Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon- Overall Awards Male Results

--------- ----------- ------ ------ ----------------------------- ------------------ -- --- ------ ------ ------ ------ ------
          Official    Pace/                                                                 Gender Master ON     CAN     WMA
Place     Time        Km     Num    Name                          City               Pr Cnt Place  Place  Place  Place  Place
--------- ----------- ------ ------ ----------------------------- ------------------ -- --- ------ ------ ------ ------ ------
    1        2:07:24   3:02      4  Kipruto, Benson                                     KEN      1                                                                               
    2        2:07:46   3:02     10  Sulle, Augustino                                    TZA      2                                                                               
    3        2:08:30   3:03      3  Kandie, Felix                                       KEN      3                                                                               
    4        2:09:25   3:05     11  Levins, Cameron               Portland           OR CAN      4                    1                                                          
    5        2:09:52   3:05      5  Robertson, Jake                                     NZL      5                                                                               
    6        2:10:06   3:05   3649  Mesfun, Daniel                Flagstaff          AZ ERI      6                                                                               
    7        2:11:06   3:07      2  Kiprotich, Stephen                                  UGA      7                                                                               
    8        2:13:07   3:10      7  Maritim, Anthony                                    KEN      8                                                                               
    9        2:13:37   3:10      1  Rono, Philemon                                      KEN      9                                                                               
   10        2:17:37   3:16      9  Coolsaet, Reid                Hamilton           ON CAN     10                    2                                                          
             2:18:00   3:17     15  Cooper, Aaron                 Camlachie          ON CAN                           3                                                          
             2:18:29   3:17     16  Morgan, Blair                 Hamilton           ON CAN                           4                                                          
             2:19:12   3:18     26  Kraayenbrink, Taylor          Bright's Grove     ON CAN                           5                                                          
             2:22:21   3:23     12  Toth, Thomas                  Plaistow           NH CAN                           6                                                          
             2:22:34   3:23     14  Attema, Terence               Wallaceburg        ON CAN                    1      7                                                          
             2:25:19   3:27     29  MacKinnon, Patrick            Hamilton           ON CAN                    2      8                                                          
             2:26:05   3:28     33  Suda, Matt                    London             ON CAN                    3      9                                                          
             2:26:54   3:29     27  Lecointre, Jacques-Sylvain    Montreal           QC CAN                          10                                                          
             2:26:55   3:29     17  McAneney, Lucas               Burlington         ON CAN                          11                                                          
             2:28:03   3:31   1470  Gonneville, Maxime            Quebec             QC CAN                          12                                                          
             2:31:55   3:36   4122  Aranda, Christopher           Ottawa             ON CAN                                                                                      
             2:33:40   3:39     28  Rochus, Paul                  Hamilton           ON CAN                          13                                                          
             2:34:28   3:40     40  Vrambout, Olivier             Bayport            MN USA             1                   1                                                    
             2:34:59   3:41     31  Free, Mitch                   St. George         ON CAN             2            14                                                          
             2:35:15   3:41   2871  Orzel, Michal                 Warszawa              POL                                                                                      
             2:38:17   3:46     30  Brouillette, Robert           Cambridge          ON CAN                          15                                                          
             2:38:51   3:46   2203  Levesque, Avit                Laval              QC CAN             3                   2                                                    
             2:39:24   3:47   2381  Mac-Thiong, Jean-Marc         Mont-Royal         QC CAN             4                                                                        
             2:39:55   3:48     42  Skillicorn, Jason             Toronto            ON CAN             5                                                                        
             2:40:17   3:48   2370  MacLennan, David              Scotsburn          NS CAN                          16                                                          
             2:41:34   3:50   2968  Perona Sanchez, Jose          Albacete              ESP                                 3                                                    
             2:41:59   3:51   4463  Way, Dan                      Toronto            ON CAN                          17                                                          
             2:44:21   3:54   2671  Moran, Paul                   Ratoath               IRL                                 4                                                    
             2:44:41   3:54     41  Smith, Kevin                  Mississauga        ON CAN                          18     5                                                    
             2:49:04   4:01   1966  Kinsella, Ian                 Toronto            ON CAN                          19                                                          
             2:50:19   4:02   2098  Lapensee, Rob                 St. Catharines     ON CAN                          20                                                          
             2:53:01   4:06   2741  Nagy, Gerry                   Weyburn            SK CAN                                                                                      
             4:50:42   6:27   3486  So, Eddie                     Markham            ON CAN                                                                                      


Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon- Overall Awards Female Results

