TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - Financial Legal & Accounting Category


  1. 8:23:08 Deloitte                                         (  50:19)
===========================================================
  1    44:04  Manpreet Kaur                  10    57:04  Katie Jackson              
  2    46:25  Jamie Sawchuk                  11 (1:07:19) Noah Sommerfeld            
  3    46:35  Ryan McRonald                  12 (1:12:09) Bhupen Dahal               
  4    48:23  Anirban Mandal                 13 (1:15:33) Jason Tran                 
  5    48:41  Renata Troc                    14 (1:25:10) Parimal Diwakar            
  6    49:07  Jonathan Savidant              15 (1:38:51) Haninder Singh             
  7    50:55  Chardaye Bueckert              16 (1:38:53) Sandeep Aujla              
  8    55:51  Jessica Kaczmer            
  9    56:03  Hugo Makumbirofa           

  2. 8:23:32 MFI Community Allies                             (  50:22)
===========================================================
  1    39:11  James McCracken                11 (  56:28) Melina Huppe               
  2    46:01  Keray Stott                    12 (1:02:26) Sarah Foulkes              
  3    47:03  Kristina Foerster              13 (1:07:43) Heather Anderson           
  4    51:45  Dagnall Scott                  14 (1:07:46) Madeline Smith             
  5    52:01  Hayley Zedel                   15 (1:08:03) Kristy Kotscherofski       
  6    52:55  Heidi Hoffman                  16 (1:15:00) Jackie Brown               
  7    52:55  Sue Lott                       17 (1:15:00) Sara Jarvie                
  8    53:17  Roberta Megson                 18 (1:32:14) Erin Fitzpatrick           
  9    54:06  Shaun Behan                    19 (1:49:48) Cassandra Ayers            
 10    54:18  Martha Mena                

  3. 8:25:40 Cutting Edge Lending                             (  50:34)
===========================================================
  1    35:28  Cosmin Damian                  14 (1:05:19) Elizabeth Zazula           
  2    46:15  Jordan Semeschuk               15 (1:05:25) Emily Huddlestan           
  3    49:32  Andrew Kempton                 16 (1:10:20) Cristian Kempton           
  4    51:08  Mike Wrightson                 17 (1:10:21) Jacob Kempton              
  5    52:17  Lia Damian                     18 (1:10:58) Cristina Kempton           
  6    52:39  Rocky Passarell                19 (1:12:19) Lynne Fenton               
  7    53:03  Michael Fenn                   20 (1:12:19) Don Fenton                 
  8    53:49  Courtney Surdu                 21 (1:15:57) Vicki Fader                
  9    54:53  Jordyn Gavinchuk               22 (1:59:14) Gheorghe Surdu             
 10    56:36  Isadora Debortoli              23 (1:59:15) Adrian Surdu               
 11 (  57:55) Janah Earle                    24 (2:10:53) Heather Davies             
 12 (1:01:15) Charles Chamberlain            25 (2:10:56) Amanda Jacobson            
 13 (1:01:15) Cole Chamberlain           

  4. 8:38:33 BCI Fitness Investors                            (  51:52)
===========================================================
  1    43:55  Brian Morton                    7    53:02  Kate Flynn                 
  2    46:26  James Farrell                   8    53:02  Alyshia Stenger            
  3    49:03  Kylyn Athey                     9  1:00:25  Kelsi Pullen               
  4    49:36  Jonathan Trirogoff             10  1:00:44  Chris Allen                
  5    50:54  Erin Chesal                
  6    51:26  Lawrence Davis             

  5. 8:56:00 Letís Get Fiscal                                 (  53:36)
===========================================================
  1    46:34  Chantal Nguyen                 10    59:25  Eve Sadlowski              
  2    49:04  Aron Funk                      11 (1:00:40) Madison Liew               
  3    50:50  Alex Nelson                    12 (1:03:39) Rachel Martin              
  4    53:46  Kris Wirk                      13 (1:04:18) Truon Nguyen               
  5    53:47  Garry Saunders                 14 (1:08:28) Wally Loo                  
  6    53:47  Ian Stone                      15 (1:47:41) Danika Gibbs               
  7    54:29  Heather Carroll                16 (1:47:46) Katie. Wong                
  8    55:33  Laura Thom                 
  9    58:45  Sarah-Rachelle Steinberg   

  6. 9:22:38 'Lien' on Me                                     (  56:16)
===========================================================
  1    52:47  David Duquette                 15 (1:31:21) Kayla Atkinson             
  2    53:34  Edward Potts                   16 (1:37:28) Sapphire Mayo              
  3    54:19  Marcus Potts                   17 (1:39:18) B Martin                   
  4    55:25  David Busch                    18 (1:39:21) J Martin                   
  5    56:36  Monte Prior                    19 (1:45:20) Helen Kooiman              
  6    56:36  Luca Gaffney                   20 (1:45:21) Miriam Jentink             
  7    57:15  Justin Meyers                  21 (1:45:21) Andrew Pike                
  8    57:34  Kelsye Egner                   22 (1:45:21) Hayley Sampson             
  9    58:28  Max Durando                    23 (1:56:30) Autumn McCrae              
 10  1:00:04  Azalea Jin                     24 (1:56:31) Alex McCrae                
 11 (1:09:27) Andrea Lee                     25 (1:56:35) Tim Nicholson              
 12 (1:16:28) Vanessa Lee                    26 (1:56:35) Shandel Nicholson          
 13 (1:16:29) Breanna Lee                
 14 (1:26:04) Sara Mayo                  

  7. 9:30:20 EncoreFX HEDGEhogs                               (  57:02)
===========================================================
  1    48:14  Chris Van Dyk                   7    59:32  Melissa Yon                
  2    49:53  Julia Phillips                  8  1:06:33  Sarah Clark                
  3    50:52  J W                             9  1:06:33  Sean Ho                    
  4    51:13  Mark Dolden                    10  1:09:38  Leonardo Fonseca           
  5    52:29  Natalie Goulet                 11 (1:28:55) Lindsay Fitzmaurice        
  6    55:23  Ronnie Lee                 

  8. 9:48:06 Taxmanian Devils                                 (  58:49)
===========================================================
  1    43:22  Peter Cameron                  12 (1:26:31) Donna Spence               
  2    45:36  Henry Ogwudire                 13 (1:27:47) Sherin Jangu               
  3    52:16  Kiersten Classen               14 (1:27:47) Monika Randall             
  4    58:44  Christopher Hollowell          15 (1:30:24) Dawn Bishop                
  5  1:01:00  Howard Tang                    16 (1:40:39) Sharon Bola                
  6  1:02:08  Dena Fiddler                   17 (1:40:40) Victoria Modi              
  7  1:05:32  Jonathan Gehrts                18 (1:45:05) Jennifer Cole              
  8  1:06:24  Natassia Dombovary             19 (1:45:06) Steven Cole                
  9  1:06:24  Gareth Green                   20 (1:56:42) Zea Sinstadt               
 10  1:06:40  Katie Spence               
 11 (1:22:30) Malynn Spence              

  9. 9:56:28 Travelbea & Associates                           (  59:39)
===========================================================
  1    38:21  Tristan Cote                    7  1:06:31  Matthew Torralba           
  2    44:06  Julia Cote                      8  1:08:29  Paul Manhas                
  3    55:17  Sylvia Blake                    9  1:08:48  Babette Torralba           
  4    56:54  Cristal Noakes-Hamilton        10  1:20:06  Cesar Torralba             
  5    56:55  Nicole Dailly              
  6  1:01:01  Diane Luszniak             

 10. 10:32:57 MNP                                              (1:03:18)
===========================================================
  1    47:18  Riley Vlooswyk                  7  1:04:55  Conrad Bartels             
  2    53:45  Alex Macdonell                  8  1:06:38  Sabrina Vanbuskirk         
  3    54:26  Kathleen Van Ekris              9  1:17:28  Jeff Michaud               
  4  1:01:54  Christine Matte                10  1:18:00  Leslie Lockwood            
  5  1:03:38  Mike Macdonell                 11 (2:05:25) Sue Boghean                
  6  1:04:55  Daniel Kasun               

 11. 11:00:50 The Young and the Rest of Us                     (1:06:05)
===========================================================
  1    45:39  Ken Gourlay                     7  1:10:23  Geoff Cooke                
  2    56:14  Mitch Decock                    8  1:19:58  Hunter Bicklmeier          
  3    57:22  Kevin Greenard                  9  1:19:58  Sierra Hamblin             
  4  1:02:33  Michele Machan                 10  1:19:58  Roisin McCullough          
  5  1:03:28  Rachel Odhams              
  6  1:05:17  Zahida Machan              

 12. 11:23:05 Jones Emery Hargreaves Swan LLP                  (1:08:19)
===========================================================
  1    49:44  Ryan Green                     10  1:29:09  Erika Schreiner            
  2    50:42  John Sparks                    11 (1:29:10) Hailey McNeil              
  3    58:35  Ann Gallagher                  12 (1:29:25) Reyna Kierstead            
  4  1:01:04  Amanda More                    13 (1:29:26) Katie Sim                  
  5  1:12:05  Jessa Coukell                  14 (1:30:32) Lauren Kavanagh            
  6  1:12:05  Tammy Fraser                   15 (1:33:55) Jeanette Smith             
  7  1:13:26  Tammi McNeil                   16 (1:34:45) Lisa Woodward              
  8  1:16:25  James Richardson               17 (1:36:33) Heather Young              
  9  1:19:50  Deyan Keller               

 13. 11:36:42 Coast Capital Runners                            (1:09:41)
===========================================================
  1    44:40  Zac Crampton                    7  1:09:25  Shauna Lenaghan            
  2    53:44  Darren Coutts                   8  1:29:20  Lori Lenaghan              
  3    57:34  Miho Kubota                     9  1:37:45  Colleen Buchan             
  4    59:56  John Thomson                   10  1:37:45  Shannon Peach              
  5  1:02:55  Oriana Arias               
  6  1:03:38  Julia Knowles              

 14. 12:05:11 Acheson Sweeney Foley Sahota                     (1:12:32)
===========================================================
  1    42:54  Cyrus Molavi                    7  1:23:00  Johannes Bendle            
  2    43:51  Marcus Merryfield               8  1:29:38  Lisa Shadid                
  3    56:28  Michaela Merryfield             9  1:54:27  Heather Sweeney            
  4    59:21  Helena Mitchell                10  1:54:27  Dorina Walsh               
  5  1:00:29  Anita Chandla              
  6  1:00:36  Barbara Lewis              

 15. 12:19:02 Between the Spreadsheets                         (1:13:55)
===========================================================
  1    56:35  Daniil Melnicenco               7  1:26:08  Liam Bigrigg               
  2    56:35  Ross Levine                     8  1:26:08  Sarah Stooke               
  3    58:52  Cody Kielbiski                  9  1:39:00  Cynthia Ford               
  4  1:00:28  Jason Wong                     10  1:39:26  Lillian So                 
  5  1:05:37  Geoffrey Abel              
  6  1:10:13  Erin Edwards               

 16. 13:18:22 Cassels Murray                                   (1:19:51)
===========================================================
  1    49:12  Donato Martino                  7  1:27:46  Sara Walsh                 
  2    49:35  Monique Nadeau                  8  1:29:27  Emma Ghanem                
  3  1:05:04  Michelle Kinney                 9  1:55:29  Astrid Whiting             
  4  1:06:19  Jill Bonnet                    10  1:55:29  Kristie Erickson           
  5  1:20:00  Christine Murray           
  6  1:20:01  Darlene Chan               

 17. 14:38:57 It's Accrual World                               (1:27:54)
===========================================================
  1    45:22  Jeff Van Jaarsveld              7  2:01:29  Duncan Lai                 
  2    48:52  Simon Namgoong                  8  2:01:29  Athena To                  
  3    49:07  Chi-Chi Cheng                   9  2:01:31  Kevin Burkett              
  4    52:46  Allison Van Jaarsveld          10  2:01:32  Sarah Burkett              
  5  1:21:45  Laura Gilchrist            
  6  1:55:04  Andrea Robson              

 18. 14:44:26 Running Numbers                                  (1:28:27)
===========================================================
  1    49:03  Tristan Story                   7  1:58:24  Leah Strachan              
  2    50:05  Angela Sullivan                 8  1:59:54  Shirley Brodeur            
  3    57:13  Denton Grose                    9  2:04:23  Brenda Laface              
  4    58:09  Greg Pierce                    10  2:09:59  Janice Webster             
  5    58:52  Ashley Brooks              
  6  1:58:24  Marge Desmarais            


                                   TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - Clubs Teams & Associations Category


  1. 6:38:28 Prairie Inn Harriers                             (  39:51)
===========================================================
  1    35:07  Craig Odermatt                 13 (  49:29) Dawn Wilson                
  2    36:10  Kevin Song                     14 (  51:12) Lindsey Fraser             
  3    38:48  Juan Jaramillo Reina           15 (  54:55) Brady Johnson              
  4    38:55  Chris Callendar                16 (  57:54) Chris Demetrioff           
  5    40:07  Bertrand Bozek                 17 (  58:22) Lisa Cyr-Cantwell          
  6    40:15  Gary Duncan                    18 (1:07:14) Martha McNeely             
  7    40:33  Rowan Schouten                 19 (1:08:57) Jane McDonald              
  8    41:11  Jeff Hunt                      20 (1:10:07) Daphne Panter              
  9    42:15  Joseph Camilleri               21 (1:25:20) Maurice Tarrant            
 10    45:07  Dan Stefanson                  22 (1:28:26) Christine Thate            
 11 (  46:50) Mark Shier                 
 12 (  48:47) Pat Peron                  

  2. 6:59:46 LifeSport                                        (  41:59)
===========================================================
  1    39:10  Kerry Marc                      7    42:42  Sofia Donnecke             
  2    39:36  William Boothman                8    43:13  Damian Sowa                
  3    39:53  Paul Siluch                     9    43:51  Dan Smith                  
  4    41:45  Emily Taylor                   10    45:08  Chris Sullivan             
  5    41:51  Michael Lawless                11 (  58:12) Shauna Lou-Poy             
  6    42:37  Patrick Bryant             

  3. 7:35:23 Clover Point parkrun                             (  45:33)
===========================================================
  1    39:09  Crawford Railton               11 (  50:27) Mark Mawhinney             
  2    41:33  James Riley                    12 (  52:08) John Spindler              
  3    41:41  Molly Chilton                  13 (  52:08) Rebekah Wilkins            
  4    44:00  Nicola Oldroyd                 14 (  52:49) Sheila McLennan            
  5    46:28  Dan Willis                     15 (  57:33) Richard Faber              
  6    47:43  Thomas Lanchbery               16 (  57:34) Linda Wille                
  7    47:43  Laura Lanchbery                17 (1:04:33) Will Ansbacher             
  8    47:52  Ed MacDonald                   18 (1:04:40) Laura Angrove              
  9    49:17  Mary Jane Henderson            19 (1:38:26) Michelle Seidel            
 10    49:57  Jason Ramsey               

  4. 8:46:40 Lakeside Trail Runners                           (  52:40)
===========================================================
  1    45:07  Reuben Butterfield             10    56:37  Susan Gill                 
  2    50:55  Richard Grieve                 11 (  59:59) Lisa Klashinsky            
  3    50:56  Rob Miller                     12 (  59:59) Lesley Cambridge           
  4    51:23  Eric Rotgans                   13 (1:01:14) Tanya Bartels              
  5    52:43  Michael Godfrey                14 (1:55:00) Geli Bartlett              
  6    52:58  Cindy Joyce                    15 (2:01:20) Robert Greig               
  7    54:34  Alice Dean                     16 (2:01:21) Susan Jergens              
  8    54:53  James Bradbury                 17 (2:01:54) Shirley Kovits             
  9    56:34  Nicola Chalmers            

  5. 9:21:21 Sole Sisters Victoria                            (  56:09)
===========================================================
  1    48:17  Mena Westhaver                 23 (1:13:38) Courtney Clarke            
  2    53:21  Hope Peden                     24 (1:15:14) Jessica Van Dyk            
  3    53:51  Marilyn Johansen               25 (1:17:21) Anita Blais                
  4    54:22  Valerie Kerr                   26 (1:22:44) Annie Taal                 
  5    55:22  Lisa Hackwell                  27 (1:23:47) Robyn Cherrie              
  6    56:45  Dave Polack                    28 (1:25:59) Hui-Chi Huang              
  7    58:35  James York                     29 (1:31:52) Dianne Goodfellow          
  8  1:00:00  Jake Westhaver                 30 (1:31:53) Kate Bissenden             
  9  1:00:11  Heather Anderson               31 (1:37:19) Georgina York              
 10  1:00:37  Lena Yee                       32 (1:37:34) Tammy Baker                
 11 (1:00:55) Danny Hayek                    33 (1:38:40) Janice Novotill            
 12 (1:03:08) Sharon Allan                   34 (1:38:58) Richard Bates              
 13 (1:04:05) Renee Gordon                   35 (1:39:01) Theresa James-Bates        
 14 (1:04:44) Jennifer Finck                 36 (1:39:05) Victoria Boomer            
 15 (1:05:09) Natalie Brown                  37 (1:39:16) Dayle Robertson            
 16 (1:06:01) Jules Power                    38 (1:42:11) Brenda Simeoni             
 17 (1:06:56) Danielle Eeuwes                39 (1:42:12) Jacquie Parker             
 18 (1:06:59) Margot Gunn                    40 (1:42:12) Christy Hood               
 19 (1:08:20) Valerie Houghton               41 (1:49:38) Kolton Shears              
 20 (1:10:15) Corlynn Strachan               42 (2:15:46) Catherine Dunphy           
 21 (1:13:38) Julianne Van Dyk           
 22 (1:13:38) Joanne Van Dyk             

  6. 9:41:15 WTHill                                           (  58:08)
===========================================================
  1    51:43  Brandie Lewis                   9  1:02:56  Paul Dunbavin              
  2    51:46  Laurie Bastian                 10  1:03:23  Kristen Eck                
  3    52:29  Sara Mottishaw                 11 (1:03:56) Mike Rankin                
  4    56:36  Gail Walker                    12 (1:04:24) Paula Schnare              
  5    59:04  Jessica Fric                   13 (1:18:43) Barb Bradford              
  6    59:23  Michelle Ballantyne            14 (1:20:14) Samantha Eck               
  7  1:01:16  Phil Sawchyn               
  8  1:02:39  Sheila McAndrews           

  7. 10:01:06 Esquimalt 10K Clinic                             (1:00:07)
===========================================================
  1    55:04  John Hopewell                  19 (1:12:19) Dolores Dowler             
  2    56:41  Robert Ead                     20 (1:13:36) Vida Wulff                 
  3    57:49  Bridget Ducker                 21 (1:13:43) Cristina Carrasco          
  4    59:33  John Costas                    22 (1:14:37) Nadia Cornejo              
  5  1:00:51  Ernesto Mendez                 23 (1:14:37) Sarah Patterson            
  6  1:01:23  Lisa Hoskins                   24 (1:15:27) Ally Hoffman               
  7  1:01:30  Kailee Shaw                    25 (1:16:17) Mary Dimech                
  8  1:01:58  Jacob Helliwell                26 (1:20:07) Shaylnn Alde               
  9  1:02:48  Christopher Costas             27 (1:20:17) Wendy Swan                 
 10  1:03:29  Kirsten Lee-Straub             28 (1:28:39) Lila Zack                  
 11 (1:04:00) Monique Lacerte                29 (1:33:55) Diane Bergeron             
 12 (1:04:08) Kaela Alde                     30 (1:42:48) Georgina Scott             
 13 (1:04:12) Amy Allan                      31 (1:51:17) Adria Fraser               
 14 (1:05:00) Bruce Hampson                  32 (1:51:17) Kris Andersen              
 15 (1:09:24) Emilie Lindsay                 33 (1:51:21) Margaret Wood              
 16 (1:09:35) Jennifer Downey                34 (1:57:16) Ellen Griffiths            
 17 (1:09:47) Megan Anderson                 35 (1:57:18) Netha Selene               
 18 (1:12:04) Jayne Ducker               

