PROSPERA GRANFONDO AXEL MERCKX OKANAGAN
                                               Sunday, July 14, 2019
                                                   Penticton, BC

 
    Granfondo (160 km)
    Team Challenge - Male
 
   ** TEAM SCORING = time of 5th fastest cyclist **
 
 
  1. 20:45:25 Langlois Brown Racing                             (4:09:05 4:09:07)
============================================================
  1  4:09:00  Dean Broomham                               M 
  2  4:09:06  Vincent Marcotte                            M 
  3  4:09:06  Jeffrey Werner                              M 
  4  4:09:06  Mark Sherman                                M 
  5  4:09:07  Roger Lee                                   M 
  6 (4:16:19) Michael Wegner                              M 
  7 (4:16:20) Paul Beard                                  M 
  8 (4:16:22) Daniel Poggi                                M 
  9 (4:17:29) Sean O'Mahony                               M 
 
  2. 20:41:37 TNA A                                             (4:08:20 4:09:08)
============================================================
  1  4:05:07  Clarke Lind                                 M 
  2  4:09:07  Cory Forrest                                M 
  3  4:09:07  Geoff Duyker                                M 
  4  4:09:08  Jake Howe                                   M 
  5  4:09:08  Matt Shandro                                M 
  6 (4:09:09) Chris Guillemet                             M 
  7 (4:09:09) Jamie Armstrong                             M 
  8 (4:09:11) Thomas Haas                                 M 
  9 (4:27:02) Jeffrey Manson                              M 
 
  3. 20:45:41 Steed Cycles                                      (4:09:09 4:09:10)
============================================================
  1  4:09:06  Steve Savage                                M 
  2  4:09:06  Eric Hung                                   M 
  3  4:09:09  Richard Costello                            M 
  4  4:09:10  Jack McKillop                               M 
  5  4:09:10  Michael Berkeley                            M 
  6 (4:16:17) Bart Gould                                  M 
  7 (4:27:04) John Barclay                                M 
  8 (4:30:16) Mark Longpre                                M 
 
  4. 21:33:59 Hewdog Racing                                     (4:18:48 4:27:05)
============================================================
  1  4:09:06  Manuel Fehlmann                             M 
  2  4:09:11  Ashley Weber                                M 
  3  4:21:34  Anthony Ferrari                             M 
  4  4:27:03  Owen Vermeulen                              M 
  5  4:27:05  Seth Cowie                                  M 
 
  5. 21:29:13 Victoria Breakaway Cycling                        (4:17:51 4:30:17)
============================================================
  1  4:09:08  Nick Friesen                                M 
  2  4:16:04  Garth Campbell                              M 
  3  4:16:18  Charles Nelson                              M 
  4  4:17:26  Paul Taylor                                 M 
  5  4:30:17  Eric Stark                                  M 
  6 (4:30:17) Richard Stark                               M 
  7 (5:22:37) Mick Bryson                                 M 



 
    Granfondo (160 km)
    Team Challenge - Male
 
   ** TEAM SCORING = time of 5th fastest cyclist **
 
 
  6. 22:19:20 TNA B                                             (4:27:52 4:35:05)
============================================================
  1  4:17:28  Chris White                                 M 
  2  4:28:04  Andrew Burke                                M 
  3  4:29:18  Jeff O'Connell                              M 
  4  4:29:25  Brian Hill                                  M 
  5  4:35:05  Derek Porter                                M 
  6 (4:48:54) Lorne Paperny                               M 
  7 (4:49:38) Trevor Linden                               M 
 
  7. 22:41:33 Glotman Simpson Cycling                           (4:32:19 4:39:06)
============================================================
  1  4:27:01  Jordan Behan                                M 
  2  4:30:15  David Roberts                               M 
  3  4:30:17  Alex Hutchinson                             M 
  4  4:34:54  Mike Woodbridge                             M 
  5  4:39:06  Brian Anderson                              M 
  6 (4:48:22) Francis Buys                                M 
  7 (5:10:37) Peter Cotterill                             M 
 
  8. 23:20:56 Full Gas                                          (4:40:12 4:56:18)
============================================================
  1  4:27:03  Robert Armstrong                            M 
  2  4:29:24  Michael Saunders                            M 
  3  4:38:25  Sasha Petrovic                              M 
  4  4:49:46  Mark Wandy                                  M 
  5  4:56:18  Ken Crockett                                M 
  6 (5:05:06) Eric Sy                                     M 
  7 (5:05:44) John Daniels                                M 
  8 (5:06:02) Marty Smith                                 M 
  9 (5:17:22) Yan Shedrick                                M 
 
  9. 26:20:59 CFR-Mariner Brewing                               (5:16:12 5:22:15)
============================================================
  1  4:51:59  Bryan Hendriks                              M 
  2  5:22:15  Jordan Wong                                 M 
  3  5:22:15  Craig Stewart                               M 
  4  5:22:15  Glenn Iversen                               M 
  5  5:22:15  Cameron Bergman                             M 
  6 (5:22:15) Steve Hathaway                              M 
  7 (5:22:15) Wesley Takai                                M 
  8 (5:22:15) Kai Jones                                   M 
  9 (5:50:48) Grant Streeter                              M 
 
 10. 26:32:58 Le Peloton 1                                      (5:18:36 5:31:32)
============================================================
  1  4:42:26  Paul Krainer                                M 
  2  5:26:13  Ivan Young                                  M 
  3  5:26:22  Bill McNaughton                             M 
  4  5:26:25  Paul Quinn                                  M 
  5  5:31:32  Mark Ellis                                  M 
  6 (5:31:33) Neil Schatz                                 M 
  7 (5:31:33) Bruce Stenning                              M 
  8 (5:34:17) Tom Wojcik                                  M 



