IESA Sectional5/11/2019

Latest Results

Boys

Event Start List Results
6 Men's 100 Meters (7B) Start List Results
5 Men's 100 Meters (8B) Start List Results
25 Men's 200 Meters (7B) Start List Results
26 Men's 200 Meters (8B) Start List Results
23 Men's 400 Meters (7B) Start List Results
24 Men's 400 Meters (8B) Start List Results
29 Men's 800 Meters (7B) Start List Results
30 Men's 800 Meters (8B) Start List Results
11 Men's 1600 Meters (7B) Start List Results
12 Men's 1600 Meters (8B) Start List Results
3 Men's 110m Hurdles (7B) Start List Results
4 Men's 110m Hurdles (8B) Start List Results
19 Men's 4 x 100m Relay (7B) Start List Results
20 Men's 4 x 100m Relay (8B) Start List Results
15 Men's 4 x 200m Relay (7B) Start List Results
16 Men's 4 x 200m Relay (8B) Start List Results
35 Men's 4 x 400m Relay (7B) Start List Results
36 Men's 4 x 400m Relay (8B) Start List Results
37 Men's High Jump (7B) Start List Results
38 Men's High Jump (8B) Start List Results
41 Men's Pole Vault (8B) Start List Results
43 Men's Long Jump (7B) Start List Results
44 Men's Long Jump (8B) Start List Results
48 Men's Shot Put (7B) Start List Results
47 Men's Shot Put (8B) Start List Results
52 Men's Discus (7B) Start List Results
51 Men's Discus (8B) Start List Results

Girls

Event Start List Results
7 Women's 100 Meters (7G) Start List Results
8 Women's 100 Meters (8G) Start List Results
28 Women's 200 Meters (7G) Start List Results
27 Women's 200 Meters (8G) Start List Results
21 Women's 400 Meters (7G) Start List Results
22 Women's 400 Meters (8G) Start List Results
32 Women's 800 Meters (7G) Start List Results
31 Women's 800 Meters (8G) Start List Results
9 Women's 1600 Meters (7G) Start List Results
10 Women's 1600 Meters (8G) Start List Results
1 Women's 100m Hurdles (7G) Start List Results
2 Women's 100m Hurdles (8G) Start List Results
18 Women's 4 x 100m Relay (7G) Start List Results
17 Women's 4 x 100m Relay (8G) Start List Results
13 Women's 4 x 200m Relay (7G) Start List Results
14 Women's 4 x 200m Relay (8G) Start List Results
33 Women's 4 x 400m Relay (7G) Start List Results
34 Women's 4 x 400m Relay (8G) Start List Results
39 Women's High Jump (7G) Start List Results
40 Women's High Jump (8G) Start List Results
42 Women's Pole Vault (8G) Start List Results
46 Women's Long Jump (7G) Start List Results
45 Women's Long Jump (8G) Start List Results
49 Women's Shot Put (7G) Start List Results
50 Women's Shot Put (8G) Start List Results
54 Women's Discus (7G) Start List Results
53 Women's Discus (8G) Start List Results

7G Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Lake Forest Deer Path LAFD 102
2 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North VHHN 84
3 Lake Zurich North LZNO 69
4 Long Grove Woodlawn LGWL 48
5 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South VERN 47
6 Buffalo Grove Cooper BUGC 46
7 Lake Zurich South LZSO 30
8 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves BGTG 26
8 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic BUAP 26
10 Lake Bluff LABL 20
11 Highland Park Edgewood HPED 5
12 Deerfield Shepard DRSH 4

7B Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North VHHN 84
2 Lake Zurich North LZNO 75
3 Lake Zurich South LZSO 68
4 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves BGTG 51
5 Buffalo Grove Cooper BUGC 50
6 Long Grove Woodlawn LGWL 45
7 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic BUAP 32
7 Deerfield Shepard DRSH 32
9 Lake Forest Deer Path LAFD 17
10 Lake Bluff LABL 15
11 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South VERN 14
12 Highland Park Northwood HPNW 8
13 Highland Park Edgewood HPED 5

8G Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Lake Zurich North LZNO 108
2 Long Grove Woodlawn LGWL 100
3 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North VHHN 57
4 Lake Forest Deer Path LAFD 48
5 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South VERN 36
6 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves BGTG 34
7 Lake Zurich South LZSO 33
8 Buffalo Grove Cooper BUGC 31
9 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic BUAP 19
10 Deerfield Caruso DRCR 15
11 Highland Park Edgewood HPED 13
11 Deerfield Shepard DRSH 13
13 Lake Bluff LABL 2
13 Highland Park Northwood HPNW 2
15 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright LNDW 1

8B Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Long Grove Woodlawn LGWL 98
2 Lake Zurich North LZNO 96
3 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North VHHN 81
4 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves BGTG 59
5 Lake Zurich South LZSO 46
6 Highland Park Edgewood HPED 31
7 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic BUAP 22
7 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright LNDW 22
9 Lake Forest Deer Path LAFD 16
10 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South VERN 11
10 Deerfield Shepard DRSH 11
12 Deerfield Caruso DRCR 5
13 Buffalo Grove Cooper BUGC 1
13 Highland Park Northwood HPNW 1

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Lake Zurich North LZNO 171
2 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North VHHN 165
3 Long Grove Woodlawn LGWL 143
4 Lake Zurich South LZSO 114
5 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves BGTG 110
6 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic BUAP 54
7 Buffalo Grove Cooper BUGC 51
8 Deerfield Shepard DRSH 43
9 Highland Park Edgewood HPED 36
10 Lake Forest Deer Path LAFD 33
11 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South VERN 25
12 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright LNDW 22
13 Lake Bluff LABL 15
14 Highland Park Northwood HPNW 9
15 Deerfield Caruso DRCR 5

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Lake Zurich North LZNO 177
2 Lake Forest Deer Path LAFD 150
3 Long Grove Woodlawn LGWL 148
4 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North VHHN 141
5 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South VERN 83
6 Buffalo Grove Cooper BUGC 77
7 Lake Zurich South LZSO 63
8 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves BGTG 60
9 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic BUAP 45
10 Lake Bluff LABL 22
11 Highland Park Edgewood HPED 18
12 Deerfield Shepard DRSH 17
13 Deerfield Caruso DRCR 15
14 Highland Park Northwood HPNW 2
15 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright LNDW 1