  8. 10:02:12 Oak Bay Fitness                                  (1:00:14)
===========================================================
  1    41:02  Sean Sawer                      7    58:42  Krista Lowe                
  2    48:18  Emma Watt                       8    58:44  Carson Smith               
  3    54:29  Melissa Lacharity               9    58:44  Lewisia Lewis              
  4    57:14  Kelsey Blake                   10  1:50:03  Janet Wallden              
  5    57:15  Ashley McLaren                 11 (1:50:04) Jennifer Yi                
  6    57:41  Baylea Bod                 

  9. 11:53:50 Anytime Fitness Mckenzie                         (1:11:23)
===========================================================
  1    47:06  Jack Rachwalski                 7  1:23:44  Marc Debras                
  2    52:12  Brea McGillivray                8  1:29:19  No Name See Sportstats     
  3    52:28  Taylor Westwood                 9  1:29:44  Lucy Barcelos              
  4    55:51  Hadi Al-Saudi                  10  1:47:38  Garth Webber Atkins        
  5  1:07:00  Ashley Andrews             
  6  1:08:48  Garet Andrews              

 10. 16:48:36 VANC ISLAND Nordic Pole Walkers                  (1:40:52)
===========================================================
  1  1:26:07  Carol Legrand                   7  1:42:55  Jennifer Smyth             
  2  1:28:08  Tami Levinson                   8  1:42:56  Pamela Woodland            
  3  1:32:34  Dale Anne Yakimchuk             9  2:00:33  Jan Mosley                 
  4  1:33:02  Don Helliwell                  10  2:10:36  Dave Mosley                
  5  1:34:00  Joann Hooper                   11 (2:10:37) Elaine Hawkins             
  6  1:37:45  David Spaven               


                                   TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - Construction Trades Real Estate & Development Category


  1. 8:51:07 Team Ralmax                                      (  53:07)
===========================================================
  1    44:57  Jass Jackson-Puff              11 (1:11:15) Mike Gladman               
  2    45:08  Russell Jennings               12 (1:14:28) Kaylen Eardley             
  3    46:32  Trevor Hayes                   13 (1:17:35) Paul Gilmore               
  4    47:12  Andrew Furness                 14 (1:18:20) Sue Bouma                  
  5    53:26  Gary Leibel                    15 (1:18:20) John Tomlinson             
  6    54:11  Patrick Collicott              16 (1:31:09) Doug Hahn                  
  7    54:31  Garrett Posehn                 17 (1:33:50) Debbie Kopiyka             
  8    58:56  Scott Gladman                  18 (1:33:53) Ana Miranda Hurtado        
  9  1:02:59  Meagan Moore                   19 (1:34:01) Leanne Hammond             
 10  1:03:15  Will Rozendal              

  2. 8:52:33 Island Temperature Controls                      (  53:16)
===========================================================
  1    42:12  Jeff Fowles                    18 (1:06:26) Aaron Weber                
  2    49:01  Blake Fontaine                 19 (1:09:06) Rene Ballard               
  3    51:59  Tyler Seidler                  20 (1:13:55) Bill Phillips              
  4    53:04  Eric Newton                    21 (1:20:52) Erin Ford                  
  5    54:11  Carson Varney                  22 (1:27:39) Elisha Boesche             
  6    54:25  Dk Kreiner                     23 (1:27:39) Steve Boesche              
  7    55:28  Rob Lidston                    24 (1:43:26) Rick Schryburt             
  8    56:09  Shane Fenwick                  25 (1:43:45) Dale Pittman               
  9    57:32  Grant Sjerven                  26 (1:43:46) Rosie Pittman              
 10    58:32  Robin Stone                    27 (1:43:57) Kayla Schryburt            
 11 (1:00:32) Zachary Seselja                28 (1:45:23) Brigitte Breithack         
 12 (1:01:14) Katrina Toronyi                29 (1:45:23) Judy Jones                 
 13 (1:01:25) Marilynn Stone                 30 (2:08:31) Sarah Schryburt            
 14 (1:01:49) Crystal Henry                  31 (2:08:34) Joanne Schryburt           
 15 (1:01:49) Mike Da Costa                  32 (2:09:07) Heather Schryburt          
 16 (1:01:56) Jordyn Sjerven             
 17 (1:05:30) Carly Panzenboeck          

  3. 9:12:40 Better at runniní up a tab                       (  55:16)
===========================================================
  1    46:53  Sam Kowalyk                     8    58:36  Kristyn Alger              
  2    46:53  Kory Kowalyk                    9    58:45  Emilie Zsidi               
  3    50:11  Mitchell McLaren               10  1:06:51  Rachel Barr                
  4    53:45  Josh Nightingale               11 (1:12:08) Sydney Irvine              
  5    56:52  Vanessa Quinn                  12 (1:12:12) Naomi Preston              
  6    56:56  Kirsten Carpentier         
  7    56:58  Jake Nightingale           

  4. 9:28:54 UA Local 324 Pipe Trades Union                   (  56:54)
===========================================================
  1    41:48  Matt Halsall                   12 (1:11:27) Chris Regnier              
  2    46:23  Nic Tymchuk                    13 (1:14:18) Jim Noon                   
  3    47:52  Dave Jamison                   14 (1:19:55) Jason O'Connell            
  4    50:32  Landon Martin                  15 (1:39:29) Vincent Pungente           
  5  1:00:44  Gabriel Cole                   16 (1:41:02) Alasdair Reid              
  6  1:03:27  Anya Panagrot                  17 (1:43:02) Ron Perkin                 
  7  1:03:27  Tim Panagrot                   18 (1:43:03) Sara Pawson                
  8  1:04:43  Tamara Tinaburri               19 (1:58:00) Stephen Crowe              
  9  1:04:59  Shawn Porter                   20 (1:58:00) Andy Denton                
 10  1:04:59  Donna Porter               
 11 (1:05:21) Ken Pungente               

  5. 9:44:31 Westview Crew                                    (  58:28)
===========================================================
  1    50:10  Bryce Hamre                     9  1:03:57  Connor Malvena             
  2    52:22  Andrew Hansen                  10  1:04:30  Shannon Sloan              
  3    52:48  Chelsea Hamre                  11 (1:04:53) Lauren Hall                
  4    58:06  Andrew Atchison                12 (1:06:38) Haley Atchison             
  5  1:00:00  Braeden McKenzie               13 (1:10:21) Lloyd Dye                  
  6  1:00:20  Kevin McKenzie                 14 (1:12:56) Jordyn Archbold            
  7  1:00:20  Rebecca McKenzie           
  8  1:01:58  Courtney Pywell            

  6. 9:47:12 Modern Real Estate Team                          (  58:44)
===========================================================
  1    44:39  Sebastien Deschamps             7  1:03:44  Cole Skelly                
  2    50:11  Annette Noble                   8  1:04:52  Elizabeth Milder           
  3    52:37  Clay Jackson                    9  1:07:08  Michel Pinault             
  4    58:04  Saira Waters                   10  1:07:30  Hilary Hope                
  5    58:04  Collin Reynolds                11 (1:22:34) Jason Hope                 
  6  1:00:23  Shauna Scott               

  7. 10:01:10 Running on Solar                                 (1:00:07)
===========================================================
  1    46:09  Raimund Mullin                  8  1:11:25  Sho Edwards                
  2    47:37  Cole Blezard                    9  1:11:25  Paul Blasingame            
  3    50:56  Seth Ellerbeck                 10  1:11:44  Ankit Kumar                
  4    54:09  Allen Lee                      11 (1:12:08) Jacob Wu                   
  5    59:13  Keith Buckley                  12 (1:26:57) Daniel Partridge           
  6    59:46  Cameron Murdoch            
  7  1:08:46  Veenu Punyani              

  8. 10:06:31 The Abstract Team of Runners Walkers and People W(1:00:40)
===========================================================
  1    50:19  Ben Roberts                     7  1:00:58  Peter Sharcott             
  2    52:27  Matt Vos                        8  1:05:19  Kirsten Vasilakopoulos     
  3    54:48  Adam Pressacco                  9  1:14:56  Venessa Chang              
  4    56:19  Sarah Henderson                10  1:14:56  Olivia Lund                
  5    57:30  Adam Cooper                
  6    58:59  Janos Farkas               

  9. 10:08:20 Kinetic Construction                             (1:00:50)
===========================================================
  1    45:57  Michael Andrejanczyk            9  1:08:41  Vanessa McFarland          
  2    51:28  Sebastien Harvey               10  1:18:35  Marisa Tanaka              
  3    55:23  Manuel Alvarado                11 (1:18:46) Rebecca Ballam             
  4    57:37  Brianna Belzile                12 (1:28:44) Trevor Coyle               
  5    57:44  Rowan Edmunds                  13 (1:55:56) Adrian Munn                
  6  1:03:45  Esther Lindokken               14 (2:03:24) Frances Benedict           
  7  1:03:47  Eric Lindokken             
  8  1:05:23  Olivia Lindokken           

 10. 12:15:24 Garden City Tree & Landscape Ltd                 (1:13:33)
===========================================================
  1    44:26  Christopher Gaudet              7  1:18:23  Hannah Christo             
  2    50:57  Chris Schroeder                 8  1:42:59  Mariah Liddle              
  3    53:33  Wayne Roberts                   9  1:43:01  Michael Milner             
  4    56:28  Chris Stansfield               10  1:43:01  Taewyn Farrell             
  5  1:06:08  Anita Proom                
  6  1:16:28  Zachary Townsend           


                                   TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - Engineering & Transportation Category


  1. 7:33:12 Plane Crazy                                      (  45:20)
===========================================================
  1    39:14  Shay Averbuch                  21 (1:04:45) Georgia Haight             
  2    40:00  Dave Glover                    22 (1:04:46) Sarah Haight               
  3    43:31  Yana Hempler                   23 (1:06:01) Cheryl Harwood             
  4    45:15  Robert Clark                   24 (1:09:08) Sriram Padmanabhanchitra   
  5    45:16  Blago Hristovski               25 (1:12:38) Eva Hlavon                 
  6    46:09  Paul Jablanczy                 26 (1:14:37) Adriana Rodriguez          
  7    47:48  Emma Dennis                    27 (1:19:57) Ruth Cordova               
  8    47:55  Douglas Sparks                 28 (1:20:08) Heather Drysdale           
  9    47:55  Adam Dennis                    29 (1:20:14) Amber Thomas               
 10    50:09  Tim Norris                     30 (1:20:17) Leona Tardif               
 11 (  50:33) David Preshaw                  31 (1:21:59) Francis Cooke              
 12 (  52:16) Julie Raffaelli                32 (1:24:14) Amelia Green               
 13 (  52:52) Rui Vicente                    33 (1:24:17) Benjamin Green             
 14 (  52:56) Jacob Harwood                  34 (1:31:08) Michael Petrie             
 15 (  56:42) Michael May                    35 (1:50:09) Mason Yeung                
 16 (  57:04) Karl Hallquist                 36 (1:50:39) Jennifer Williamson        
 17 (  57:21) Dominique Spragg               37 (1:56:11) Cassandra Suchoszek        
 18 (  58:27) Shelley Burns                  38 (1:56:24) Sara Turner                
 19 (1:00:23) Sarah Gibson               
 20 (1:04:05) Aaron Campbell             

  2. 8:16:30 McElhanney's Beaming Faces Faster Paces          (  49:39)
===========================================================
  1    39:29  Brent Scott                     7    53:41  Jesse Bowcott              
  2    41:01  Chad Boissy                     8    53:53  Katrina Macintosh          
  3    42:43  Patrick Franke                  9    57:33  Victoria Amson             
  4    47:33  David Ellis                    10    59:36  Ernie Wong                 
  5    49:54  Melissa Dyer                   11 (1:04:33) Laura Amson                
  6    51:07  Matt Ridley                

  3. 8:30:55 Nav Canada                                       (  51:06)
===========================================================
  1    37:32  Simon Dennis                   10  1:02:41  Brian Peterson             
  2    44:12  Micheal Peterson               11 (1:14:18) Corey Van Beek             
  3    45:09  Jeffrey Dowler                 12 (1:37:33) Ronald McCrea              
  4    46:56  Michael Greenly                13 (1:40:52) Alan Johnston              
  5    52:40  Angela Faminoff                14 (1:40:52) Michelle Philp             
  6    53:06  Paul Lutman                    15 (1:40:53) Darlene George             
  7    55:57  Andre Dompierre                16 (1:41:03) Charles MacKenzie          
  8    55:58  Kerry Dompierre            
  9    56:44  Lee Kenyon                 

  4. 9:09:52 RJC Engineers                                    (  55:00)
===========================================================
  1    42:16  Garrett Therrien                8  1:05:55  Darla Donais               
  2    44:54  Caleb Goertz                    9  1:08:00  Shauna Smith               
  3    45:46  Peter Machnee                  10  1:11:34  Brandon Paxton             
  4    48:17  Evan Cambridge                 11 (1:11:35) Brandi Fredrickson         
  5    50:29  Cameron Marshall               12 (1:20:11) Rasamay Tram               
  6    56:20  Douglas Bain               
  7    56:21  Murray Donais              

  5. 9:34:33 Urban Systems                                    (  57:28)
===========================================================
  1    45:42  Dan Casey                       9  1:01:28  Matthew Sallee             
  2    48:53  Nolan Dewitt                   10  1:01:37  Dan Todd                   
  3    56:08  Robin Gagne                    11 (1:07:26) Dana Simpson               
  4    57:10  Tim Lutic                      12 (1:13:21) Mercedes Deernsted         
  5  1:00:38  Matthew Gomez                  13 (1:40:04) Laura Beamish              
  6  1:00:54  Laura Bernier                  14 (1:40:04) Beth Hurford               
  7  1:01:01  Brent McMurtry             
  8  1:01:02  Mark Stafford              

  6. 9:34:45 The District of Saanich Sole Mates               (  57:29)
===========================================================
  1    39:37  Stuart White                    9  1:03:10  Sandra Liddell             
  2    49:44  Joel Upsdell                   10  1:24:21  Tara Zajac                 
  3    54:51  Nicole Pallan                  11 (1:29:16) Claire Robinson            
  4    54:52  Riza Hoskins                   12 (1:36:35) Vira Pikhteryeva           
  5    55:16  Nathan Robertson               13 (1:36:52) Helene Roberge             
  6    56:33  Megan Squires                  14 (1:36:58) Lauren Hermansson          
  7    58:00  Caitlin Yancoff                15 (1:36:58) Reuben Hubbard             
  8    58:21  David Williams             

  7. 9:44:52 Runnin' Die Hards                                (  58:30)
===========================================================
  1    48:23  Kyle Jang                       7    59:07  Harvey Goodman             
  2    49:22  Byron Searle                    8  1:05:52  Earle MacKenzie            
  3    52:30  Stephen Lowther                 9  1:07:40  Julia MacKenzie            
  4    52:30  Cait Haggarty                  10  1:19:20  Savannah Gillette          
  5    54:28  Kyle Tulloch               
  6    55:40  Christy Love               

  8. 9:53:16 True Power                                       (  59:20)
===========================================================
  1    40:30  Ethan Lowenstein                7  1:06:16  Michael Yoon               
  2    46:21  Mike Dunham                     8  1:11:48  Ian Dodd                   
  3    47:55  Benjamin Lemon                  9  1:11:48  Richard Poland             
  4    48:26  Jiyeon Park                    10  1:31:59  Bruce Sarvis               
  5    51:41  Adrian Byrnes              
  6    56:32  Carlos Mena                

  9. 10:20:27 Ryzuk Geotechnical                               (1:02:03)
===========================================================
  1    48:37  Richard Moser                   8  1:09:34  Bruce Dagg                 
  2    49:00  Carla Miller                    9  1:17:50  Christian Flanagan         
  3    50:05  Matt Mueller                   10  1:40:28  Ginny Ng-Kan               
  4    50:48  Shane Haxton                   11 (1:40:29) Nikki Teters               
  5    51:51  Frank Hung                     12 (1:40:30) Teressa Gierc              
  6    58:35  Shane Moore                    13 (1:54:18) Amanda Dodd                
  7  1:03:39  Amber Moore                

 10. 10:56:16 House of Rain                                    (1:05:38)
===========================================================
  1    41:48  Zeb Bossi                       7  1:04:32  Raman Kapil                
  2    51:18  Ojas Nakil                      8  1:09:43  Kory Pollner               
  3    55:19  Evan Hagerty                    9  1:19:34  Pallavi Naveen             
  4    56:41  Jake Medley                    10  1:52:24  Andrew H. James            
  5  1:00:48  Chris Lichty               
  6  1:04:09  Ray Brougham               

 11. 11:34:28 BC Ferries                                       (1:09:27)
===========================================================
  1    41:04  Anthony Thomson                 9  1:48:22  Crystal Touhey             
  2    52:41  Melanie Cove                   10  1:48:23  Deb Sexsmith               
  3    53:33  Megan Sparling                 11 (1:56:52) Valeria Handzak            
  4    54:42  Fran Hobbis                    12 (2:00:09) Iris Sunday                
  5    57:33  Amanda Galavan                 13 (2:00:12) Adriana Rodriguez          
  6  1:04:32  Shirley Ronco                  14 (2:08:35) Karin Kasper               
  7  1:11:02  Phoebe Liao                    15 (2:08:35) Dana Tremblay              
  8  1:22:36  Alana Gallagher            


                                   TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - Friends & Family Category