 
    Granfondo (160 km)
    Team Challenge - Male
 
   ** TEAM SCORING = time of 5th fastest cyclist **
 
 
 11. 27:54:18 Kal Tire                                          (5:34:52 6:28:05)
============================================================
  1  4:51:57  Grant Earnshaw                              M 
  2  4:51:57  Clifford Smith                              M 
  3  5:14:17  Gregory Waring                              M 
  4  6:28:02  Chris Cochrane                              M 
  5  6:28:05  Kenneth Chaun                               M 
 
 12. 29:09:29 lululemon                                         (5:49:54 6:29:37)
============================================================
  1  4:41:50  Benjamin Jackson                            M 
  2  5:30:52  Michael Coles                               M 
  3  5:59:08  Steve Hackett                               M 
  4  6:28:02  David Vassiliev                             M 
  5  6:29:37  Katrina Wallace                             F 
  6 (7:31:38) Andrew Hutchins                             M 
 
 13. 29:23:59 Spandex Panda Velo Club                           (5:52:48 6:30:11)
============================================================
  1  5:00:04  Dan Alboiu                                  M 
  2  5:39:25  Jeremy Tomalin-Reeves                       M 
  3  5:57:04  Oliver Leung                                M 
  4  6:17:15  Brent Piercy                                M 
  5  6:30:11  Michael Burchill                            M 
  6 (6:30:11) Simon Dennis                                M 
  7 (6:41:44) Ethan Tomalin-Reeves                        M 
  8 (6:48:51) Curtis Litun                                M 
  9 (6:58:41) Motoko Sasabe                               F 
 
 14. 29:56:27 Team Allnorth 2019 2                              (5:59:18 6:47:16)
============================================================
  1  5:00:04  David Bajic                                 M 
  2  5:06:48  Michael Oldewening                          M 
  3  6:20:28  Nick Nazar                                  M 
  4  6:41:51  Bob Wallis                                  M 
  5  6:47:16  Anders Lindstrom                            M 



   7/14/2019  3:50PM
                                       Timing & Results by west.sportstats.ca


                                      PROSPERA GRANFONDO AXEL MERCKX OKANAGAN
                                               Sunday, July 14, 2019
                                                   Penticton, BC

 
    Granfondo (160 km)
    Team Challenge - Female
 
   ** TEAM SCORING = time of 5th fastest cyclist **
 
 
  1. 22:33:45 WOWride Race Team A                               (4:30:45 4:39:23)
============================================================
  1  4:20:51  Angie Buonassisi                            F 
  2  4:29:18  Tracy Dabbs                                 F 
  3  4:29:19  Grace Menning                               F 
  4  4:34:54  Daamiann Skelton                            F 
  5  4:39:23  Shannon Shandro                             F 
  6 (4:48:52) Andrea McDonald                             F 
  7 (4:50:15) Amanda Lau                                  F 
  8 (5:05:06) Kris Jensen                                 F 
  9 (5:06:06) Sharla Mawhinney                            F 



   7/14/2019  3:50PM
                                       Timing & Results by west.sportstats.ca


                                      PROSPERA GRANFONDO AXEL MERCKX OKANAGAN
                                               Sunday, July 14, 2019
                                                   Penticton, BC

 
    Granfondo (160 km)
    Team Challenge - Mixed
 
   ** TEAM SCORING = time of 5th fastest cyclist **
 
 
  1. 23:20:45 Epic Cycling Penticton                            (4:40:09 5:13:05)
============================================================
  1  4:09:07  Martin Caron                                M 
  2  4:30:18  Yvonne B. Timewell                          F 
  3  4:39:23  Bert Sandie                                 M 
  4  4:48:52  Michelle Reaume                             F 
  5  5:13:05  Jennifer Bishop                             F 
  6 (5:13:05) Travis Ruggiero                             M 
  7 (5:25:07) Ann Barnes                                  F 
  8 (6:02:36) David Price                                 M 
 
  2. 25:04:22 Green Dot Riders                                  (5:00:53 5:21:23)
============================================================
  1  4:42:28  James Zogaris                               M 
  2  4:48:52  Daniel Kelley                               M 
  3  4:50:17  Dan Wesley                                  M 
  4  5:21:22  Steve Aubin                                 M 
  5  5:21:23  Shayne Gregg                                M 
  6 (6:50:02) Jen Tang                                    F 
  7 (7:29:11) James McGregor                              M 
  8 (8:22:27) Nicola Barnes                               F 
 
  3. 26:00:17 Meraloma Bike Club                                (5:12:04 5:30:32)
============================================================
  1  4:42:26  Alexander James Spraggs                     M 
  2  5:11:39  Marek Dutkiewicz                            M 
  3  5:11:39  Mel Dutkiewicz                              F 
  4  5:24:01  Tim Rodomar                                 M 
  5  5:30:32  Jonathan Hanvelt                            M 
  6 (5:30:33) Jacqueline Holmes                           F 
 
  4. 25:37:16 TaG Cycling                                       (5:07:28 5:34:11)
============================================================
  1  4:39:23  William Letham                              M 
  2  4:42:28  Darren McClelland                           M 
  3  5:10:40  Stephanie Jansen                            F 
  4  5:30:34  Karen Nakagawa                              F 
  5  5:34:11  Bob Helgason                                M 
  6 (5:47:46) Sofia Bayfield                              F 



   7/14/2019  3:50PM
                                       Timing & Results by west.sportstats.ca