--------- ----------- ------ ------ ----------------------------- ------------------ -- --- ------ ------ ------ ------ ------
          Official    Pace/                                                                 Gender Master ON     CAN     WMA
Place     Time        Km     Num    Name                          City               Pr Cnt Place  Place  Place  Place  Place
--------- ----------- ------ ------ ----------------------------- ------------------ -- --- ------ ------ ------ ------ ------
    1        2:22:29   3:23     F5  Belete, Mimi                                        BHR      1                                                                               
    2        2:22:35   3:23     F1  Megra, Marta                                        ETH      2                                                                               
    3        2:23:29   3:25     F3  Chebitok, Ruth                                      KEN      3                                                                               
    4        2:25:59   3:28     F7  Trengove, Jessica                                   AUS      4                                                                               
    5        2:26:58   3:29     F6  Chepchirchir, Celestine                             KEN      5                                                                               
    6        2:28:56   3:32     F2  Beriso, Amane                                       ETH      6                                                                               
    7        2:32:09   3:37    F12  Middleton, Kinsey             Bosie              ID CAN      7                    1                                                          
    8        2:35:12   3:41    F16  Davies, Helen                                       GBR      8                                                                               
    9        2:36:03   3:42    F10  Sexton, Leslie                London             ON CAN      9                    2                                                          
   10        2:36:46   3:43    F11  Duchene, Krista               Brantford          ON CAN     10      1             3     1                                                    
             2:37:09   3:44    F18  Hannah, Rachel                Guelph             ON CAN                           4                                                          
             2:39:08   3:47    F15  Elliott, Sarah                Guelph             ON CAN                           5                                                          
             2:39:10   3:47    F23  Budniak, Julia                Canoga Park        CA POL                                                                                      
             2:45:22   3:56    F20  Howard, Liza                  Toronto            ON CAN                           6                                                          
             2:52:27   4:06    F22  Criddle, Kaytlyn              Regina             SK CAN                           7                                                          
             2:54:23   4:08    F30  Hill, Rayleen                 Dartmouth          NS CAN             2             8                                                          
             2:56:57   4:12   4541  Best, Celine                  Ottawa             ON CAN                    1                                                                 
             2:57:02   4:11   2825  Odonnell, Heather             Wilmot             NS CAN                                                                                      
             2:57:27   4:12   1248  Findlay, Dale                 Toronto            ON CAN                    2                                                                 
             2:57:36   4:11   1092  Doud, Rebekah                 Mount Forest       ON CAN                    3                                                                 
             3:05:16   4:23   4537  Groves, Natalie               Beaconsfield       QC CAN             3                                                                        
             3:06:56   4:26   3479  Smye Morton, Rosalind         Toronto            ON CAN             4             9     2                                                    
             3:07:34   4:27   2412  Makrof, Karima                Goteborg              SWE             5                   3                                                    
             3:07:56   4:28    F31  Waywell, Elizabeth            Guelph             ON CAN                          10     4                                                    
             3:08:18   4:28   1210  Fanjul Mejuto, Lorena         La Felguera           ESP                                 5                                                    
             3:12:31   4:34    269  Alvarez Herrero, Esther       La Felguera           ESP                                                                                      
             3:25:05   4:52   2358  MacDonell, Jennifer           Ottawa             ON CAN                          11                                                          
             4:24:37   5:59   4170  Gadoury, Lisanne              Montreal           QC CAN                                                                                      

     Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Male 18-24

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 2:19:23     18 Pearce, Henry                 M    24                GBR 
    2 2:33:40     28 Rochus, Paul                  M    24 Hamilton       CAN 
    3 2:38:35   1752 Hung, Clarence                M    24 Toronto        CAN 


    Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Female 18-24

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 3:02:14   1446 Giroux, Veronique             F    24 Montreal       CAN 
    2 3:11:18   3352 Seeley, Laura                 F    24 Napanee        CAN 
    3 3:18:07   1660 Hickey, Quinlan               F    23 Toronto        CAN 


     Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Male 25-29

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 2:13:37      1 Rono, Philemon                M    27                KEN 
    2 2:23:06     19 Westlake, James               M    27                GBR 
    3 2:25:19     29 MacKinnon, Patrick            M    28 Hamilton       CAN 


    Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Female 25-29

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 2:36:48    F14 Carruthers, Hayley            F    25                GBR 
    2 2:50:24    950 Danner, Sarah                 F    25 Buffalo        USA 
    3 2:52:27    F22 Criddle, Kaytlyn              F    29 Regina         CAN 


     Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Male 30-34

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 2:21:12     20 Adamu, Wendimu                M    31 Toronto        CAN 
    2 2:26:05     33 Suda, Matt                    M    32 London         CAN 
    3 2:26:54     27 Lecointre, Jacques-Sylvain    M    34 Montreal       CAN 


    Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Female 30-34

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 2:57:01   1248 Findlay, Dale                 F    30 Toronto        CAN 
    2 2:58:59   3824 Verge, Donna                  F    32 Toronto        CAN 
    3 3:01:01   1859 Johnston, Rochelle            F    33 Moncton        CAN 


     Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Male 35-39

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 2:31:51   4122 Aranda, Christopher           M    39 Ottawa         CAN 
    2 2:35:11   2871 Orzel, Michal                 M    37 Warszawa       POL 
    3 2:39:10     60 Chiasson, Rejean              M    35 Toronto        CAN 


    Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Female 35-39

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 2:39:10    F23 Budniak, Julia                F    37 Canoga Park    POL 
    2 2:56:26   2825 Odonnell, Heather             F    37 Wilmot         CAN 
    3 3:01:07    585 Burdett, Andrea               F    36 New York       USA 


     Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Male 40-44

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 2:39:19   2381 Mac-Thiong, Jean-Marc         M    44 Mont-Royal     CAN 
    2 2:47:27   1389 Gareau, Simon                 M    41 Ottawa         CAN 
    3 2:48:33   4075 Zadissa, Mohammad             M    43 Chambly        CAN 


    Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Female 40-44

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 3:06:36   3479 Smye Morton, Rosalind         F    42 Toronto        CAN 
    2 3:07:29   2412 Makrof, Karima                F    42 Goteborg       SWE 
    3 3:08:07   1210 Fanjul Mejuto, Lorena         F    41 La Felguera    ESP 


     Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Male 45-49

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 2:39:55     42 Skillicorn, Jason             M    45 Toronto        CAN 
    2 2:44:34     41 Smith, Kevin                  M    49 Mississauga    CAN 
    3 2:46:04   1601 Harris, Christopher           M    49 Pembroke       BMU 


    Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Female 45-49

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 3:08:41   3489 Soda, Kuniko                  F    49 Ottawa         CAN 
    2 3:12:21    269 Alvarez Herrero, Esther       F    48 La Felguera    ESP 
    3 3:14:36   4204 Leon, Aurora                  F    49 Mexico D.F.    MEX 


     Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Male 50-54

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 2:45:30    896 Creighton, Shaun              M    51 Campbell       AUS 
    2 2:49:04   2382 Madej, Robert                 M    50 Toronto        CAN 
    3 2:50:24   3298 Santiago, Jose Carlos Ribeiro M    52 Loule          PRT 


    Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Female 50-54

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 3:28:28    308 Arciero, Rose                 F    50 Maple          CAN 
    2 3:28:32    897 Creighton, Stella             F    50 Campbell       AUS 
    3 3:30:52    577 Buckley, Maureen              F    51 Toronto        CAN 


     Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Male 55-59

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 2:39:57   2370 MacLennan, David              M    55 Scotsburn      CAN 
    2 2:41:31   2968 Perona Sanchez, Jose          M    55 Albacete       ESP 
    3 2:44:15   2671 Moran, Paul                   M    55 Ratoath        IRL 


    Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Female 55-59

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 3:14:26   2835 Ohler, Makie                  F    56 Nevada City    USA 
    2 3:25:24   2168 Legendre, Martine             F    55 Quebec         CAN 
    3 3:34:20   4343 Eng, Linda                    F    55 Oakville       CAN 


     Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Male 60-64

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 2:57:37   3412 Siegel, Josef                 M    60 Chocen         CZE 
    2 2:58:13   1043 Diez Garcia, Miguel           M    61 Guadalajara    ESP 
    3 2:58:49   4252 Purvis, Mark                  M    61 Clifton Hill   AUS 


    Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Female 60-64

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 3:07:56    F31 Waywell, Elizabeth            F    60 Guelph         CAN 
    2 3:24:57   2358 MacDonell, Jennifer           F    62 Ottawa         CAN 
    3 3:35:05   4333 Currell, Ann                  F    60 Mississauga    CAN 


     Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Male 65-69

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 3:34:24   3157 Ribeiro, Jose                 M    67 Braga          PRT 
    2 3:47:09   1922 Kelly, Wayne                  M    66 Toronto        CAN 
    3 3:48:51   2744 Naiman, Adam                  M    69 Mississauga    CAN 


    Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Female 65-69

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 3:56:18   2913 Park, Alyn                    F    67 Denver         USA 
    2 3:57:55   2617 Millett, Jacqueline           F    65 London         GBR 
    3 4:08:58   4354 Green, Janet                  F    65 Courtenay      CAN 


     Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Male 70-74

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 2:55:18   1140 Dykes, Gene                   M    70 Bala Cynwyd    USA 
    2 3:40:05   4222 McLauchlan, Doug              M    70 Toronto        CAN 
    3 3:43:46   3587 Suneson, Bjorn                M    70 Stockholm      SWE 


    Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Female 70-74

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 6:09:21   2290 Long, Jacqueline              F    71 Carleton Place CAN 


      Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Male 75+

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 3:40:36   1631 Hendrick, Robert              M    75 Deerfield Beac USA 
    2 3:50:49   2883 Ouweleen, John                M    78 Sebastian      USA 
    3 3:52:09   3613 Taivassalo, Keijo             M    79 Thornhill      CAN 


     Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon- Full Marathon Awards - Female 75+

Place Time    Bib #  Name                          Sex Age City           Cnt    
===== ======= ====== ============================= === === ============== === 
    1 4:20:36   2448 Marmoreo, Jean                F    76 Toronto        CAN