  1. 8:26:47 Healthy Role Models                              (  50:41)
===========================================================
  1    45:29  Catherine Watt                 52 (1:07:29) Ingrid Weber               
  2    47:28  Coleson Chase                  53 (1:07:33) Aaron Lukoni               
  3    49:07  Alec Watson                    54 (1:07:39) Luke McIvor                
  4    51:19  Carly Whitmore                 55 (1:07:47) Laurelle Loe               
  5    51:34  Ashley Levell                  56 (1:07:47) John Loe                   
  6    51:44  Angela Cody                    57 (1:08:12) Lindsay McIvor             
  7    51:48  Jason Roberts                  58 (1:08:43) Cheryl Cooper              
  8    52:28  Cheryl Cochrane                59 (1:08:48) Jacqueline Sordi           
  9    52:45  Rhiannon Evans                 60 (1:09:01) Shawna Neufeld             
 10    53:05  Sandra Cyr                     61 (1:09:25) Crystal Campbell           
 11 (  53:49) Robyn Dunstan                  62 (1:09:58) Katie Gaskell              
 12 (  54:34) Becky Butchart                 63 (1:10:26) Chai Marfisi               
 13 (  55:03) Joanna Brunsden                64 (1:11:52) Kendra Slawson             
 14 (  55:25) Carolyn Millaire               65 (1:12:09) Kerri Faa                  
 15 (  55:52) Jackie Roberts                 66 (1:12:17) Gabi Courtorielle          
 16 (  56:17) Erica Holling                  67 (1:12:43) Olivia Livingstone         
 17 (  57:43) Candice Caswell                68 (1:12:45) John Livingstone           
 18 (  58:04) Darcie Eckert                  69 (1:12:46) Tamara Livingstone         
 19 (  58:06) Erin Van Wieren                70 (1:13:16) Bethany Jeal               
 20 (  58:12) Karen Hamm                     71 (1:13:47) Lisa Borody                
 21 (  58:24) Nikki Glahn                    72 (1:14:48) Kari McLeod                
 22 (  58:40) Anna Mayrhofer                 73 (1:15:58) Jessie Mathie              
 23 (  58:47) Valerie Boisvert               74 (1:15:58) Sheri Hultin               
 24 (  58:48) Meghan McMillen                75 (1:16:39) Jennifer Hodge             
 25 (  58:48) Ruth Stefanek                  76 (1:17:03) Janet Dent                 
 26 (  58:50) Lindsay Marriott               77 (1:17:04) Selina Andres              
 27 (1:00:04) Sheena Young                   78 (1:18:11) Trina McGregor             
 28 (1:00:27) Heather Skwarczynski           79 (1:19:00) April Haight               
 29 (1:00:27) Sandra Drakeley                80 (1:19:07) Megan Gray Lysne           
 30 (1:00:47) Shannon Mason                  81 (1:19:33) Adam Fitdad                
 31 (1:01:36) Paula Flemming                 82 (1:19:34) Emily Fitmom               
 32 (1:01:50) Marti Oltmann                  83 (1:19:40) Jessica Giesbrecht         
 33 (1:02:33) Kim Trottier                   84 (1:21:55) Abigail Claydon            
 34 (1:02:45) Leah Robertson                 85 (1:23:00) Janet Penarsky             
 35 (1:02:46) Kelsi Duncan                   86 (1:23:04) Elaine Fulla               
 36 (1:02:46) Joanna Duncan                  87 (1:24:54) Michelle Fontaine          
 37 (1:03:09) Meredith Mortlock              88 (1:24:56) Carla Ward                 
 38 (1:03:18) Kami Knight                    89 (1:25:18) Janine Breathet            
 39 (1:03:33) Alicia Dybdal                  90 (1:25:29) Rose Bombardir             
 40 (1:04:14) Lauren Baetz                   91 (1:26:18) Graham Alexander           
 41 (1:04:15) Adrianne Worthington           92 (1:26:19) Katelyn Alexander          
 42 (1:04:35) Tarah Stenberg                 93 (1:27:29) Carly Greenwood            
 43 (1:04:39) Amy Doell                      94 (1:32:19) Emma Hughes                
 44 (1:04:39) Joanna MacDougall              95 (1:32:21) Michelle Leach             
 45 (1:05:36) Toni McClelland                96 (1:33:43) Ashley Davies              
 46 (1:06:11) Alexis Stuart                  97 (1:38:27) Jacqueline Bennett         
 47 (1:06:11) Alex Stuart                    98 (1:38:59) Chelsea Hajer              
 48 (1:06:24) Jessica Salapura               99 (1:42:15) Sheena Cook                
 49 (1:06:42) Greg Bombardir                100 (1:42:54) Brian Murray               
 50 (1:07:01) Meagan Caya                
 51 (1:07:06) Leanne Savard              

  2. 8:33:52 SWAN Street SLUG-grrrrrs                         (  51:24)
===========================================================
  1    39:11  Bruce Schlatter                11 (1:03:32) Liam Mihalynuk             
  2    44:41  James Walters                  12 (1:05:49) Darlene Osborne            
  3    47:55  Mitch Mihalynuk                13 (1:06:14) Erhard Laslo               
  4    48:28  Dan Duerden                    14 (1:08:09) Tracy Mihalynuk            
  5    48:50  Colin Hopcraft                 15 (1:16:12) Steph Blanchfield          
  6    51:01  Marcus Milwright               16 (1:16:12) Justin Blanchfield         
  7    54:33  Ashley Higginson               17 (1:38:37) Wendy Coates               
  8    54:36  John Coates                    18 (1:49:20) Barb Cutler                
  9  1:01:05  Brendan Mihalynuk              19 (1:49:20) Janet Molia Molia          
 10  1:03:32  Emily Bosdachin            

  3. 9:15:14 Team Daph!                                       (  55:32)
===========================================================
  1    39:37  Tim Camps                       7  1:01:33  Billy George               
  2    45:42  Kloe Holmes                     8  1:01:36  Aliah Hart                 
  3    51:46  Erica Rimmer                    9  1:05:47  Graham Wrigley             
  4    52:15  Tyson Sollitt                  10  1:06:35  Alexa Matheson             
  5    52:58  Rosie Sollitt                  11 (1:28:10) Hannah Bielert             
  6    57:25  Drew Storey                

  4. 9:16:37 Running From Our Problems                        (  55:40)
===========================================================
  1    45:21  Joel Hampson                    8  1:00:08  Tori Ramgren               
  2    45:50  Jerson Marroquin                9  1:06:11  Elissa Doerksen            
  3    49:15  Blake Landry                   10  1:06:22  Alicia Turenne             
  4    53:31  Sarah Van Boven                11 (1:26:34) Kayla Lawrence             
  5    56:06  Haeli Martens                  12 (1:27:20) Megan Wolfe                
  6    56:28  Rebekah Vanboven               13 (1:33:49) Aquila Ortlieb             
  7    57:25  Chloe-Anne Turenne         

  5. 9:31:54 The Moose Challenge                              (  57:12)
===========================================================
  1    47:19  Chris Clark                     8  1:01:06  Catherine Cade             
  2    53:42  Nancy Clark                     9  1:01:30  David Green                
  3    54:51  Robby Davis                    10  1:04:36  Paul Beland                
  4    56:24  Mike Newson                    11 (1:06:03) Christine Macdonnell Bishop 
  5    57:00  Lara Green                     12 (1:06:30) Martha Macdonnell          
  6    57:01  Niven Robert                   13 (1:49:39) Larry Cade                 
  7    58:25  Margot Bishop              

  6. 10:29:53 Ridley Road Runners                              (1:03:00)
===========================================================
  1    44:43  Yingbo Hogeweide               11 (1:25:31) Aidan Steele               
  2    45:27  Jordan Hogeweide               12 (1:26:05) Hailey Steele              
  3    51:59  Spencer Steele                 13 (1:34:11) Susan Broome               
  4    57:13  Terry Ridley                   14 (1:34:12) Chuck Boulet               
  5    58:03  Stephan Krieger                15 (1:48:10) Katarina Gabrilo           
  6  1:02:33  Lynn Newman                    16 (1:48:10) Arden Sutherland           
  7  1:07:36  Glenn Newman                   17 (1:48:11) Michelle Syrja             
  8  1:18:24  Jordan Baird                   18 (1:55:49) Kathy Kirk                 
  9  1:18:24  Anna Ridley                
 10  1:25:31  Nate Duffus                

  7. 10:41:33 The Spry and the Sprained                        (1:04:10)
===========================================================
  1    44:35  Trinity Kettyls                 7  1:11:31  Gina Boyle                 
  2    47:44  Derek Sweeney                   8  1:11:31  Lauren Sweeney             
  3    54:43  Haley Stonnell                  9  1:18:56  Karyn Locken               
  4    56:36  Barb Sweeney                   10  1:23:58  David Weicker              
  5  1:03:36  Susan Stonnell             
  6  1:08:23  Mary Mah                   

  8. 11:17:24 Vintage Grit                                     (1:07:45)
===========================================================
  1    53:47  Joel Durkovic                   8  1:15:16  Jim Mazerolle              
  2    54:28  Wally Marcinkovic               9  1:16:21  Lynn Bedard                
  3    59:50  Cory Meausette                 10  1:16:22  Glenn Bedard               
  4  1:05:39  Rob Patten                     11 (1:16:48) Katherine Mazerolle        
  5  1:09:51  Cecily McKee-Meausette         12 (1:22:14) Joanne Howlett             
  6  1:11:24  Kelley Durkovic            
  7  1:14:26  Karleen Phillips           

  9. 13:02:08 WTF? (Where's The Finish?)                       (1:18:13)
===========================================================
  1    49:55  Oren Elliot                     7  1:27:52  Sheila Nixon               
  2  1:02:44  Megan Supernault                8  1:28:45  Dira McClintock            
  3  1:10:49  Marilyn Vanthull                9  1:38:21  Corrie Stevenson           
  4  1:10:53  Linda Nixon                    10  1:38:23  Janine Supernault          
  5  1:16:10  Marianne Palou             
  6  1:18:16  Julie Daniels              

 10. 13:07:43 Rimwood Warriors                                 (1:18:47)
===========================================================
  1    47:01  Frank Schultz                   7  1:40:05  Carolynn Orchard           
  2    56:46  Erica Rettig                    8  1:40:06  Allison Krauza             
  3    57:18  Olivia Rettig                   9  1:41:52  Lora Mitchell              
  4  1:03:39  Jonah Forster                  10  1:41:52  Allen Rettig               
  5  1:03:41  Kendra Forster                 11 (1:41:52) Lauren Anderson            
  6  1:35:23  Sara Skelly                

 11. 13:13:54 Klear De Way                                     (1:19:24)
===========================================================
  1  1:00:15  Jordan Klear                    9  1:29:13  Haley Klear                
  2  1:11:20  Jorge Demedeiros               10  1:31:07  Jill Walker                
  3  1:17:31  Jasmine Klear                  11 (1:31:08) Kristina Demedeiros        
  4  1:17:31  Colin Gill                     12 (1:39:13) Mike Becksted              
  5  1:20:49  Bal Klear                      13 (1:48:31) Cassidy Demedeiros         
  6  1:20:50  Marie Klear                    14 (1:48:32) Lori Klear                 
  7  1:21:44  Margaret Greenway          
  8  1:23:34  Mackenzie Rampton          

 12. 13:24:29 Caffeinated Turtle Trekkers                      (1:20:27)
===========================================================
  1    51:15  Garrett Culos                   8  1:38:29  Matt Randall               
  2    58:16  Jonathon Horel                  9  1:38:29  Charlie Randall            
  3    58:56  Geoff Hughes                   10  2:09:15  Tegan Randall              
  4  1:05:09  Gaby Hughes                    11 (2:09:20) Gerald Horel               
  5  1:14:29  Trevor Charmley                12 (2:09:23) Gordon Randall             
  6  1:15:46  Tim Randall                
  7  1:34:25  Nicole Horel               

 13. 13:52:01 Shxun'utuns Stamush                              (1:23:13)
===========================================================
  1  1:07:39  Laura Jack                     14 (1:43:37) Crystal Johnny             
  2  1:16:10  Melvin Jack                    15 (1:43:40) Georgia Jack               
  3  1:18:38  Kimberly Brown                 16 (1:47:04) Carmen George              
  4  1:21:20  Genea Crocker                  17 (1:50:11) Ida James                  
  5  1:22:37  Denise James                   18 (1:50:11) Andie Edwards-Crocker      
  6  1:24:44  Amanda Louie                   19 (1:51:01) Travis Brown               
  7  1:24:46  Regina Charlie                 20 (1:52:19) Kelly Alec-Elias           
  8  1:29:37  Brittany Brown                 21 (1:56:34) Crystal Alcorn             
  9  1:33:01  Trent Brown                    22 (1:58:55) Melanie Pelkey             
 10  1:33:29  Joyce Johnny                   23 (2:04:23) Joan Brown                 
 11 (1:35:01) Tania Thomas                   24 (2:28:33) Andrew Edwards-Crocker     
 12 (1:37:05) Denny Jack                     25 (2:28:33) Andrene Sam                
 13 (1:37:07) Donna Brown                

 14. 15:19:11 Team Cindy #MISSYOU                              (1:31:56)
===========================================================
  1    53:29  Tracey Johnson                  7  1:42:53  Wynn Coburn                
  2  1:21:19  Ken Wilde                       8  1:42:53  Alice Bateman              
  3  1:23:34  Angie Lundberg                  9  1:42:54  Edie Waller                
  4  1:24:18  Sally Miles                    10  1:42:54  Eva Fearon                 
  5  1:42:27  Kristine Anderson          
  6  1:42:30  Tammy Weaver Gagne         

 15. 15:28:21 NOT Fast & Furious                               (1:32:51)
===========================================================
  1    52:04  Sandra Hunter                   7  1:44:05  Brianna Da Luz             
  2    57:22  Jennifer Kerrigan               8  2:11:08  Rachel Banks               
  3    58:26  Clinton Hunter                  9  2:11:08  Kathy Da Luz               
  4  1:19:43  Leah Varao                     10  2:11:09  Andrea Hunter              
  5  1:19:44  Victor Varao                   11 (2:11:10) Madeleine Eagen            
  6  1:43:32  Shelby Hunter              


                                   TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - Government Category


  1. 8:08:44 IRR-resistible!!!                                (  48:53)
===========================================================
  1    36:29  Tom McCarthy                   12 (1:04:40) Melissa Grimes             
  2    38:46  Colin Ward                     13 (1:14:40) Carina Diller              
  3    40:44  Matthew Howie                  14 (1:15:33) Shireen Banaee             
  4    47:24  Jonathan Sas                   15 (1:15:52) Carl Mashon                
  5    48:49  Edward Hill                    16 (1:32:48) Margot Briggs              
  6    50:23  Mario Stocco                   17 (1:32:49) Gillian Briggs             
  7    53:27  Rebecca Wortzman               18 (1:41:45) Anne Marie Sam             
  8    56:48  Robert Leece                   19 (1:45:09) Rob Draeseke               
  9    57:11  Hannah Virtue                  20 (2:02:10) Lynn Sam                   
 10    58:43  Jeff Ralph                     21 (2:02:11) Patricia Watts             
 11 (1:00:31) Emily Thomas               

  2. 8:15:22 City Slickers                                    (  49:33)
===========================================================
  1    36:18  Michael Angrove                16 (1:01:52) Lisa Helps                 
  2    46:18  John Ho                        17 (1:05:17) Marika Smith               
  3    46:22  Louise Wilkin                  18 (1:05:23) Alannah Rodgers            
  4    50:01  Graeme Wright                  19 (1:08:12) Christine Havelka          
  5    50:12  Micah Lefevre                  20 (1:13:53) Andrew Lafrance            
  6    51:23  Charles Davie                  21 (1:16:13) Bryan Wylie                
  7    52:04  Brady Shields                  22 (1:19:08) Michelle Heinz             
  8    53:15  Martin Havelka                 23 (1:19:09) Jo-Ann O'Connor            
  9    54:10  Jason Raposo                   24 (1:24:07) Joanne Low                 
 10    55:19  Gary Barcelos                  25 (1:26:30) Sarah Webb                 
 11 (  56:13) Anna Babicz                    26 (1:30:51) Kerri Moore                
 12 (  56:14) Kai Okazaki                    27 (1:30:52) Danielle St. Jacques       
 13 (  56:32) Collin Heuman                  28 (1:30:52) Colleen Mycroft            
 14 (  56:40) Ryan Shotton               
 15 (1:00:44) David Luzzi                

  3. 8:27:19 Team CITZercise                                  (  50:44)
===========================================================
  1    42:42  Scott Taylor                   19 (1:08:28) Patricia Wiebe             
  2    44:03  Ben Jestico                    20 (1:09:50) Diana De Cotiis            
  3    44:42  Darryl Hansen                  21 (1:09:51) Meaghan Stewart            
  4    45:52  Xuekai He                      22 (1:11:47) Cj Ritchie                 
  5    46:37  Sunny Dhaliwal                 23 (1:11:59) Beverly Dicks              
  6    50:48  Russell Bell                   24 (1:12:26) David Smyth                
  7    55:29  Emma Wright                    25 (1:14:12) Amanda Goertz              
  8    57:26  Kerry Adams-Knull              26 (1:15:04) Debi Glover                
  9    58:11  Gladys Gatobu                  27 (1:15:05) Jill Kot                   
 10  1:01:29  Mike Boreen                    28 (1:25:47) Anna Morton                
 11 (1:01:29) Deanna Chapman                 29 (1:29:06) Delaina Stevens            
 12 (1:01:56) Audra Gordon                   30 (1:41:02) Chris Malcolm              
 13 (1:02:01) Fei Zhang                      31 (1:45:04) Debbie MacLean             
 14 (1:04:33) Neil Bickerton                 32 (1:47:55) Cindy Beaton               
 15 (1:04:34) Munhwan Gim                    33 (1:47:56) Natalie Branch             
 16 (1:06:10) Hiwot Nigussie                 34 (1:51:12) Berenice Gonzalez          
 17 (1:06:15) Sophia Howse               
 18 (1:06:33) Stuart Restall             

  4. 8:28:48 ERACERS                                          (  50:53)
===========================================================
  1    42:32  Thomas Chan                    18 (1:12:03) Jeffrey De Castro          
  2    44:22  Adrian Hill                    19 (1:15:06) Clinton Myers              
  3    44:59  Roger Hazleden                 20 (1:15:09) Trevor Christie            
  4    48:16  Tessa Coulthard                21 (1:15:12) Daniele Williamson         
  5    48:18  Jordan Sandwith                22 (1:19:09) Nelson Muriuki             
  6    51:45  Chris Command                  23 (1:25:06) Katelyn Steele             
  7    55:44  Travis Von Schilling           24 (1:37:38) Evan Schlaak               
  8    56:27  Tyler Pantella                 25 (1:38:17) Sridevi Ganti              
  9    58:04  Shaun Lum                      26 (1:42:55) Emma Gillespie             
 10    58:21  Gabe Joseph                    27 (1:47:11) Judy Gent                  
 11 (  59:05) Eleanor Liddy                  28 (1:49:50) Michael Poplawski          
 12 (1:03:48) King Luu                       29 (1:50:09) Sarah Hipkin               
 13 (1:06:27) Penny Rosales                  30 (1:52:43) Linda Dun                  
 14 (1:08:06) Suzanne Dionne-Coster          31 (2:04:23) Laura Hawkes               
 15 (1:09:01) Craig Schmidt                  32 (2:04:25) Ally Feng                  
 16 (1:09:12) Mahi Boozarjomehri         
 17 (1:11:58) Nancy Needham              

  5. 8:36:37 Parliamentary Pacers                             (  51:40)
===========================================================
  1    45:09  Don Chinnick                   10    57:08  Heidi Scott                
  2    47:07  Kate Ryan-Lloyd                11 (  58:30) Doug Donaldson             
  3    47:49  Grant Halcomb-Smith            12 (1:03:32) Dominique Boutin           
  4    48:54  Beckham Mills                  13 (1:04:27) Brian Vickstrom            
  5    50:49  Patrick O'Hara                 14 (1:10:09) Adriana Ayers              
  6    54:04  Shelley Worthington            15 (1:14:16) Eunice Martel              
  7    54:15  Wiebke Imsel                   16 (1:32:42) Jennifer Kitching          
  8    54:20  Jacqueline Hamilton            17 (1:55:07) Luba Lisun                 
  9    57:02  Anne Donaldson             

  6. 8:42:47 To the FINish Line!                              (  52:17)
===========================================================
  1    41:51  Alex Kortum                    12 (  59:11) Cat Black                  
  2    47:57  Julien Marceau                 13 (  59:55) John Reid                  
  3    51:03  Mark Johnson                   14 (1:00:06) Ariel Lade                 
  4    51:12  Brad Simmons                   15 (1:03:34) Yash Barza                 
  5    51:44  Alex Stewart                   16 (1:04:15) Kaitlyn Kastelic           
  6    53:08  Brayden Gulka-Tiechko          17 (1:11:00) Bradie Gailloux            
  7    55:45  Kateryna Misko                 18 (1:11:01) Emily Glowach              
  8    55:51  Emma Wilson                    19 (1:19:36) Dana Stuart-Barker         
  9    56:39  Jason Brown                    20 (1:40:22) Suzanne Destaffany         
 10    57:37  Maria Kallrath             
 11 (  57:37) Patrick Thomas             

