
    2   28:57.8    400 Clarke-Ames, Joel             M    37 Toronto                   
    3   29:10.1   1516 Poggi, David                  M    35 Toronto                   


                            8 km Awards - Female 35-39

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   30:32.1    998 King, Lauren                  F    35 Toronto                   
    2   32:12.5   1689 Senk, Kelly                   F    36 Collingwood               
    3   34:52.4   2067 Olsen, Rosanna                F    38 Toronto                   


                             8 km Awards - Male 40-44

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   28:18.4     25 Beatty, Kevin                 M    42 Frankford                 
    2   28:35.1     27 Lee, Darren                   M    43 Toronto                   
    3   28:53.4     23 Tepper, David                 M    42 Thornhill                 


                            8 km Awards - Female 40-44

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   34:24.8   1683 Seaton, Jordie                F    44 Thornhill                 
    2   36:21.1   1748 Smith, Madelyn                F    41 Toronto                   
    3   37:52.3   1339 Morris, Vanessa               F    41 Toronto                   


                             8 km Awards - Male 45-49

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   28:55.2     26 Van Den Heuvel, Robert        M    45 Woodbridge                
    2   31:45.9   1729 Sinclair, Ian                 M    48 Toronto                   
    3   33:06.6   1346 Moxness, Jay                  M    45 Stirling                  


                            8 km Awards - Female 45-49

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   35:22.9   2215 Darling, Susanne              F    48 Peterborough              
    2   37:34.2   1649 Sambasivan, Arthi             F    48 Toronto                   
    3   40:04.7    192 Bergelt, Melanie              F    45 Toronto                   


                             8 km Awards - Male 50-54

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   28:35.3   1352 Munro, Alistair               M    52 Toronto                   
    2   32:52.9   1967 White, Paul                   M    53 Aurora                    
    3   33:32.0   1340 Morton, Barry                 M    52 Toronto                   


                            8 km Awards - Female 50-54

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   38:35.7   1476 Pearson, Remy                 F    53 Toronto                   
    2   38:36.4   1984 Wilson, Betty                 F    51 Toronto                   
    3   39:28.3   1609 Rooyakkers, Lesley            F    50 Newmarket                 


                             8 km Awards - Male 55-59

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   32:46.4   2054 Zver, Stefan                  M    56 Scarborough               
    2   33:14.9   1978 Williams, Grant               M    59 Toronto                   
    3   34:25.0    616 Faion, Walter                 M    57 Oakville                  


                            8 km Awards - Female 55-59

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   39:41.2    200 Bialkowski, Marianne          F    57 Parry Sound               
    2   44:21.6   1664 Schaaf, Jutta                 F    58 Toronto                   
    3   45:40.7    714 Gilmore, Lucy                 F    55 Brampton                  


                             8 km Awards - Male 60-64

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   39:09.7    163 Baumander, Don                M    62 North York                
    2   40:04.9   1455 Paradis, Rob                  M    64 Merrickville              
    3   40:12.7   2154 Rom Colthoff, Roland          M    60 Toronto                   


                            8 km Awards - Female 60-64

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   43:11.7    646 Fisher, Nancy                 F    60 Toronto                   
    2   43:29.2   1950 Weber, Heather                F    64 Toronto                   
    3   45:14.8    432 Cooper, Johann                F    61 Etobicoke                 


                             8 km Awards - Male 65-69

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   32:47.1    398 Clarke, John                  M    66 Orangeville               
    2   39:05.7   1025 Kosny, Mitchell               M    68 Toronto                   
    3   42:32.0   1439 Palmer, John                  M    66 Ayr                       


                            8 km Awards - Female 65-69

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   42:50.2   1720 Silverberg, Jackie            F    67 Toronto                   
    2   45:01.3   1619 Roulston, Kathleen            F    67 Toronto                   
    3   53:27.6    384 Chow, Alice                   F    66 Scarborough               


                             8 km Awards - Male 70-74

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   37:48.3   1287 McLauchlan, Doug              M    70 Toronto                   
    2   49:08.6    700 Geddie, Douglas               M    72 St Catharines             
    3   51:35.8    274 Buchanan, John                M    71 Mississauga               


                            8 km Awards - Female 70-74

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   55:11.2   1915 Vendramini, Claire B          F    70 Toronto                   
    2 1:04:53.5    909 James, Jacqueline             F    70 Courtice                  
    3 1:28:21.6   1037 Kubin, Evangeline             F    73 Toronto                   


                              8 km Awards - Male 75+

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1   54:45.4   1327 Montgomery, Jim               M    75 Toronto                   
    2 1:13:53.0    828 Hess, Herbert                 M    80 Toronto                   
    3 1:13:54.6   1653 Sandys, Howard                M    75 Don Mills                 


                             8 km Awards - Female 75+

Place Time      Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City                         
===== ========= ====== ============================= === === ========================= 
    1 1:15:21.3   1468 Patterson, Wendy              F    80 Toronto