  7. 8:59:02 Running From The Law                             (  53:55)
===========================================================
  1    46:33  Brandon Brown                   9    58:47  Lara Ulrich                
  2    47:34  Kevin Eames                    10    59:30  Tara Hall                  
  3    51:29  Erin Faulkner                  11 (1:00:33) Erin Halma                 
  4    51:58  Tharani Balachandran           12 (1:00:39) Laura Ritchie              
  5    52:45  Lisa Eames                     13 (1:09:07) Melanie Mortensen          
  6    54:16  Jennifer Champion              14 (1:12:32) Isabel Gowda               
  7    57:27  Sarah Marr                 
  8    58:43  Gareth Morley              

  8. 9:06:48 We Run Elections                                 (  54:41)
===========================================================
  1    46:56  Christopher Sutherland          9  1:03:08  Doug Kimola                
  2    47:14  John Brownlee                  10  1:04:15  Lorena Tipton              
  3    48:21  Kevin Thomson                  11 (1:17:39) Evelina Sousa              
  4    49:16  Jill Lawrance                  12 (1:19:40) Paton Hetherington         
  5    52:26  Gage Leblanc                   13 (1:48:36) Janice Carlson             
  6    57:11  Cameron Harrison               14 (1:48:39) Arlene Carlson             
  7    57:15  Madeleine Gwartney             15 (1:48:41) Philomena Yunker           
  8  1:00:46  Hamish Stuart              

  9. 9:18:29 Runners of Acclaim                               (  55:51)
===========================================================
  1    45:43  Adam Fraser                    12 (1:05:22) David Fraser               
  2    48:58  Anna Diedricksen               13 (1:09:17) Ann Giles                  
  3    51:36  Lindsay Vardy                  14 (1:09:18) Heather Hoover             
  4    54:31  Lauree Gray                    15 (1:13:40) Camille Ottenhof           
  5    55:05  Ken Crystal                    16 (1:38:14) Val Connacher              
  6    58:22  Janet Hansen                   17 (1:41:45) Sarah Chan                 
  7    58:29  Marion Allen                   18 (1:49:49) George Hines               
  8  1:00:20  Kerri Wheeler                  19 (1:49:49) Lesley Moore               
  9  1:02:42  Rita Sall                      20 (1:52:59) Michael Brown              
 10  1:02:43  Shin Sall                      21 (1:52:59) Leah Gordon                
 11 (1:04:03) Christie Nairn             

 10. 9:32:42 Economy In Motion                                (  57:17)
===========================================================
  1    42:42  Michael Lord                    7    56:25  Roseanne Sovka             
  2    43:38  Jason Gabitous                  8  1:06:46  Melanie Bradford           
  3    49:53  Amy Higginbotham                9  1:17:19  Ernesto Aquino             
  4    50:54  Bill Taylor                    10  1:19:05  Chris Hardy                
  5    53:00  Derek Cockburn                 11 (1:20:31) Julie King                 
  6    53:00  Stephanie Cockburn         

 11. 9:50:22 GCPE Pavement Engagement                         (  59:03)
===========================================================
  1    43:23  Sarah Lindstein                 8  1:06:24  Alexa Walker               
  2    43:34  Michael Cox                     9  1:08:05  Hope Latham                
  3    51:01  Grant Kerr                     10  1:18:16  Suzannah Kelly             
  4    56:30  Kelsey Singbeil                11 (1:23:51) Kimberly Copeland          
  5    56:31  Sheena Brereton                12 (1:25:28) Heron Hanuman              
  6  1:00:43  Nova Pierson                   13 (1:30:34) Charles Ormiston           
  7  1:05:55  Linda Stagg                

 12. 9:55:33 IMBrace the Pain                                 (  59:34)
===========================================================
  1    45:21  Alex Mendelev                  14 (1:24:43) Mary Bratanovic            
  2    49:59  Lisa Mitchell                  15 (1:26:14) Steven Kalman              
  3    50:32  Tamara Patterson               16 (1:37:25) Lina Ma                    
  4    53:24  Steve Kot                      17 (1:37:25) Clare Allan                
  5    56:50  Brian Price                    18 (1:37:34) Agnes John                 
  6  1:02:59  Nate Candela                   19 (1:37:36) Debbie Fritz               
  7  1:06:40  Janelle Heron                  20 (1:47:32) Janna Fabrikova            
  8  1:07:57  Devashish Bhargava             21 (1:48:05) Jaklyn Vervynck            
  9  1:08:45  Carlos Caraveo                 22 (2:00:14) Adon Pomponio              
 10  1:13:06  Felix Candela                  23 (2:00:15) Angela McKinnon            
 11 (1:18:07) Mark Barker                    24 (2:00:18) Heather Dubasov            
 12 (1:22:23) Joan McDonald Oates        
 13 (1:22:23) Steve Oates                

 13. 10:27:15 SECURITY                                         (1:02:44)
===========================================================
  1    45:20  Don Costello                    8  1:12:32  Paul Falohun               
  2    47:34  Calder Brown                    9  1:14:10  Dan Lathigee               
  3    57:56  Clive Brown                    10  1:19:16  Bashar Dari                
  4  1:00:25  Gary Perkins                   11 (1:32:05) Gary Merrick               
  5  1:02:40  Lori Stenson                   12 (1:33:38) Brian Horncastle           
  6  1:02:52  Phyllis Argue              
  7  1:04:30  Ryan Bluemel               

 14. 10:28:48 Pace Disruptors                                  (1:02:53)
===========================================================
  1    44:58  Jeff Aitken                     7  1:02:57  Brad Glazer                
  2    48:42  Mircea Cerniavschi              8  1:09:15  Kirsten Zang               
  3    50:54  Anne-Marie Sutherland           9  1:18:00  Katherine Holt             
  4    54:22  Corrie Barclay                 10  1:39:57  Bonnie Gunderson           
  5    57:15  Ian Holt                       11 (1:50:01) Lydia Tang                 
  6  1:02:28  Alison Pearce              

 15. 10:56:18 The Justice League                               (1:05:38)
===========================================================
  1    48:29  Philip Ng                       9  1:25:33  Richard Fyfe               
  2    51:48  Jess Gunnarson                 10  1:26:36  Elizabeth Walker           
  3    53:22  Maya Engelbrecht               11 (1:45:42) Brent Richter              
  4    59:24  Camas Ussery                   12 (1:45:42) Connie Richter             
  5  1:02:26  Micayla Baverstock             13 (1:52:00) Jessica Baverstock         
  6  1:04:23  Mar Dayman                     14 (1:52:00) Candace Woywada            
  7  1:10:24  Toby Louie                     15 (1:52:00) Tj Chandler                
  8  1:13:53  Lynda Cavanaugh            

 16. 11:30:42 Kicking Asphalt                                  (1:09:05)
===========================================================
  1    47:49  Jenn Hepting                    7  1:26:29  Helen Lockhart             
  2    51:53  Lisette Lockhart                8  1:26:29  Forrest Lockhart           
  3    52:31  Brent Molnar                    9  1:29:55  Richard Buchan             
  4    52:44  Sarah Pridy                    10  1:30:23  Gordie Logan               
  5  1:00:45  Katherine Lesyshen             11 (1:39:57) Joanne Topping             
  6  1:11:44  Selina Williams            

 17. 11:39:09 Runnin' Regulators                               (1:09:55)
===========================================================
  1    46:37  Elizabeth Vranjkovic            7  1:11:24  Kylee Trumble              
  2    50:47  Maria Montgomery                8  1:12:55  Julie Downs                
  3    51:26  Dave Van Swieten                9  1:59:55  Barbara Haupthoff          
  4    53:56  Jill Nevile                    10  1:59:55  Morag Ross                 
  5    55:04  James Gartshore                11 (1:59:56) Kathie Baker               
  6    57:10  Sarah Sodah                

 18. 11:56:04 Swift Justice                                    (1:11:37)
===========================================================
  1    47:49  Marcia Marchenski               8  1:42:49  Colleen Spier              
  2    53:32  Kate Phillips                   9  1:42:50  Wendy Jackson              
  3    56:45  Amy Laporte                    10  1:45:01  Emma Valentinuzzi          
  4    56:53  Kashmiro Cheema                11 (1:45:01) Beverley Salkus            
  5    59:35  Alanna Valentine-Pickett       12 (1:47:24) Jen Helmy                  
  6  1:03:24  Kristine Heaney            
  7  1:07:26  Carmen Zabarauckas         

 19. 12:41:13 OHCS-Housing Hustlers                            (1:16:08)
===========================================================
  1  1:00:05  Gord Enemark                    7  1:20:17  Jim Swan                   
  2  1:01:42  Julien Gosman                   8  1:34:11  Sarah Petrescu             
  3  1:03:00  Sarah Gosman                    9  1:39:59  Spencer Preece             
  4  1:05:29  John Quissy                    10  1:39:59  Catherine Palendat         
  5  1:05:47  Trent Palendat             
  6  1:10:44  Christine Hunter           

 20. 13:04:38 Rock Paper Rivers                                (1:18:28)
===========================================================
  1    54:28  Chantelle Abanilla              7  1:23:00  Karen Deegan               
  2    56:41  Owen Strachan                   8  1:39:25  Theresa Howell             
  3  1:04:45  Valerie Cameron                 9  1:39:49  Kathryn Deegan             
  4  1:06:34  Lynn Brunsdon                  10  1:47:38  Elisabeth Deom             
  5  1:09:19  Connie Chapman             
  6  1:22:59  Rick Deegan                

 21. 14:01:08 North Saanich Trod On's                          (1:24:07)
===========================================================
  1    49:33  Adrian Brett                    7  1:43:23  Baohua Duan                
  2    51:29  Drew Bakken                     8  1:43:23  Tania Aldred               
  3    55:59  Meghan Mason                    9  1:59:33  Richard (Dick) McWhirter   
  4  1:06:04  Laura-Ashley Brunet            10  1:59:33  Susan McWhirter            
  5  1:08:49  Manny Iturralde                11 (1:59:33) Pat Garcia                 
  6  1:43:22  Randy Taylor               


                                   TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - Hospitality & Retail Category


  1. 8:02:03 The Royal Runners                                (  48:13)
===========================================================
  1    43:17  Adrian Stawicki                10    52:55  Jeff Sebanc                
  2    45:36  Kaelhub Cudmore                11 (  53:37) Alexander Buck             
  3    46:58  Damyan Velkov                  12 (  54:32) Will Low                   
  4    47:53  Christina Moser                13 (1:01:35) Richard Ko                 
  5    48:03  Ryan Greenfield                14 (1:04:33) Lisa Whelan                
  6    48:32  Taylor Acton                   15 (1:32:30) Jillian Minter             
  7    48:40  Emily Bond                     16 (1:32:30) Peter Minter               
  8    49:32  Larissa Burns              
  9    50:37  Shannon Hamilton           

  2. 9:16:51 Straight to the Pointe                           (  55:42)
===========================================================
  1    41:53  Yuki Otsubo                    11 (1:05:48) Theresa McDonald           
  2    45:49  Daniella Leier                 12 (1:07:58) Jamie Laliberte            
  3    47:25  Amanda Strang                  13 (1:07:58) Hannah Hayworth            
  4    56:02  Curtis Kwan                    14 (1:08:00) Trevor Wong                
  5    58:19  Chelsea Moulton                15 (1:11:25) Mayumi Nogami              
  6    58:56  Michael Sharratt               16 (1:18:30) Akash Apurva               
  7    59:56  Naeem Amin                     17 (1:19:11) Jenniphel Fello            
  8  1:00:20  Rany Keo                       18 (1:24:49) Nicole MacKinnon           
  9  1:02:36  Cassandra Agate            
 10  1:05:35  Alexandra Stranberg        

  3. 9:36:37 Russell Books Bookworms                          (  57:40)
===========================================================
  1    37:43  Chad Depol                     15 (1:34:48) Meredith Henderson         
  2    44:15  Andrew Robertson               16 (1:35:16) Marshall Budd              
  3    46:20  Jordan Minter                  17 (1:42:06) Annabelle Foss             
  4    50:24  Blaine Willick                 18 (1:42:07) Molly Trepanier            
  5    55:23  Andrea Minter                  19 (1:48:07) Paloma Kapitany            
  6  1:00:51  Miriam Lank                    20 (1:48:07) Julia King                 
  7  1:07:11  Molly Feanny                   21 (1:48:12) Taylor Bleaney             
  8  1:09:59  Filippa Barke                  22 (1:50:16) Emma Smyth                 
  9  1:10:01  Sarah Stovel                   23 (1:50:17) Alison McClusky            
 10  1:14:30  Adam Craik                     24 (1:50:17) Andreas Lohstraster        
 11 (1:15:20) Georgia Bradburne              25 (1:50:20) Crystal Neve               
 12 (1:20:48) Ashienza Colantonio            26 (1:52:33) Zoe Dickinson              
 13 (1:26:37) Summer Lund                
 14 (1:34:48) Jade Shewan                

  4. 9:44:21 Team Jaga                                        (  58:27)
===========================================================
  1    40:18  Jared Virani                    7  1:04:58  Akari Takenishi            
  2    45:27  Adam Kreek                      8  1:06:59  Jared Nyberg               
  3    50:22  Suraya Clemens                  9  1:07:54  Miyuki Nyberg              
  4    52:24  Akihito Mizuno                 10  1:10:35  Mi Sun Kim                 
  5  1:01:35  Gerry Luton                    11 (1:12:19) Kaori Terasaka             
  6  1:03:49  Alex Nyberg                

  5. 9:50:26 Blood Sweat and Beers                            (  59:03)
===========================================================
  1    48:13  Tarek Weber                     9  1:05:27  Kala Hadfield              
  2    48:19  Connor MacDonald               10  1:05:34  Jenn Foster                
  3    50:43  Lieve Peeters                  11 (1:18:03) Emma Webber                
  4    57:22  Arianna Webb                   12 (1:20:31) Diana Flynn                
  5  1:02:25  Molly Long                     13 (1:20:31) Elizabeth Ray              
  6  1:04:07  Gabrielle Beauchemin           14 (1:37:47) Katy Charlton              
  7  1:04:08  Katelyn Wood               
  8  1:04:08  Emma Hampson               

  6. 10:20:28 The Magnolia Hotel                               (1:02:03)
===========================================================
  1    44:55  Ricardo Villanueva              8  1:08:34  Kevar McCalla              
  2    47:35  Bill Lewis                      9  1:19:37  Akasha Liska               
  3    50:58  Mitchell MacDonald             10  1:24:45  Sultan Akhmetov            
  4    55:16  Julian Peters                  11 (1:27:09) Vanessa Lowther            
  5  1:01:39  Samuel Roe                     12 (1:27:28) Robert Roe                 
  6  1:03:03  Vanessa Egger                  13 (1:28:18) Katherine Hann             
  7  1:04:06  Christopher Klassen        

  7. 12:05:23 Team Sen Zushi                                   (1:12:33)
===========================================================
  1    48:27  Midori Kataoka                  7  1:03:48  Aika Yamashita             
  2    51:57  Yoshiaki Mazaki                 8  1:50:44  Aiko Ogawa                 
  3    52:28  Atsushi Okinaka                 9  1:56:07  Chie Kawada                
  4    54:35  Kento Hirano                   10  1:56:07  Kozo Kawada                
  5    55:32  Narumi Yokotsuka           
  6    55:38  Akiko Takashima            

  8. 13:07:18 The Ottavio Overacheesers                        (1:18:44)
===========================================================
  1    52:23  Akemi Akutsu                    7  1:19:44  Lucas Roberts              
  2  1:01:48  Yuma Ohkubo                     8  1:25:51  Petar Vucicevich           
  3  1:04:34  Claire Warde                    9  1:50:39  Cam McCaw                  
  4  1:04:36  Keenan Budai                   10  2:01:30  Pippin Pama                
  5  1:10:52  Joesph Power                   11 (2:01:31) Georgia McKnight           
  6  1:15:21  Paige Evernden             

  9. 14:17:16 Berwick Royal Oak Retirement Community           (1:25:44)
===========================================================
  1    57:58  Franklin Oliveros               8  1:47:06  Amanda Guignion            
  2  1:00:44  Christopher Worsley             9  1:47:07  Elizabeth Nowlin           
  3  1:08:32  Sheri Thomson                  10  1:47:08  Debra Prior                
  4  1:08:33  Cindy Zimmer                   11 (1:47:12) Marco Gonzalez             
  5  1:31:42  Kyla Lindgren                  12 (1:53:21) John Bartlett              
  6  1:32:41  Ben Allan                      13 (2:09:30) Ria Derder                 
  7  1:35:45  Trevor Meed                


                                   TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - School Teams Category


  1. 7:52:59 Lansdowne Flyers                                 (  47:18)
===========================================================
  1    40:54  Brian Pinon                    16 (  58:04) Isabelle Leroy             
  2    43:28  Trevor Neil                    17 (  58:04) Glenn Nowak                
  3    45:29  Griffin Mawson                 18 (  58:25) Amanda Stappleton          
  4    45:31  Eric Van Hezewijk              19 (  58:27) Simone Leske               
  5    46:09  Kate Campbell                  20 (  58:27) Shayna Cyr-Barker          
  6    48:09  Kerry Quinn                    21 (  58:45) Nate Smith                 
  7    49:04  Nateo Thompson                 22 (  58:52) Kaydance Rice              
  8    49:05  Max Hagreen Leblond            23 (1:00:51) Sebastien Bixby            
  9    52:35  Olivia Dunkley                 24 (1:02:04) Megan Davie                
 10    52:35  Claire Mount                   25 (1:06:50) Rajene Chaytors            
 11 (  52:57) Briar Leach                    26 (1:06:51) Max Zolbrod                
 12 (  53:40) Wyatt Kilburn                  27 (1:06:57) Sylvia Hollott             
 13 (  54:36) Mia Zolbrod                    28 (1:07:19) Sophia Witkowski-Evans     
 14 (  54:52) Brooklyn Pedneault             29 (1:19:45) Julia Morrow               
 15 (  55:05) Olivia Fraser              

  2. 8:11:56 Pearson College UWC                              (  49:12)
===========================================================
  1    40:51  Kaspar Coates                  13 (  56:22) Anna Beebe                 
  2    45:14  Chris Marilley                 14 (1:00:00) Jamal Magoti               
  3    47:44  Donovan Faraoni                15 (1:00:11) Emily Coolidge             
  4    47:57  Antoine Croqueloir             16 (1:01:57) Douglas Anderson           
  5    47:59  Mads Olesen                    17 (1:07:33) Emily Colleye              
  6    49:42  Juan Daniel Arias              18 (1:08:30) Andrew Littlejohn          
  7    50:12  Inaki Goni                     19 (1:08:30) Sarah Lewis                
  8    52:37  Tikhoe Isaack                  20 (1:13:42) Tess Casher                
  9    54:36  Nicolas Cordova                21 (1:16:37) Sofia Torres               
 10    55:04  Hayley Touchburn               22 (1:23:07) Zoey Davis                 
 11 (  55:55) Hanting Wang               
 12 (  56:06) Nazim Acar                 

  3. 8:12:02 Ecole Cobble Hill                                (  49:13)
===========================================================
  1    37:07  Trevor Ruck                    26 (1:02:34) Elsa Bollinger             
  2    44:50  Jeremy Fehr                    27 (1:02:41) Zo√ę Finch                 
  3    46:18  David Fellows                  28 (1:02:59) Molly Finch                
  4    48:00  Simon Garnett                  29 (1:05:18) Owen Lupton                
  5    48:01  Stephen Garnett                30 (1:05:33) Maraina Smith              
  6    52:27  Ashley Goodwin                 31 (1:06:49) Susan Wade                 
  7    52:55  Thomas Lupton                  32 (1:13:01) Nori Low                   
  8    53:17  Nicholas Wade                  33 (1:14:32) Marcus Hogan               
  9    53:50  Karen Farr                     34 (1:14:33) Anden Hogan                
 10    55:17  Bruneau Fulton                 35 (1:16:09) Yuxuan (Burt) Bao          
 11 (  56:19) Ryan Gough                     36 (1:16:15) Lindsay Lennox             
 12 (  56:22) Charlotte Gough                37 (1:21:45) Sarah McDonald             
 13 (  56:33) Oliver Price                   38 (1:21:45) Leo McDonald               
 14 (  56:33) Owen Lawrence                  39 (1:30:29) Erik Lupton                
 15 (  57:18) Cathleen Carlin                40 (1:30:48) Kirsi Lupton               
 16 (  57:19) Chris Carlin                   41 (1:31:03) Karen Petersen             
 17 (  58:14) Owen Corley                    42 (1:34:01) Theo Clay                  
 18 (  59:05) James Corley                   43 (1:35:28) Fergal Mann                
 19 (  59:25) Landis Fulton                  44 (1:35:32) Patrick Mann               
 20 (1:00:08) Rebekah Argo                   45 (1:36:45) Gavin Lennox               
 21 (1:00:26) Masa Low                       46 (1:37:21) Sarah Lennox               
 22 (1:00:53) Robert Argo                    47 (2:08:09) Aoife Mann                 
 23 (1:02:12) Lisa Leclerc                   48 (2:13:21) Ocean Kneeland             
 24 (1:02:14) Brodie Wade                
 25 (1:02:33) Cheryl Schultz             

  4. 8:30:32 GNS Gryphons                                     (  51:04)
===========================================================
  1    42:31  Benjy Brooks                    9    59:11  Jacquelyn Cantwell         
  2    44:25  Leah Hall                      10  1:05:42  Kathleen Stamp-Vincent     
  3    44:53  Gavin Bowers                   11 (1:10:59) Sonya Chwyl                
  4    47:37  Paul Mais                      12 (1:14:34) Adrienne Smook             
  5    47:54  Tanis Masson                   13 (1:29:32) Angela Colibaba            
  6    50:05  Sue Walker                     14 (1:54:37) Darlene Fisher             
  7    52:09  Chad Holtum                
  8    56:05  Doug Palm                  

  5. 8:36:20 Ecole Mount Prevost                              (  51:38)
===========================================================
  1    41:01  Jackson Jane                   14 (1:01:00) Paisley Hildebrandt        
  2    47:12  Gray Cizeron                   15 (1:01:01) Tannis Hildebrandt         
  3    47:18  Oliver McKenzie-Kissinger      16 (1:02:12) Yanisa Slydell             
  4    47:38  Gavin McLeod                   17 (1:04:41) Amanda Slydell             
  5    52:22  Richard Goble                  18 (1:06:29) Anna Fairweather           
  6    52:34  Malcolm Blackburn              19 (1:07:25) Eliott Titone              
  7    56:23  Brin Slydell                   20 (1:08:11) Liam Hosie                 
  8    56:48  Benjamin McLeod                21 (1:09:18) Nolan Martin               
  9    57:03  Zoe McQueen                    22 (1:15:10) Sharon McLeod              
 10    58:01  Brian Goble                    23 (1:41:52) Teagan Yakimovitch         
 11 (  59:59) Arabella Booth-Chamberlain     24 (1:43:49) Aevia Isaak                
 12 (  59:59) Scott Booth-Chamberlain    
 13 (1:00:41) Ethan Frehlick             

  6. 9:04:53 Stellys Stingers                                 (  54:30)
===========================================================
  1    34:32  Jonah Brost                     7  1:00:08  Sarah Matheson             
  2    44:17  Brad Hart                       8  1:02:28  Jessi Dildy                
  3    44:18  Anna-Maria Hilton               9  1:06:23  Camille Tamboline          
  4    48:00  Albert Gillespie               10  1:10:52  Paul Butler                
  5    53:56  Hannah Smeibidl            
  6    59:59  Chris McDonald             

  7. 9:11:29 Ecole John Stubbs                                (  55:09)
===========================================================
  1    46:47  Bret Schuurman                 11 (  59:29) Lauren Richards            
  2    53:06  Megan Pomper                   12 (  59:29) Ayla Johnson               
  3    54:46  Christian O'Brien              13 (1:00:21) Bo Thiessen                
  4    54:46  Sasha Zandieh                  14 (1:06:09) Madison Hallock            
  5    54:50  Jennifer Gage                  15 (1:08:59) Benjamin Thiessen          
  6    54:52  Kayden Chamberlain             16 (1:09:13) Emily Hallock              
  7    56:39  Tori Freeman                   17 (1:10:37) Landen Hebdon              
  8    57:03  Jadyn Tang                     18 (1:17:23) Sean Hebdon                
  9    59:20  Miles Firth                    19 (1:37:22) Seohyun Lee                
 10    59:20  Andrew Firth               

  8. 9:27:35 Queen Margaret's School                          (  56:46)
===========================================================
  1    51:26  Ethel Yu                        7    57:40  Zoe Mycroft                
  2    53:03  Alexander Munro                 8    58:00  Aniela Hagen               
  3    54:07  Sarah Hagen                     9  1:00:22  Deborah Cook               
  4    56:22  Julienne Chipesia              10  1:01:43  Carrie Craig               
  5    57:19  Amber Ince                     11 (1:10:08) Lucy McAllister            
  6    57:33  Maggie Mycroft             

  9. 9:47:08 Maria Montessori Academy Flyers                  (  58:43)
===========================================================
  1    43:34  Evert Lindquist                 7    53:32  Andrew Farrell             
  2    45:39  Sara Depol                      8  1:01:46  Allannah Montgomery-Spelt  
  3    47:52  George Robertson                9  1:11:48  Caitlin Heayn              
  4    50:06  Mateo Vincentine               10  1:50:09  Benjamin Yeung             
  5    50:07  Patrick Vincentine         
  6    52:35  Jodi Brown                 

 10. 10:00:17 Bonner Bears                                     (1:00:02)
===========================================================
  1    46:12  Darius Anousheh                12 (1:16:48) Hunter Diaz                
  2    53:41  Bryna Leathwood                13 (1:16:54) Robert Diaz                
  3    55:40  Landon Hourston                14 (1:21:10) Karalyn Joyce              
  4    55:44  Spencer Diaz                   15 (1:21:29) Malia O'Donnell            
  5    59:37  Jack Bosence                   16 (1:27:56) Jennifer Merrett           
  6  1:03:06  Avalea Marshall                17 (1:29:49) Jamieson Rosborough        
  7  1:05:47  Thea Carter                    18 (1:29:49) Rob Rosborough             
  8  1:06:13  Julia Doehler                  19 (1:29:49) Tanya Kulikowsky           
  9  1:06:42  Imogen Norton-Jones            20 (1:53:23) Haylee Kerley              
 10  1:07:35  William Kozoriz            
 11 (1:09:33) Amanda Anoushehpour        

 11. 10:07:02 U Wish U could be us                             (1:00:43)
===========================================================
  1    53:32  Kenta Kikuchi                  14 (1:17:03) Dash Debruin               
  2    55:37  Shinta Kikuchi                 15 (1:20:46) Tracey Gilliespie          
  3    56:25  Yoko Kikuchi                   16 (1:21:31) Angie Gray                 
  4  1:01:43  Brent Sohier                   17 (1:25:03) Chloe Muir                 
  5  1:02:04  Ferris Elliot                  18 (1:25:04) Sara Chervatin             
  6  1:02:05  Scott Elliot                   19 (1:30:48) Liam Sohier Gaines         
  7  1:02:52  Sanae Kikuchi                  20 (1:30:57) Reaghan Sohier Gaines      
  8  1:04:05  Kimberly Boland                21 (1:30:58) Ingrid Gaines              
  9  1:04:15  Marley Wissink                 22 (1:43:40) Leifur Sigurgeirson        
 10  1:04:24  Molly Mawhinney                23 (1:43:40) Isabelle Muir              
 11 (1:04:24) Miranda Mawhinney              24 (1:44:55) Heidi Boland               
 12 (1:11:38) Jaxon Budnyk                   25 (1:44:55) Lannette Boland            
 13 (1:13:20) Cheryl Boland              

 12. 10:10:56 SD71 Comox Valley - Work 2 Wellness              (1:01:06)
===========================================================
  1    43:21  Al Johnson                      8  1:05:52  Paresa McQueen             
  2    54:47  Cindy Blackmore                 9  1:07:43  Lindsay Joyce              
  3    58:21  Aryn Franklin                  10  1:11:08  Sirasit Nuchpho            
  4    58:37  Kim Richards                   11 (1:50:31) Roy Delisle                
  5  1:02:37  Isaac Rankin                   12 (1:50:32) Aidan Delisle              
  6  1:02:39  Jennie Rankin              
  7  1:05:51  Elizabeth Phillips         

 13. 10:11:57 Claremont Spartans                               (1:01:12)
===========================================================
  1    47:01  Kelly Nelson                    7  1:02:57  Jenelle Guichon            
  2    48:37  Trevor Carter                   8  1:14:35  Kim Carter                 
  3    55:11  Rodney Paananen                 9  1:14:35  Bill Carter                
  4    55:39  Joanna Linger                  10  1:17:38  Shannon Gauthier           
  5    56:49  Eva Johns                  
  6    58:55  Morgan Honer               

 14. 10:27:52 Sooke Elementary                                 (1:02:48)
===========================================================
  1    49:24  River Tse-Browell               8  1:03:37  Lisa Stuart                
  2    54:04  Cedar Tse-Browell               9  1:20:06  Evalyn Horn                
  3    56:04  Morgan Jefferis                10  1:20:32  Vanessa White              
  4    56:06  Neil Jefferis                  11 (1:23:10) Jack Lauzon                
  5  1:01:49  Dawn Riddell                   12 (1:58:12) Rylee McCammon             
  6  1:02:41  Willow Daniels                 13 (1:58:13) Nicole McCammon            
  7  1:03:29  Sydney Horn                

 15. 11:40:04 SIDES StrIDES                                    (1:10:01)
===========================================================
  1    42:29  David Burnham                   8  1:20:39  Joan Saunders              
  2    42:51  Sean Hayes                      9  1:53:24  Tejinder Hari              
  3    52:13  Theodore Difelice-Oinonen      10  1:53:26  Laura Blake                
  4    52:21  Erik Oinonen                   11 (1:53:57) Audrey Hayes               
  5    57:42  Sandra Peebles                 12 (1:53:57) Karen Flello               
  6  1:04:21  Andy Ugro                  
  7  1:20:38  Connor Murray              

 16. 12:12:18 Frances Kelsey Breakers                          (1:13:14)
===========================================================
  1    50:33  Alan Beecroft                   7  1:23:02  Nola Keller                
  2    52:42  Jeremie Juneau                  8  1:23:02  Nikki Smith                
  3    53:03  Greg Launder                    9  1:55:22  Christina Juneau           
  4    56:10  Sandy MacKay                   10  1:55:22  Roger Juneau               
  5    57:28  Wendy Grymaloski           
  6  1:05:34  Carmen Zimmer              

 17. 12:13:02 Torquay Tigers                                   (1:13:19)
===========================================================
  1    38:56  Neil Rushton                    7  1:14:36  Lily Gray                  
  2    49:27  Kim Willey                      8  1:14:36  Christine Clark            
  3  1:06:17  Christina Apa                   9  1:48:50  Cindy Harte                
  4  1:08:39  Darren White                   10  1:53:47  Rylea Munn                 
  5  1:08:39  Rekko White                
  6  1:09:15  Anil Apa                   

 18. 13:38:07 SD68 Spirit Bears                                (1:21:49)
===========================================================
  1  1:02:44  Gary Chantrell                  8  1:37:57  Michelle Sokoloski         
  2  1:02:45  Madeleine Chantrell Tait        9  1:37:57  Patti McCarthy             
  3  1:10:30  Aileen Tuck                    10  1:43:36  Elijah Chantrell Tait      
  4  1:12:16  Laura Tait                     11 (1:45:41) Kathryn Tuck               
  5  1:18:36  Olivia Moore                   12 (1:47:56) Natasha Bridger            
  6  1:18:44  Tina Moore                     13 (1:47:58) Fran Tait                  
  7  1:33:02  Julie Ludwinowski          


                                   TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - Legal/Accounting Category



                                   TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - Health & Medical Category


  1. 9:39:30 KDC Health                                       (  57:57)
===========================================================
  1    39:32  Jason Wihnan                   40 (1:29:57) Samantha Chickite          
  2    51:16  Natalie Crawford               41 (1:30:56) Arianna Dick               
  3    57:04  Arielle Agar                   42 (1:30:58) George Dick                
  4    57:09  Kathleen Power                 43 (1:32:10) Chris Roberts              
  5  1:01:17  Ivan Dick                      44 (1:32:11) Fisher Roberts             
  6  1:02:04  Allison Graham                 45 (1:32:29) Matt Everson               
  7  1:02:16  Jean Dick                      46 (1:32:29) Nicole Seeley              
  8  1:02:16  Melissa Lambert                47 (1:35:03) Kyla Hanson                
  9  1:02:16  Branden Lambert                48 (1:37:41) Leah Mackness              
 10  1:04:20  Tanille Johnston               49 (1:38:36) Robert Assu                
 11 (1:04:20) Collins Dick-Trelawny          50 (1:42:40) Scott Lewis                
 12 (1:05:33) Mahatta Price                  51 (1:42:41) Brookly Brown              
 13 (1:08:10) Jake Smith                     52 (1:42:47) Dayle Wilson               
 14 (1:10:20) Taza Hanson                    53 (1:42:47) Curtis Wilson              
 15 (1:11:26) Lynden Price                   54 (1:45:37) Taylor Phillips            
 16 (1:11:41) Ken Price                      55 (1:45:38) Jacey Dick                 
 17 (1:12:06) Bob Assu                       56 (1:45:39) Jack Phillips              
 18 (1:14:06) Keetah Billy                   57 (1:46:05) Shelly Haunch              
 19 (1:14:32) Anthony Smith                  58 (1:46:12) Greg Frank                 
 20 (1:14:33) Liam Dan                       59 (1:47:53) Merci Brown                
 21 (1:14:33) Jodee Dick                     60 (1:47:53) Bailey Brown               
 22 (1:14:33) Darcy Murray                   61 (1:49:23) Antonio Billie             
 23 (1:14:33) Kim Roberts                    62 (1:49:23) Sieva Price                
 24 (1:14:33) Gail Smith                     63 (1:52:59) Gregory Antoine            
 25 (1:14:34) Georgina Debolt                64 (1:53:01) Brandon Antoine            
 26 (1:14:34) Teri Cyr                       65 (2:05:28) Pamela Mitchell            
 27 (1:14:34) Davin Legende                  66 (2:05:32) Margaret Mitchell          
 28 (1:17:17) Ken Bell                       67 (2:05:33) Ronald Mitchell            
 29 (1:17:32) Erica Haunch                   68 (2:05:51) Ryan Williams              
 30 (1:17:38) Kaylee Assu                    69 (2:06:20) Rachelle Antoine           
 31 (1:18:13) Tasia Herbert                  70 (2:06:20) Loretta Antoine            
 32 (1:18:17) Ida Dick                       71 (2:11:20) Godfrey Price              
 33 (1:18:26) Christina Nyman                72 (2:11:20) Dara Price                 
 34 (1:20:11) Jocelyn Whyte                  73 (2:11:53) Milly Price                
 35 (1:21:12) Darcy Nyman                    74 (2:11:54) Colleen Dick               
 36 (1:21:48) Dianna Smith                   75 (2:11:56) Katrina Neslon             
 37 (1:23:50) Shane Turgeon                  76 (2:14:08) Arie Roberts               
 38 (1:28:14) Julie Turgeon                  77 (2:14:08) Erika Roberts              
 39 (1:28:49) Angie Price                

  2. 9:46:10 Team BCEHS                                       (  58:37)
===========================================================
  1    50:13  Tim Dutchak                    12 (1:07:16) Jason Potter               
  2    52:56  Dave Lee                       13 (1:12:35) Jeanette Perkins           
  3    56:58  Joel Griffiths                 14 (1:12:35) Leo Perkins                
  4    57:12  Anup Sharma                    15 (1:13:33) Jack Tian                  
  5    57:18  Nathan Hollenbeck              16 (1:22:50) Steve Croucher             
  6  1:00:12  Jeany Souza-Shipley            17 (1:27:05) Gerry Cheng                
  7  1:01:11  Ruby Sawyer                    18 (1:29:57) Wendy Croucher             
  8  1:01:18  Russell Sawyer                 19 (1:33:59) Jennifer Nightingale       
  9  1:02:17  Jacob Shoesmith                20 (1:34:02) Judy Nightingale           
 10  1:06:35  Melanie Shoesmith          
 11 (1:07:10) Anshuman Joshi             

  3. 10:52:44 Ledger Ligers                                    (1:05:17)
===========================================================
  1    48:53  Emma Redmond                    7  1:05:20  Shirley MacEachern         
  2    52:32  Ian Hinkle                      8  1:13:06  Molli Hinkle               
  3  1:00:08  Trevor Rowe                     9  1:17:08  Attila Farkas              
  4  1:00:08  Zoe Light                      10  1:33:55  Kevin Light                
  5  1:00:08  Jennifer Steele                11 (1:42:39) Alyson Kowalewsky          
  6  1:01:26  Nicole Martin              

  4. 11:12:01 Walk Club                                        (1:07:13)
===========================================================
  1    39:14  Pengrong Zhang                  7  1:13:15  Sumit Ghai                 
  2    45:53  Larry Puszka                    8  1:18:13  Irene Zhang                
  3    57:48  Adeesha Wickremasinghe          9  1:25:42  Yashika Ghai               
  4  1:05:43  Gerry Berno                    10  1:25:58  Allison George             
  5  1:09:08  Maryellen Pallan               11 (1:41:57) James Lei                  
  6  1:11:07  Kris Pallan                

  5. 11:30:34 The Coleman Clinic - Public Enema No. 1          (1:09:04)
===========================================================
  1    42:29  Travis Gordon                   9  1:47:13  Jen Mann                   
  2    52:24  Colleen Watkins                10  1:47:13  Barbara Griffin            
  3    53:14  Suilven MacGregor              11 (1:47:14) Tanya Friese               
  4    56:16  Allison Rodway                 12 (1:55:55) Cindy Youmans              
  5  1:02:14  Nadine Robertson               13 (1:55:55) Amber Breitenstein         
  6  1:03:25  Emma Greville                  14 (2:03:48) Denise Rice                
  7  1:08:37  Jennifer Loranger          
  8  1:17:29  Angelika Szabo             

  6. 11:35:45 Keepiní it Renal                                 (1:09:35)
===========================================================
  1    52:08  Allison Randall                11 (1:37:14) Hailee More                
  2    56:37  Amanda Lau                     12 (1:37:15) Melissa Andrews            
  3  1:02:10  David P. Gagnon                13 (1:37:15) Christine Broughton        
  4  1:03:54  Gwen Benty                     14 (1:56:40) Claire McDougald           
  5  1:06:30  Dan Martinusen                 15 (1:56:42) Sue Adams                  
  6  1:10:31  Joanne White                   16 (2:06:23) Chen Dror                  
  7  1:11:54  Robin Reichl                   17 (2:06:26) Megan Nahser               
  8  1:19:56  Selamawit Gebremeskel          18 (2:06:26) Shannon McCartney          
  9  1:21:26  Bryanna Saunders           
 10  1:30:39  Lisa Magee                 

  7. 11:47:26 The Fine Specimens                               (1:10:45)
===========================================================
  1  1:02:08  Chrystyne Virtanen              9  1:18:23  Sarah Becker               
  2  1:07:07  Colin Matheson                 10  1:20:04  Murray Howe                
  3  1:08:05  Nicole Guy                     11 (1:20:05) Peter Booth                
  4  1:08:07  Chrissy Matheson               12 (2:12:00) Grant Groundwater          
  5  1:08:09  Corinne Labas                  13 (2:12:09) Laura Ninatti              
  6  1:10:55  Jessi Smith                    14 (2:12:09) Ruby Deering               
  7  1:11:02  Melissa Milligan           
  8  1:13:26  Debbie Kuhn                

  8. 11:55:44 Saanich Dental Group                             (1:11:35)
===========================================================
  1    56:17  Don Davenport                   7  1:10:59  Alina Toaxen               
  2    58:29  Pamela Davenport                8  1:21:11  Eugen Toaxen               
  3  1:02:51  Cole Gann                       9  1:21:37  Alexandra Toaxen           
  4  1:04:40  Libby Gann                     10  1:44:05  Rebecca Thompson           
  5  1:04:40  Lisa Bradley Gann          
  6  1:10:55  Bianca Toaxen              

  9. 12:05:13 PARKWAY DENTAL Receding Lap Times                (1:12:32)
===========================================================
  1    50:10  Meilssa Rozell                 10  1:37:16  Amanda Hazen               
  2    50:49  Chelsey Kellar                 11 (1:39:14) Sonia Vian                 
  3    56:56  Aruis Woytowich                12 (1:39:19) Devonna Nasmyth            
  4  1:03:02  Jody Snobelen                  13 (2:00:55) Sandra Healing             
  5  1:06:35  Tracy Williams                 14 (2:00:55) Evanqeliva Ocampo          
  6  1:07:03  Allison Rashleigh              15 (2:11:29) Danniel Morberg            
  7  1:21:15  Tammy Langford                 16 (2:11:31) Jasmine Redford            
  8  1:34:51  Dillan Monks                   17 (2:11:32) Helena Hindley             
  9  1:37:16  Nicole Feeney              

 10. 12:20:16 Success Fitness                                  (1:14:02)
===========================================================
  1    44:36  Jordan Lamarche                 7  1:18:06  Maria Zaalberg             
  2    46:35  Martina Beck                    8  1:39:20  Jacqueline Straughan       
  3  1:01:03  Minda Riley                     9  1:39:22  Brenda McIntosh            
  4  1:02:32  Christina Goller               10  1:49:32  Laura Boyle                
  5  1:04:40  Sonja Bidese               
  6  1:14:30  Leah Stribley              

 11. 13:50:18 Cowichan Sweaters                                (1:23:02)
===========================================================
  1  1:03:28  Ethan Wilson                   11 (2:01:04) Lucetta George-Grant       
  2  1:04:22  Danna Lyngard                  12 (2:07:44) Sadie Thomas               
  3  1:12:41  April Deyaeger                 13 (2:07:44) Jennie Thomas              
  4  1:16:52  Derek Thompson                 14 (2:09:34) Dwayne Sylvester           
  5  1:19:19  Lucetta Wilson                 15 (2:10:29) Philip Wilson              
  6  1:24:42  Fred Jimmy                     16 (2:10:32) Sosefina Aleck             
  7  1:25:36  Fylo Wilson                    17 (2:10:35) Dremen Dick                
  8  1:34:08  Lori Elliott                   18 (2:10:38) Loretta Wilson             
  9  1:34:08  Pedro Corpuz               
 10  1:55:02  Tisha Efford               

 12. 13:58:24 Care Team                                        (1:23:51)
===========================================================
  1    57:33  Geraldine Schoffer              7  1:44:28  Janet Yaremchuk            
  2  1:00:14  Caroline Pattison               8  1:44:30  Heather Noakes             
  3  1:04:14  Shauna Madsen                   9  1:44:30  Joanne Wiggins             
  4  1:04:14  Teya Madsen                    10  1:47:28  Caroline Caton             
  5  1:12:14  Olga Denissova                 11 (1:47:28) Brent Caton                
  6  1:38:59  Eunice Fast                

 13. 14:01:04 Tilray                                           (1:24:07)
===========================================================
  1    46:23  Corey Hayes                     7  1:49:40  Jessea Davies-Barton       
  2    52:58  Kalista Lundgren                8  1:49:41  Megan Preik                
  3    58:41  Sten Lundgren                   9  1:52:03  Jeannine Amm               
  4  1:06:58  Caitlin Mangiacasale           10  1:52:03  Nicole Bennett             
  5  1:25:45  Yoshiko Ohashi                 11 (1:52:04) Penny Lalchan              
  6  1:26:52  Charlea Taylor             


                                   TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - Non-Profit/Charity Category


  1. 8:22:57 MK4                                              (  50:18)
===========================================================
  1    43:12  Brandon Dunlop                  9    55:01  Jennifer Berry             
  2    46:10  Nathan Dunlop                  10    55:01  Sarah Harrington           
  3    49:34  Shaun Gurney                   11 (  55:59) Kyle Cathcart              
  4    49:49  Zac Dalrymple                  12 (1:05:26) Jordan McClymont           
  5    49:49  Shane McClymont                13 (1:12:34) Cassandra Cathcart         
  6    50:22  Kevin Bowbyes                  14 (1:15:11) Katelyn Salmon             
  7    50:26  Brittany Dunlop            
  8    53:33  Chris Gerow                

  2. 9:18:51 Unifor The Union                                 (  55:54)
===========================================================
  1    43:16  Dylan Leung                     9  1:06:41  Ben Williams               
  2    45:30  Kelvin Leung                   10  1:06:42  Karen Reimann              
  3    47:24  Yauki Leung                    11 (1:07:48) Mylyn Velasco              
  4    50:57  Christopher Tolhurst           12 (1:11:03) Willie Chin                
  5    56:30  Luke Hill                      13 (1:21:49) Miranda Freeman            
  6    59:15  Sean O'Reilly                  14 (1:58:54) Sue Hartlieb               
  7    59:24  Nicholas Gubby                 15 (1:58:54) Bonnie Reid                
  8  1:03:12  Shawn Watson               

  3. 10:20:25 Together Victoria                                (1:02:03)
===========================================================
  1    48:02  James Coccola                   7  1:04:54  Breanna Merrrigan          
  2    52:43  Andrew Kerr                     8  1:05:10  Arielle Houghton           
  3    58:33  Seamus Wolfe                    9  1:08:58  Elysia Glover              
  4  1:01:11  Stacie Swain                   10  1:14:56  David Marcantonio          
  5  1:01:16  Kimberly Mackenzie         
  6  1:04:42  Susan Kim                  

  4. 10:27:10 AUM RUN                                          (1:02:43)
===========================================================
  1    51:03  Nilay Sondagar                 16 (1:21:54) Hina Chapani               
  2    51:20  Raj Jathan                     17 (1:32:48) Richa Mishra               
  3    57:08  Sejal Agarwal                  18 (1:32:58) Rajkumar Padmawar          
  4    59:36  Sanskruti Padmawar             19 (1:33:08) Asawari Padmawar           
  5  1:02:41  Hari Kaku                      20 (1:34:43) Singaravel Gunasekaran     
  6  1:02:55  Jeet Chapani                   21 (1:35:02) Shivaji Jathan             
  7  1:05:53  Omkar Padmawar                 22 (1:36:28) Andy Jani                  
  8  1:10:37  Navina Kumar                   23 (1:37:59) Tanish Sondagar            
  9  1:11:41  Naresh Chapani                 24 (1:39:39) Manjula Kumar              
 10  1:14:16  Sangita Sharma                 25 (1:44:15) Tejasree Katireddy         
 11 (1:14:22) Saurabh Shukla                 26 (1:44:16) Chinna Katireddy           
 12 (1:14:22) Narender Tirukovela            27 (1:57:30) Ajay Parikh-Friese         
 13 (1:15:34) Sayukta Agarwal                28 (1:57:34) Nalini Parikh              
 14 (1:18:51) Nainesh Agarwal            
 15 (1:20:45) Vijay Vyas                 

  5. 11:44:31 Team Mt. Everest                                 (1:10:28)
===========================================================
  1    52:56  Dale Reynolds                   7  1:12:29  Michelle Leo               
  2  1:00:49  Rudra Shrestha                  8  1:12:37  Bal Sharma                 
  3  1:01:07  Raj Sigdel                      9  1:22:30  Nira Bhattarai             
  4  1:01:26  Babin Satyal                   10  1:38:33  Aniva Shrestha             
  5  1:09:37  Urmila Sharma              
  6  1:12:27  Karen Kiefer               

  6. 12:49:45 Garth Homer Gazelles                             (1:16:59)
===========================================================
  1    47:55  Justin Reed                     8  1:31:00  Jane Penny                 
  2    57:09  Geoffrey Ewert                  9  1:39:13  Melis Kilicoglu            
  3  1:03:53  Amber Woodworth                10  2:11:06  Colina Titus               
  4  1:03:54  Kevin Steeple                  11 (2:11:11) Phemie Guttin              
  5  1:09:28  Nyla Quinton                   12 (2:11:13) Vickie Weber               
  6  1:09:28  Krista Spinoy              
  7  1:16:39  Moriah Smith               

  7. 13:30:12 TrailRider 10k                                   (1:21:02)
===========================================================
  1  1:03:07  Saige Lawson                    8  1:47:50  Sarah Hein                 
  2  1:03:08  Sylvie Mullen                   9  1:47:51  Clinton Thomas             
  3  1:03:08  Paige Quinn                    10  1:47:51  Kim Davidson               
  4  1:03:09  Claire Bruce                   11 (1:47:51) Emily McFarland            
  5  1:03:09  Carolyn Macdonald              12 (1:47:55) Chris Wright               
  6  1:03:09  Jon Ritchot                
  7  1:47:50  Lisa Bosdet                

  8. 13:32:15 Help Fill A DREAM TEAM                           (1:21:14)
===========================================================
  1    52:38  Jaime Lynne Adams               8  1:39:22  Shirley Hesje              
  2  1:01:22  Bruce Musseau                   9  1:39:23  Murray Hesje               
  3  1:05:37  Erin Long                      10  1:57:06  Chris Bolt                 
  4  1:07:01  Terry Ciotka                   11 (1:57:07) Diana Dampsy               
  5  1:15:14  Alexis Sokoloski               12 (1:57:07) Raymond Jones              
  6  1:15:14  Tara Sokoloski             
  7  1:39:18  Scott Hesje                

  9. 13:48:53 Oak Bay Volunteer Services                       (1:22:54)
===========================================================
  1    53:04  David Round                     7  1:33:41  Lorrie Shaw                
  2    55:43  Yan Sun                         8  1:53:58  Ruth Platts                
  3  1:01:07  Alison Henry                    9  1:53:58  Michael Platts             
  4  1:01:22  Amy Penner                     10  1:56:17  Renee Lorme-Gulbrandsen    
  5  1:19:51  Yanzhi Zhang                   11 (1:56:18) Katja Berninger-Dobie      
  6  1:19:52  Yanyu Zhang                

 10. 13:51:42 Every Step Counts                                (1:23:11)
===========================================================
  1    47:28  Johnny Atkinson                12 (1:45:19) Dakota Johnny              
  2    56:14  Ryan Dodds                     13 (2:03:26) Yurong Zhong               
  3  1:06:37  Eva James                      14 (2:03:26) Reena Hu                   
  4  1:21:30  Liberty Carter                 15 (2:06:09) David Greenough            
  5  1:34:15  Garry Gordon                   16 (2:06:09) Pavel Kuroedov             
  6  1:34:47  Deveilyau Tymusko              17 (2:06:12) Colby Young                
  7  1:35:06  Patrick Neilson                18 (2:06:14) Stephen Mackay             
  8  1:35:07  Naoko Sato                     19 (2:23:11) Debbie O'Shaughnessy       
  9  1:39:39  Bart Verruyt                   20 (2:23:12) Geoff Edwards              
 10  1:40:59  Glenn Wilson               
 11 (1:44:43) Jayne Hemming              


                                   TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - Other Category


  1. 8:06:19 The Road Pops                                    (  48:38)
===========================================================
  1    39:16  Sam Prette                     11 (  57:43) Laura Chorley              
  2    42:37  Iwan Williams                  12 (  57:54) Gillian Jefferson          
  3    43:06  Jordan Eriksen                 13 (  58:34) Jasmin Jackson             
  4    47:13  Andrew Warren                  14 (  59:31) Geordie Dafoe              
  5    47:18  Paige Zambonelli               15 (  59:39) Andy Innes                 
  6    47:30  Heather Mackey                 16 (1:00:16) James Anderson             
  7    47:30  Mann Mackey                    17 (1:10:19) Chris Towle                
  8    56:29  Russell Stefan                 18 (1:20:07) Travis Green               
  9    57:37  Jacquie Fitts                  19 (1:20:08) Tawnee Popil               
 10    57:43  Ryland Brendon             

  2. 8:53:45 Save on Foods                                    (  53:23)
===========================================================
  1    40:38  Ken Chew                       16 (1:00:15) Don Bryan                  
  2    49:21  Bryce Fenton                   17 (1:01:34) Adam Yardley               
  3    49:22  Lionel Gjerde                  18 (1:03:06) Brendan Kelly              
  4    50:04  Walter Kuhn                    19 (1:03:09) Chantel Jeromkin           
  5    55:26  Joel Blanco                    20 (1:03:20) Michael Bray               
  6    56:11  Ross Prendergast               21 (1:11:23) Darlene Prendergast        
  7    56:39  Sharon Little                  22 (1:12:18) Nick Heinemann             
  8    58:35  Grant Fenton                   23 (1:14:54) Alliy Merryeather          
  9    58:43  David Thomson                  24 (1:16:41) Dena Perfect               
 10    58:46  Steven Goodman                 25 (1:20:56) Beth-Ann Williamson        
 11 (  59:05) Stuart Graham                  26 (1:27:52) Michelle Willis            
 12 (  59:07) Morgan Leroy                   27 (1:41:30) Kaylee List                
 13 (  59:08) Pam Leroy                      28 (1:44:33) Lisa Lenius                
 14 (  59:13) Lee Anderson                   29 (1:44:33) James Ogg                  
 15 (1:00:08) Christa Fenton             

  3. 9:11:14 Symphony No. 11 in B-Fast                        (  55:08)
===========================================================
  1    41:54  Dave Neal                       7    56:47  Christian Kluxen           
  2    44:51  Joey Pietraroia                 8  1:04:04  Michael Byrne              
  3    47:29  Tyson Doknjas                   9  1:04:39  Emily Salmon               
  4    47:29  Terence Tam                    10  1:13:09  Stephanie Bell             
  5    55:05  David Michaux              
  6    55:47  Misako Sotozaki            

  4. 9:57:42 Shelter                                          (  59:47)
===========================================================
  1    47:16  Brantin Fix                    11 (1:16:38) Cheryl Tromp               
  2    47:49  Blair Farrington               12 (1:16:39) Lucinda Grant              
  3    52:04  Mark Hauk                      13 (1:46:59) Kathi Ells                 
  4    58:25  Maggie Angus                   14 (1:47:00) Kevin Hawe                 
  5    59:49  Lauren Taylor                  15 (1:47:02) Sheleena Gutierrez         
  6  1:03:34  Dylan Czyz                     16 (1:51:11) Joanna Lei                 
  7  1:05:32  Antonio La Fauci               17 (1:51:12) Sam Swanson                
  8  1:05:49  Jenn Samuels                   18 (1:51:14) Kelly Seagram              
  9  1:05:49  Kelsey Samuels                 19 (1:51:14) Max Whitburn               
 10  1:11:35  Nikki Macdonald            

  5. 10:13:57 BC Hockey                                        (1:01:24)
===========================================================
  1    46:47  Dylan Sayer                     7  1:01:23  Erin Isaachsen             
  2    51:06  Will Harvey                     8  1:04:06  Jessica Norris             
  3    53:27  Julie Dobell                    9  1:11:08  Ginene Sivertson           
  4  1:00:24  Cole Cooke                     10  1:23:48  Teresa Orpen               
  5  1:00:32  Lee Orpen                      11 (1:46:14) Bonnie Unwin               
  6  1:01:16  Allie Moore                

  6. 10:23:33 RUN DGV                                          (1:02:22)
===========================================================
  1    41:50  James Adams                     7    59:55  Tricia Bourassa            
  2    43:08  Gary Bond                       8  1:10:34  Brianne Herbrich           
  3    52:28  Kyle Taylor                     9  1:16:39  Theresa Ito                
  4    56:03  Terra Rusman                   10  1:45:14  Nicole Yamamoto            
  5    58:19  Heather Oughtred               11 (1:49:48) Paul Nursey                
  6    59:23  John Marshall              

  7. 10:43:27 Sure Grip Controls Inc.                          (1:04:21)
===========================================================
  1    48:18  Jake Docena                    18 (1:43:25) Jonalyn Liggayu            
  2    52:19  Robin Cooper                   19 (1:44:24) Zyanne Gabrelle Olaer      
  3    55:07  Dylan Lockyer                  20 (1:45:23) Glo Olaer                  
  4    55:07  Darren Lockyer                 21 (1:45:24) Jan Kershaw                
  5  1:00:29  Alvaro Halaghay                22 (1:46:40) Anicia Guevarra            
  6  1:03:16  Mark Christian Manalo          23 (1:52:36) Ashok Anjappa              
  7  1:09:21  Doreen Gaac                    24 (1:52:36) Usha Ramappa               
  8  1:15:53  Lornilo Ombania                25 (1:52:41) Lenie Molina               
  9  1:20:08  Merlito Gaac                   26 (1:52:41) Rowena Agurin              
 10  1:23:29  Rea Manalo                     27 (1:53:46) Xueying Li                 
 11 (1:24:18) Sarah Olaer                    28 (1:53:50) Janet Dalumpines           
 12 (1:24:22) Cleve Tarangco                 29 (1:54:13) Jim Lowe                   
 13 (1:25:59) Tzar Ivan Olaer                30 (1:54:14) Ricky Nombrado             
 14 (1:35:53) Jeff Johnson                   31 (1:57:49) Rodel Caalam               
 15 (1:35:59) Rita Liang                     32 (1:57:50) Aileen Caalam              
 16 (1:38:08) Adonijah Aranas            
 17 (1:41:03) Nancy Docena               

  8. 11:28:06 GOLDER                                           (1:08:49)
===========================================================
  1    51:25  Kevin Masongsong                7  1:11:03  Chelsea Hounsell           
  2    53:14  Joel Farah                      8  1:13:54  Alanna Umphrey             
  3    54:34  Daniel Giam                     9  1:44:29  Rowland Atkins             
  4    55:45  Sarah Hallett                  10  1:44:49  Laurie Kraeker             
  5    59:10  Ivan Petrovic                  11 (1:44:50) Reilly Martin              
  6    59:43  Erika Grebeldinger         

  9. 11:52:33 Madrone Environmental Services Ltd.              (1:11:16)
===========================================================
  1    39:25  Trystan Willmott                7  1:39:30  Anna Jeffries              
  2    48:30  Ian McEwen                      8  1:39:33  Brandon Jeffries           
  3    49:17  Frazer Willmott                 9  1:44:11  Jennifer McEwen            
  4    54:13  Brook Lisson                   10  1:44:33  Shari Willmott             
  5    56:02  Ian Wright                 
  6    57:19  Julie Pisani               

 10. 12:28:51 World Class Gaitors                              (1:14:54)
===========================================================
  1    53:47  Tyler Harnadek                  7  1:14:58  Cedar Chiang               
  2    57:06  Femi Tunde-Oladepo              8  1:28:58  Kelsey Miller              
  3    59:18  Liz Jadis                       9  1:43:53  Dan Piacente               
  4  1:02:04  Carla Stewart                  10  1:43:54  Janelle Dahl               
  5  1:09:56  Stephanie Johnson              11 (1:43:56) Amy Stark                  
  6  1:14:57  Kelly Chiang               

 11. 13:19:43 Aon-Victoria                                     (1:19:59)
===========================================================
  1    46:07  Brandon Willson                 8  1:45:40  Courtney Willson           
  2    51:55  Austin Willson                  9  1:46:39  John Willson               
  3    54:44  Busie Mayzes                   10  1:46:41  Karen Willson              
  4    55:52  Marion Goodwin                 11 (1:46:41) Tamara Toth                
  5  1:07:33  Neil Goodwin                   12 (1:48:34) Carla Aguirre              
  6  1:38:56  Kimberly Bogle                 13 (1:48:58) Randy Bogle                
  7  1:45:36  Gwen Beaumont              

 12. 14:20:05 Parkwood Pugs                                    (1:26:01)
===========================================================
  1    51:16  Shawn Croucher                  8  1:46:36  Marlie Philp               
  2  1:01:56  Cooper Green                    9  1:46:36  Stevie Mahon               
  3  1:04:45  Sarah Stringer                 10  1:46:37  Kasia Balanda              
  4  1:10:14  Jon Lo                         11 (1:46:37) Fernando Castillo          
  5  1:25:43  Emily Brooks                   12 (1:46:37) Jessica Paniz              
  6  1:39:49  Klaus Diaz                     13 (1:46:38) Risty Gutierrez            
  7  1:46:33  Vikki King                 

 13. 16:28:45 Totem Towing                                     (1:38:53)
===========================================================
  1  1:13:14  Melisa Legh                     8  1:48:20  Heidi Bealing              
  2  1:16:54  Krysta Dey                      9  1:50:38  Ryan Coney                 
  3  1:31:07  Alison Legh                    10  2:01:44  Angela Degrassi            
  4  1:31:08  Morgan Legh                    11 (2:17:29) Angela Booth               
  5  1:39:09  Carol Craveiro                 12 (2:17:31) Diane Biancolin            
  6  1:48:12  Crystal Coney              
  7  1:48:19  Annette Kenny              

 14. 17:55:27 Diocese of Victoria Companions on the Journey    (1:47:33)
===========================================================
  1  1:03:44  Glen Palahicky                  7  1:52:09  Michelle Nouwens           
  2  1:44:17  Braden Sipma                    8  1:55:43  Beverly Pulyk              
  3  1:51:54  Keefer Pollard                  9  1:55:43  Leslie O'Brien             
  4  1:52:01  Mary Carmichael                10  1:55:44  Nansy Marsiglia            
  5  1:52:04  Catherine Minvielle            11 (1:55:45) Irene Green                
  6  1:52:08  Robert Cherneff            


                                   TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - Police Fire & Military Category


  1. 7:27:29 CANFLTPAC HQ                                     (  44:45)
===========================================================
  1    35:50  Johnathan MacDonald             7    45:27  Graham Arlett              
  2    38:26  Steve Deschamps                 8    47:19  Angus Topshee              
  3    39:13  Simon Brown                     9    48:01  Dan Roy                    
  4    42:16  Greg Schoenbaechler            10  1:03:34  Andrew Berry               
  5    42:25  Matthew Kettle                 11 (1:15:17) Julian Ordonez             
  6    44:58  Kyle Aubrey                

  2. 9:08:41 443 Squadron Hornets                             (  54:53)
===========================================================
  1    45:19  Andrew Cound                    7    58:35  Graham Noyes               
  2    48:41  Rene Rossignol                  8  1:00:34  Sarah Thornton             
  3    50:17  Paul Faganello                  9  1:00:35  Seamus McDonald            
  4    51:32  Alvin Viguilla                 10  1:02:26  Kristopher Carle St-Jacques 
  5    52:54  Hornet Bloggins                11 (1:15:29) Amanda Carle St-Jacques    
  6    57:48  Carly Brooker              

  3. 10:29:17 The Speed Sloths                                 (1:02:56)
===========================================================
  1    46:27  Michael Woods                   8  1:09:39  Iain Staniforth            
  2    48:54  Steve Trevor                    9  1:18:02  Kate Reynolds              
  3    58:03  Adrien Smart                   10  1:18:02  Alex Staniforth            
  4    58:04  Ben Caram                      11 (1:43:14) Sarah Staniforth           
  5  1:01:09  Samantha Caram                 12 (1:57:55) Dawn Bourne                
  6  1:05:11  Linda Thomas                   13 (1:57:57) Anita Smith                
  7  1:05:46  Suzanne Woods              


                                   TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - RunSport Clinics Category


  1. 8:10:17 Cedar Hill Recreation Centre Clinic              (  49:02)
===========================================================
  1    43:18  Charles Procure                52 (1:05:29) Kevin Kendall              
  2    44:06  Zachary Lachance               53 (1:05:41) Thea McDonagh              
  3    48:21  Jamie Gill                     54 (1:05:49) Jane Goluza                
  4    49:42  Sarah Harrison                 55 (1:08:19) Hillary Fisher             
  5    49:57  Valeria (Val) Cortes           56 (1:08:25) Manvi Sharma               
  6    50:04  Karen Shew                     57 (1:08:44) Beth Johnston              
  7    50:24  Shaun Tubman                   58 (1:08:46) Eleanor Dean               
  8    50:54  Alex Zolis                     59 (1:08:54) Danielle Criddle           
  9    51:32  Teresa Cinco                   60 (1:08:56) Kaitlyn Hopkins            
 10    51:59  Theresa Gulliver               61 (1:09:05) Robyne Maxwell             
 11 (  52:00) Josh Letient                   62 (1:09:31) Amelie Francis             
 12 (  52:18) Kristin Fremont                63 (1:09:32) Glen Allen                 
 13 (  52:35) Simon Griffith                 64 (1:10:00) Louise Dickson             
 14 (  52:45) Geoff Johns                    65 (1:10:34) Mitch McCallum             
 15 (  53:12) Felice Griffiths               66 (1:10:43) Rebecca Walker             
 16 (  53:26) Kyra Kelpin                    67 (1:11:42) Bev Lichty                 
 17 (  53:44) John Crow                      68 (1:13:13) Kelly Nezezon              
 18 (  54:17) Rick Caswell                   69 (1:13:28) Carole Shave               
 19 (  54:37) Justin Harrison                70 (1:14:18) Samantha Lawrence          
 20 (  54:39) Sheena Mackay                  71 (1:15:02) Wayne Downs                
 21 (  54:41) Duane Lachance                 72 (1:16:37) Pamela Mae                 
 22 (  54:48) Katie Ryan                     73 (1:16:43) Lori Cownden               
 23 (  55:56) Kathleen Zimmerman             74 (1:17:28) Kathy Leaman               
 24 (  56:00) Sarah McQuillan                75 (1:18:35) Anne Lynch                 
 25 (  56:03) Sandra Mui                     76 (1:20:19) Kathleen Burton            
 26 (  56:04) Michelle Asp                   77 (1:20:19) Vishal Sharma              
 27 (  56:48) Kevin Cownden                  78 (1:21:15) T Handschuh                
 28 (  57:02) Jennifer Matheson Parkhill     79 (1:22:42) Troy Mallett               
 29 (  57:22) Anne Seminoff                  80 (1:26:00) Zo√ɬę Macmillan           
 30 (  57:23) Annamae Baldwin                81 (1:26:09) Jannelle Snowden           
 31 (  57:25) Julie Morin                    82 (1:27:41) Sharida Sawyer             
 32 (  57:45) Grant Giller                   83 (1:29:02) Sima Saxena                
 33 (  57:56) Jesse McCowan                  84 (1:31:50) Terry Wickstrom            
 34 (  57:59) Rebecca Goostrey               85 (1:31:51) Elizabeth Cull             
 35 (  58:14) Renee Cenerini                 86 (1:32:06) Penny Ross                 
 36 (  58:45) Giselle Urban                  87 (1:33:59) Oliver Korsch              
 37 (  59:22) Lindsay Lichty                 88 (1:34:34) Jean Ryder                 
 38 (  59:49) Jenna Basi                     89 (1:38:04) Lee Kory                   
 39 (  59:49) Karlene Budwal                 90 (1:38:09) Daniel Herlinger           
 40 (1:00:27) Sheilagh Smyth                 91 (1:38:29) Dally Dhillon              
 41 (1:02:06) Benjamin Pomphrey              92 (1:38:30) Modesta Cabiling           
 42 (1:02:25) Sandra Guerreiro               93 (1:39:00) Mary Godlonton             
 43 (1:02:38) Lisa Thompson                  94 (1:39:00) Wendy Michaux              
 44 (1:02:38) Aya Miyata                     95 (1:39:02) Sheryl Halstead            
 45 (1:02:44) Elaina Mack                    96 (1:40:29) Julie Kerr                 
 46 (1:03:22) Gordon Wilson                  97 (1:41:11) Jacqueline Korsch          
 47 (1:03:55) Eva Olcen                      98 (1:41:16) Lorna Shaw                 
 48 (1:04:07) Christine Panke                99 (1:41:17) Bonnie Lewis               
 49 (1:04:07) Darlene Witt                  100 (1:42:40) Shevaun Cunningham         
 50 (1:04:33) Johanna Kendall            
 51 (1:04:33) Michele Martin             

  2. 8:20:12 Westshore Parks & Recreation Clinic              (  50:02)
===========================================================
  1    42:08  Stephen Martens                30 (1:09:28) Cindy Heseltine            
  2    45:15  Gabe Hill                      31 (1:09:34) Erin McCulloch             
  3    45:41  Justin Heeley                  32 (1:12:11) Shaughnessy Hill           
  4    50:08  Conrad Peden                   33 (1:14:32) Donna Heeley               
  5    50:46  Max McArthur                   34 (1:15:38) Jackie Mattson             
  6    50:48  Paris Fru                      35 (1:16:30) Gordon Burke               
  7    50:51  Debbie Howard                  36 (1:20:53) Melanie Febrer             
  8    54:00  Craig Dyson                    37 (1:22:02) Deborah Hanlan             
  9    55:08  Sophie Shalkowsky              38 (1:22:40) Sydney Price               
 10    55:27  Helen McArthur                 39 (1:23:52) Carla Baxter               
 11 (  55:54) Victoria Gort                  40 (1:23:53) Toni Turner                
 12 (  56:49) Sasha Rhodes                   41 (1:24:28) Sarah Walters              
 13 (  57:29) Cassandra Hodges               42 (1:25:45) Kayla Robinson             
 14 (  57:52) Rebecca Fairchild              43 (1:25:52) Jean Sheffield             
 15 (  58:48) Robin Leek                     44 (1:26:10) Leanor Davidson            
 16 (1:00:17) Adam Shauntz                   45 (1:26:11) Aaron Miller               
 17 (1:03:04) Darla Gibbins                  46 (1:28:24) Joyce Lindberg             
 18 (1:03:26) Donna Smith                    47 (1:28:32) Thao Milden                
 19 (1:04:08) Jenn Selman                    48 (1:29:50) Carmen McDonald            
 20 (1:04:28) Katherine Dyson                49 (1:29:50) Laureen Hodges             
 21 (1:04:38) Azmina Dharshi                 50 (1:29:51) Danielle Kenney            
 22 (1:05:42) Christine Wheeler              51 (1:32:14) Angelina Zinck             
 23 (1:05:52) Kevin Laird                    52 (1:32:14) Alecia Von Veh             
 24 (1:06:38) Mira Jeffrey                   53 (1:35:29) Fiona Reine                
 25 (1:06:39) Keri Van Beek                  54 (1:37:52) Tanya Piekarski            
 26 (1:07:03) Fiona Talbot                   55 (1:42:42) Marilyn Price              
 27 (1:07:37) Birgit Salling                 56 (1:43:20) Meghan Selbee              
 28 (1:08:42) Shelly Tall                
 29 (1:09:18) Pam Yesaki                 

  3. 8:27:02 Henderson Recreation Centre Clinic               (  50:43)
===========================================================
  1    46:39  Tim Roberts                    18 (1:02:01) Meghan Roberts             
  2    46:44  Angeline De Bruyns             19 (1:08:12) Jayme Forrest              
  3    48:19  Rob Broadbent                  20 (1:08:23) Jen McMullen               
  4    48:55  Cead Humphries                 21 (1:09:37) Steven Cramaro             
  5    50:30  Gerry Underhill                22 (1:12:41) Stephanie Dahling          
  6    50:34  David Neal                     23 (1:12:53) Marta McAulay              
  7    50:35  Madeline Crewe                 24 (1:14:25) Katie Friesen              
  8    54:43  Lawrie Keogh                   25 (1:15:55) Louise McGee               
  9    54:53  Shayna Anisman                 26 (1:19:21) Kanae Habu                 
 10    55:10  Howard Powell                  27 (1:20:57) Seanna Hyndman             
 11 (  55:11) Mike Powell                    28 (1:27:13) Craig McAulay              
 12 (1:00:28) Tamiya Leung                   29 (1:32:56) Judith Hooker              
 13 (1:00:58) Tom Ethier                     30 (1:34:14) Kira Reynolds              
 14 (1:01:25) Jennifer Lewis                 31 (1:34:27) Laurie Wood                
 15 (1:01:35) Maher Fahmi                    32 (1:46:41) Penny Waterman             
 16 (1:01:49) David Godfrey              
 17 (1:01:59) Heather Roberts            

  4. 8:37:41 Oaklands Community Centre Clinic                 (  51:47)
===========================================================
  1    44:08  Anita Fernando                 16 (1:04:22) Aisling Hassall            
  2    46:35  Elanor Franks                  17 (1:04:27) Heather Crossley           
  3    49:38  Andrew Gorrie                  18 (1:06:53) Luna Phillips              
  4    50:54  Deborah Gogela                 19 (1:07:01) Edna Payne                 
  5    52:23  Greg Leake                     20 (1:07:16) Amanda Putman              
  6    52:29  Eli Bender                     21 (1:08:43) Evie Loree                 
  7    54:46  Shane Mantle                   22 (1:09:03) Scott McMurdo              
  8    55:01  Brie Wittman                   23 (1:09:10) Zosia Lacz                 
  9    55:20  Melissa Anderson               24 (1:17:02) Kirsty Armstrong           
 10    56:27  Jason Bevins                   25 (1:19:53) Nathanya Vo                
 11 (  56:55) Stephen Woollard               26 (1:20:42) Ashleigh Lakas             
 12 (1:00:43) Barb Durley                    27 (1:20:50) Rosalyn Silletta           
 13 (1:00:44) Veronica Crha                  28 (1:29:07) Fran Steeds                
 14 (1:02:25) Amy Washington                 29 (1:31:00) Natasha Jackson            
 15 (1:03:26) Azra Lougheed              

  5. 8:44:28 Cook Street Village Activity Centre Training Clin(  52:27)
===========================================================
  1    44:45  Mark Stephenson                19 (1:05:49) Connie Fair                
  2    48:27  Darrel Woods                   20 (1:05:58) Sandra Maxson              
  3    49:09  David Rokeby-Thomas            21 (1:06:05) Patrick Ryan               
  4    49:14  Jes Cross                      22 (1:07:31) Cindy Holmes               
  5    50:11  Jamie Housser                  23 (1:09:33) Aeron Bradley              
  6    54:53  Steven Zussino                 24 (1:10:01) Connie Robertson           
  7    54:55  Kimberley Colbourne            25 (1:10:15) Emma Kirkland              
  8    56:15  Lorne Daniel                   26 (1:12:53) Barb Petersen              
  9    57:57  Thomas Barkemeier              27 (1:15:44) Hilary Hallman             
 10    58:42  Katt Campbell                  28 (1:20:43) Kasia Malawa               
 11 (  59:17) Gillian Macgregor-Spurr        29 (1:20:43) Sharon Thoms               
 12 (1:00:06) Andrew Hinge                   30 (1:20:44) Laura Watson               
 13 (1:00:27) Robert McCauley                31 (1:24:52) Sheila O'Hare              
 14 (1:02:48) Vicky Hayward-Wrench           32 (1:36:07) Sabrina Parmar             
 15 (1:03:31) Katheleen Wakeford             33 (2:02:56) Jennifer Toledo            
 16 (1:03:43) Don Harrison                   34 (2:02:56) Al Morrison                
 17 (1:04:57) Shannon Gallins            
 18 (1:05:36) Nita Lalli                 

  6. 8:48:26 Windsor Recreation Centre Clinic                 (  52:51)
===========================================================
  1    45:13  Stephan Tuomi                  20 (1:09:21) Naomi Hwang                
  2    47:43  Emily Macdonald                21 (1:09:21) Carmel Van Der Westhuizen  
  3    50:38  Craig Mount                    22 (1:10:55) Janice Evans               
  4    51:34  Nick Van Der Westhuizen        23 (1:10:55) Kim Strom                  
  5    51:38  Sue Daniel                     24 (1:11:17) Margaret Harrison          
  6    52:37  Stephen Rose                   25 (1:14:45) Sheryl Meredith            
  7    55:20  Illoana Smith                  26 (1:19:51) Lindsay Wheelock           
  8    56:31  Rachel Liddell                 27 (1:21:42) Drew Smith                 
  9    58:34  Emma Zolbrod                   28 (1:34:54) Jean Green                 
 10    58:38  Kim Scott-Moncrieff            29 (1:35:34) Barbara Quelch             
 11 (  59:15) Ann Braybrooks                 30 (1:35:35) Pat Cretney                
 12 (1:00:22) Fiona Gough                    31 (1:37:11) Kay Marshall               
 13 (1:01:53) Eryn Gakhal                    32 (1:39:08) Ed Bancroft                
 14 (1:01:54) Deb Lee                        33 (1:41:20) Andrew Law                 
 15 (1:04:47) Sarah Truelson                 34 (1:45:01) Donna Guns                 
 16 (1:07:36) Sarah Cotton                   35 (1:45:04) Terry Litchfield           
 17 (1:07:37) Caroline McAndrews             36 (1:45:06) Sandra Stinson             
 18 (1:07:37) Caroline Davies                37 (1:57:04) Andrew Békés         
 19 (1:07:37) Kelli Van Leeuwen          

  7. 8:54:55 Naden Training Clinic                            (  53:30)
===========================================================
  1    43:02  Joshua Weissbock                7    54:56  Nadia McTaggart            
  2    47:24  Michael Kennedy                 8    57:54  Kelcie Morrison            
  3    47:24  Sarah Vidalin                   9    57:55  Megan Vanderveer           
  4    47:25  Dan Deane                      10  1:12:31  Julia Caryk                
  5    52:54  Roger Miller                   11 (1:52:57) Susan Low                  
  6    53:30  Robert Nyst                

  8. 8:58:09 Saanich Commonwealth Place Clinic                (  53:49)
===========================================================
  1    43:34  David Soutter                  16 (1:09:59) Cathy Roberts              
  2    45:34  Chad Uhlman                    17 (1:11:09) Breanna Rice               
  3    50:42  Jo-Lee Bertrand                18 (1:13:14) Nichola Wade               
  4    54:57  Greg Burley                    19 (1:13:15) Michelle Cowan             
  5    55:12  Andrew Gillan                  20 (1:13:32) Kim Harrap                 
  6    56:08  Val Poirier                    21 (1:15:53) April Prinz                
  7    56:34  Colleen Sparks                 22 (1:16:33) Carol Fuller               
  8    56:58  Madison Robinson               23 (1:17:17) Carmen Simmons             
  9    57:09  Shannon Schubert               24 (1:18:43) Winnie Hoe                 
 10  1:01:21  Suzanne Germain                25 (1:21:36) Laverne Johnson            
 11 (1:03:18) Kelsey Simmons                 26 (1:23:10) Janine Longy               
 12 (1:04:13) Parvinder Birdi                27 (1:26:09) Lesley Bainbridge          
 13 (1:04:17) Jessica McLachlin              28 (1:27:01) Kelsey Young               
 14 (1:08:28) Ian Clarke                 
 15 (1:08:55) Joy Bjornson               

  9. 9:00:22 Panorama Recreation Centre Clinic (Greenglade)   (  54:03)
===========================================================
  1    37:51  Brent Dallimore                18 (1:10:43) Samantha Quinn             
  2    50:02  Scott Viger                    19 (1:14:02) Nadine McIntyre            
  3    55:05  Scott Dallimore                20 (1:14:16) Kathryn Kreiser            
  4    55:05  Karen Dallimore                21 (1:15:55) Sheila Henn                
  5    55:49  Katey Townsend                 22 (1:20:48) Angela Frost               
  6    55:50  Jeffery Peat                   23 (1:25:22) Gale Prokopiw              
  7    56:03  Suzanne Powell                 24 (1:28:05) Danielle Appleby           
  8    56:07  Shannon Nadon-Witte            25 (1:31:01) Lindsey Jackson            
  9    57:10  Victor Heinish                 26 (1:37:13) Lesley Turner              
 10  1:01:20  Lillian Holmes                 27 (1:45:26) Denise Sellers             
 11 (1:01:38) Sarina Walker                  28 (1:45:27) Ashley Truelove            
 12 (1:03:43) Vivian Esplen                  29 (1:51:13) Janet Bruder               
 13 (1:04:26) Olivia Cload                   30 (2:04:24) Kathryn Ford               
 14 (1:04:31) Loren Rowe                     31 (2:08:23) Maureen Newman             
 15 (1:04:32) Bryn Martin                    32 (2:08:23) Gary Townsend              
 16 (1:05:13) Kathy English              
 17 (1:05:59) Lara Salchert              

 10. 9:06:44 Pearkes Recreation Centre Clinic                 (  54:41)
===========================================================
  1    48:22  Bryan Krauss                   16 (1:15:58) Ali Edgell                 
  2    50:12  Melissa Huston                 17 (1:15:59) Jan Johnson                
  3    52:25  Rick Fear                      18 (1:22:02) Tami Reynolds              
  4    53:17  Courtney Ashcroft              19 (1:22:03) Kim Park                   
  5    53:48  Ray Farmer                     20 (1:23:56) Kaitlan O'Hare             
  6    54:41  Brynn Irving                   21 (1:28:08) Rick Hawkes                
  7    56:18  Kristopher Beaudet             22 (1:28:43) Jayne Pullman              
  8    56:49  Jillian Weidner                23 (1:30:06) Kelly Hurst                
  9    59:25  Courtenay Wilson               24 (1:37:32) Stephanie Thomas           
 10  1:01:27  Calvin Coles                   25 (1:41:10) Charles Hurst              
 11 (1:02:20) Alexis Petrunia                26 (1:48:01) Elaine Brodie              
 12 (1:04:27) Tom Lanigan                    27 (1:48:02) Shirley Duff               
 13 (1:07:12) Pedro Arrais                   28 (2:05:38) Daniela Pasta              
 14 (1:08:35) Lana Archer                
 15 (1:14:56) Pam Matthews               

 11. 9:10:30 Shawnigan Lake Community Centre Clinic           (  55:03)
===========================================================
  1    49:18  Jeff Wright                    18 (1:06:46) Amanda Dalke               
  2    51:50  Neil Corley                    19 (1:11:35) Sian Richards              
  3    52:00  Pieter Devries                 20 (1:13:47) Karen Strickland           
  4    53:07  Laura Gilpin                   21 (1:14:40) Amanda Lewis               
  5    54:11  Chantal Thomas                 22 (1:18:08) Robin Handley              
  6    56:02  Rhonda Callow                  23 (1:22:14) Catherine Hobbs            
  7    56:39  Lindsay Clark                  24 (1:24:33) Vikki Agate                
  8    57:34  Kirsten Brown                  25 (1:28:11) Linda Schaumleffel         
  9    59:52  Opal Desmarais                 26 (1:35:56) Trish Letient              
 10    59:57  Tracy Boulter                  27 (1:35:56) Henri Letient              
 11 (1:00:15) Amy Weinberg                   28 (1:38:31) Charlaine Pears            
 12 (1:01:05) David Pope                     29 (1:44:27) Mary Jean Morrison         
 13 (1:03:40) Nicola Loiselle                30 (1:48:12) Connie King                
 14 (1:03:46) Terra Boyne                    31 (2:13:20) Elaine Hamilton            
 15 (1:05:48) Hayley MacDonald               32 (2:13:20) Mary Harrison              
 16 (1:05:53) Jeannie Brown              
 17 (1:06:46) Colin Mattock              

 12. 9:13:19 Crystal Pool & Fitness Centre Clinic             (  55:20)
===========================================================
  1    46:06  Graham Cliff                   12 (1:04:21) Melani Reimers             
  2    50:48  Ida Smith                      13 (1:04:23) Lara Walters               
  3    50:49  Justin Stocks                  14 (1:04:38) Alison Jones               
  4    53:02  Alexis Theroux                 15 (1:07:55) Julie Yang                 
  5    56:47  David Whittaker                16 (1:17:36) Marilyn Rathwell           
  6    56:56  Kathleen Dobie                 17 (1:19:26) Lila Lund                  
  7    57:53  Robert M Lewis                 18 (1:37:26) Cathy Condy                
  8    59:50  Michel Pharand                 19 (1:37:27) Janice Waring              
  9  1:00:10  Sarah Smith                    20 (1:37:27) Fred Denis                 
 10  1:00:58  Adele Green                    21 (1:38:52) Felicity Perryman          
 11 (1:03:39) Tracy Green                

 13. 9:33:16 UVIC Training Clinic                             (  57:20)
===========================================================
  1    47:57  Nicho Letient                  10  1:06:45  Joanne Gemmill             
  2    48:40  Randy Neville                  11 (1:10:05) Heather MacLennan          
  3    48:53  Adam Nott                      12 (1:20:32) Renée Rudman            
  4    50:08  Charlie White                  13 (1:21:48) Landra Pegado              
  5    59:52  Yvonne Mason                   14 (1:43:46) Sharon Slaunwhite          
  6  1:02:09  Sandy Bellows                  15 (1:43:47) Mary Blackley              
  7  1:02:18  Kathleen Bellows               16 (1:43:48) Ray Hawksworth             
  8  1:02:57  Mariel Hernandez           
  9  1:03:37  Lily Ng                    

 14. 10:22:19 SEAPARC (Sooke) Clinic                           (1:02:14)
===========================================================
  1    49:04  Steven Eriksen                 11 (1:10:58) Elizabeth Overton          
  2    51:27  Jackie Eddy                    12 (1:13:02) Fiona Poole                
  3    55:19  Chris Young                    13 (1:13:05) Cassidy Logan              
  4    59:56  David Cowan                    14 (1:13:06) Tanya Logan                
  5  1:05:29  Nicola Turner                  15 (1:14:39) Megen Seysener             
  6  1:05:39  Kari Toovey                    16 (1:20:30) Leslie Ann Bent            
  7  1:07:07  Allan Walker                   17 (1:29:31) Barbara Green              
  8  1:08:41  Danielle Callarec              18 (1:29:31) Allan Poole                
  9  1:09:04  Keisha Patten                  19 (1:33:08) Donna Bonin                
 10  1:10:33  Scott Logan                


                                   TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - Education Category


  1. 9:08:39 SMUS                                             (  54:52)
===========================================================
  1    46:00  Riley Doland                    8  1:05:06  Khanh Dang                 
  2    47:53  Allison Peace                   9  1:05:21  Margery Do                 
  3    47:59  Spencer Dearborn               10  1:05:21  Naomi Tung                 
  4    50:41  Stanley Weng                   11 (1:05:22) Gigi Ma                    
  5    53:18  Narjes Al-Zahli                12 (1:16:38) Michelle Muwonge           
  6    53:30  Jin Woo Park                   13 (1:20:05) Tuan Anh Vu                
  7    53:30  Max Zhang                  

  2. 10:54:33 Got Gusto                                        (1:05:28)
===========================================================
  1    43:08  Sheryl Karras                   7  1:07:11  Wade Danis                 
  2    44:51  Christian Van Buskirk           8  1:22:28  Shannon Perdigao           
  3    45:41  Kimball Ketsa                   9  1:50:24  Emily Salmon               
  4    46:14  Kristin Brandl                 10  1:50:24  Jaden Salmon               
  5    46:35  Sheryl Zornes                  11 (1:50:24) Isabelle Williams          
  6    57:37  Venus Tamturk              


                                   TC 10K
                           Sunday, April 28, 2019
                                Victoria, BC

10K Team Results - Technology & Media Category


  1. 7:59:42 FTS                                              (  47:59)
===========================================================
  1    37:53  Nathan Kamell                  12 (1:10:13) Carney Shaun               
  2    38:19  Joel Mellish                   13 (1:10:43) Akio Yasu                  
  3    38:44  Peter White                    14 (1:36:04) Nikolai Zarikoff           
  4    45:38  Cameron Miller                 15 (1:36:05) Emillie Parrish            
  5    46:39  Josh Carney                    16 (1:36:06) Brad Zarikoff              
  6    48:39  Rick White                     17 (1:52:57) Mike Buchanan              
  7    50:16  Jose Guerrero                  18 (1:52:57) Heather Buchanan           
  8    54:08  Michael Horton                 19 (2:09:23) Mary Crowhurst             
  9    54:33  Sophia Wickham                 20 (2:09:23) Andy Crowhurst             
 10  1:04:53  Deborah Carney                 21 (2:09:24) Paige Crowhurst            
 11 (1:08:01) Michelle Carney            

  2. 8:31:33 Pixel Union                                      (  51:10)
===========================================================
  1    41:40  Luke Seeley                     8    52:55  Alanna Mahr                
  2    42:22  Sam Wilson                      9  1:07:15  Shannon Lake               
  3    45:29  Hannah Van Adrichem            10  1:07:34  Alanna Gammage             
  4    45:52  Declan Hughes                  11 (1:08:06) Kate Booton                
  5    48:34  Ben Moore                      12 (1:09:16) Yves Freypons              
  6    48:38  Jesse Campbell                 13 (1:10:51) Angela Heathfield          
  7    51:14  Chris Dammeyer             

  3. 8:56:41 Escaped From The Zoo                             (  53:41)
===========================================================
  1    47:48  Jenna MacLean                  12 (1:02:25) Colin Wydysh               
  2    48:46  Samantha Forster               13 (1:03:24) Jill Yunker                
  3    50:10  Calahan Light                  14 (1:05:27) Yvonne Du Plessis          
  4    52:59  Justin Passalaqua              15 (1:06:37) Anoop Sohi                 
  5    55:03  Dan Sparkes                    16 (1:07:22) Robin Howard               
  6    55:44  Amy Pinnell                    17 (1:14:51) Erica Giroux               
  7    55:44  Matthew Little                 18 (1:18:44) Chris Koide                
  8    56:24  Adam Parkin                    19 (1:27:23) Jenni Pointon              
  9    56:49  Paulo Baptista                 20 (1:37:32) Oliver Light               
 10    57:14  Matthew Nicholson          
 11 (  58:10) David Light                

  4. 8:58:52 CGI Team Victoria                                (  53:54)
===========================================================
  1    39:50  Scott Davis                    11 (1:06:20) Cindy Chen                 
  2    47:13  Leo Pham                       12 (1:06:24) Jenn Potter                
  3    47:27  Scott Fradette                 13 (1:06:27) Zack Bowman                
  4    49:22  Sylvain Fradette               14 (1:07:12) Christian Gosselin         
  5    53:03  Adam Lawrence                  15 (1:11:39) Camille Estival            
  6    54:34  Waldemar Schneider             16 (1:11:59) Sierra Guerin              
  7    57:11  Xiaozhen Niu                   17 (1:45:39) Lada Miaous                
  8  1:01:52  John Cox                       18 (1:45:40) Rachel Fellner             
  9  1:02:27  Dinakaran Nagarajan        
 10  1:05:53  Erik Gocher                

  5. 9:08:02 MetaLab                                          (  54:49)
===========================================================
  1    42:19  Cole Perkins                    7    57:34  Elexa McMahon              
  2    48:45  Quentin Liedtke                 8    57:58  Ian Mathieson              
  3    51:26  Taylor Odgers                   9    57:58  Anna Mathieson             
  4    54:14  Daniel Bowerman                10  1:08:12  Alannah Hoops              
  5    54:35  Freya Rozzano              
  6    55:01  Tyson Leslie               

  6. 9:19:03 Sierra In Motion                                 (  55:55)
===========================================================
  1    48:34  Anthony Bulk                    8    58:10  Jack Wong                  
  2    48:54  Mark Ardiel                     9  1:06:45  Eric Ney                   
  3    49:37  Byron Matus                    10  1:06:56  Piers Hollott              
  4    51:01  Tim Rumball                    11 (1:08:28) Brad Worsfold              
  5    55:27  Jolie Summers                  12 (1:22:55) Sandeep Devalapurkar       
  6    56:06  Marie Anik Paradis         
  7    57:33  Karen Love                 

  7. 9:19:54 Times Colonist NewSprinters                      (  56:00)
===========================================================
  1    39:01  Andrew Leyne                   12 (1:19:11) Cindy E Harnett            
  2    40:54  Simone Fibiger                 13 (1:27:02) Catherine McConnell        
  3    42:39  Tess Hunter                    14 (1:37:50) Kristina Long              
  4    50:45  Aileen Blakeman                15 (1:37:50) Margaret Long              
  5    55:29  Neil Sparks                    16 (1:47:39) Ramona Maximuk             
  6    57:33  Lucille Knox                   17 (1:47:56) Del Pengelly               
  7    58:25  Barbara Leyne                  18 (1:47:57) Alison Pengelly            
  8  1:00:36  Les Leyne                      19 (1:47:57) Cate Pengelly              
  9  1:16:47  Lois Delaney Harnett-Shaw      20 (1:50:40) Phillip Jang               
 10  1:17:45  Shannon Baillie                21 (1:57:04) Peter Baillie              
 11 (1:17:45) Barbara McBride            

  8. 9:28:15 Reliable Road Runners                            (  56:50)
===========================================================
  1    50:02  Kyle Hendry                    16 (1:17:21) Dave Percy                 
  2    51:26  Jeremy Zhang                   17 (1:17:22) Matthew Clarkson           
  3    51:30  Ethan Wipond                   18 (1:17:42) Andrew Byrne               
  4    55:01  Megan Kennedy                  19 (1:18:59) James Parry                
  5    55:28  Mike Crouch                    20 (1:19:00) Carly Parry                
  6    58:37  Tyler Gibson                   21 (1:23:21) Chay Bumagat               
  7    58:48  Kevin Scandale                 22 (1:23:56) Debbie Pabsdorf            
  8  1:00:30  Chris Marshall                 23 (1:23:57) Kent Gorrie                
  9  1:03:26  Bill Allan                     24 (1:24:57) Luisa Bumagat              
 10  1:03:27  Jillian Leonard                25 (1:32:09) Bruce Paton                
 11 (1:05:39) Lillian Marshall               26 (1:32:36) Erin Peirce                
 12 (1:07:54) Alana Clarke                   27 (1:32:36) Denise Brady-Jones         
 13 (1:08:10) Archana Shejwalkar             28 (1:35:48) Matt Branagh               
 14 (1:10:23) Gus Mercer                     29 (1:35:48) Keeann Branagh             
 15 (1:10:41) Prashant Pednekar          

  9. 9:46:20 Echosec                                          (  58:38)
===========================================================
  1    48:13  Javas Sekhon                    7  1:04:32  Mike Anderson              
  2    49:12  Tyler Smith                     8  1:06:01  Paula Hingley              
  3    50:42  Kai Fuglem                      9  1:09:32  Alexandra Dawes            
  4    52:53  Brina Martens                  10  1:09:33  Matthew Friesen            
  5    57:10  Ferdinand Gr√ľner          
  6    58:32  James Villeneuve           

 10. 10:00:11 Schneider Electric                               (1:00:02)
===========================================================
  1    46:14  Damon Strembiski                9  1:11:32  Asif Choudhury             
  2    48:28  Jon Strembiski                 10  1:20:14  Thomas Stevenson           
  3    49:30  David Tuckey                   11 (1:20:14) Apria Stevenson            
  4    54:05  Jordan Reynolds                12 (1:21:03) Haifeng Wang               
  5    58:49  Tony Gray                      13 (1:33:02) Kate Chen                  
  6    59:35  Matthew Puscus                 14 (1:33:02) Tina Wang                  
  7  1:02:01  Hal Etheridge              
  8  1:09:43  Jon Knoll                  

 11. 10:27:41 Benevity                                         (1:02:47)
===========================================================
  1    33:56  Robert Johnson                  7  1:09:40  Martin Saetre              
  2    46:21  Aengus Bates                    8  1:09:41  Sahar Jazebi               
  3    52:46  Sean Owens                      9  1:20:52  Kathryn Davies             
  4    56:33  Robb Johnstone                 10  1:40:23  Jonathan Bell              
  5    57:28  Aaron Johnson              
  6  1:00:01  Sven Resch                 

 12. 11:54:17 Redlen Rockets                                   (1:11:26)
===========================================================
  1    53:58  Gurdeep Chahal                  7  1:11:23  Carlito Ortega             
  2    59:43  Timur Ismagilov                 8  1:17:28  Lucia Mukondomi            
  3    59:52  MacKenzie Sato                  9  1:28:02  Reginald Cabrera           
  4  1:08:01  Pramodha Marthandam            10  1:36:45  Maria Carmina Dela Rosa    
  5  1:08:37  Chris Fraser               
  6  1:10:28  Niloofar Sadeghi           

 13. 12:13:24 ChatterHigh                                      (1:13:21)
===========================================================
  1    48:02  Erin Friesen                    7  1:07:21  Deborah Deacon             
  2    50:25  Lee Taal                        8  1:08:51  Rachel Van Zeumeren        
  3    54:25  Taylor Irving                   9  2:07:08  Mike Sproule               
  4  1:03:17  Ella Norman-Taal               10  2:07:10  Carlene Nex                
  5  1:03:21  Amaya Norman-Taal          
  6  1:03:24  Catherine Munro            

 14. 12:48:51 Avocette Avengers                                (1:16:54)
===========================================================
  1    54:15  Shawn Chen                      7  1:23:59  John Cerna                 
  2    56:34  Martin Richardson               8  1:24:59  Leslie Korolek             
  3  1:10:53  Mitchell Ngai                   9  1:32:24  Sheryll Tabamo             
  4  1:11:04  Ruth Calimbo                   10  1:32:44  Elliott Biranbaum          
  5  1:18:01  Michael Calimbo                11 (1:37:26) Yvonne Sharpe              
  6  1:23:58  Oliver Cerna               

 15. 13:29:11 RingPartner                                      (1:20:56)
===========================================================
  1    56:10  Erin Spurling                   7  1:41:33  Lily Hoffmann              
  2    56:31  Elise Howard                    8  1:41:33  Kate Hoffmann              
  3    58:17  Mike Polz                       9  1:48:37  David McKay                
  4  1:01:00  Nichole Herman                 10  1:48:37  Paul Leduc                 
  5  1:02:57  Todd Dunlop                    11 (1:48:38) Marie Soltis               
  6  1:33:56  Vicky Todd