#1 Men's 55 Meters Start List
# |
Meet Record |
6.36 |
Patrick Hunter |
Northern Iowa |
2005 |
! |
Facility Record |
6.29 |
Ryan Shields |
O.F.F. Track Club |
2010 |
Section 1 of 2 Finals
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
LOPEZ, Christian |
SR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
6.72 |
4 |
POWERS, Ryan |
SR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
6.66 |
5 |
JUNG, Benny |
SO |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
6.55 |
6 |
THOMAS, Denzel |
FR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
6.62 |
Section 2 of 2 Finals
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
SEND, Patrik |
FR |
Carroll (Wis.) |
6.76 |
4 |
BURRIS, Mathew |
FR |
Aurora |
6.74 |
5 |
PARKS, Aaron |
|
Greater Milwaukee TC |
6.69 |
6 |
EDWARDS, Ethan |
JR |
Aurora |
6.73 |
Heat 1 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
HOWSON, Ryan |
FR |
North Park |
7.26 |
4 |
FARLEY, Jeremy |
SO |
Aurora |
7.23 |
5 |
CHINDBLOM, Brian |
FR |
North Park |
7.04 |
6 |
CLAY, Brandon |
JR |
Elmhurst |
NT |
7 |
POWELL, Malik |
FR |
North Park |
7.28 |
8 |
MENA, Brian |
FR |
North Park |
7.27 |
Heat 2 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
BROWN, Isaiah |
JR |
Carthage |
NT |
4 |
ERGAS, Khadeil |
JR |
Aurora |
6.80 |
5 |
PESTEL, Mathew |
FR |
Carroll (Wis.) |
NT |
6 |
BRAUN, Pete |
|
Greater Milwaukee TC |
6.79 |
7 |
PARBS, Justin |
FR |
Elmhurst |
NT |
8 |
BISCO, Jake |
JR |
Carroll (Wis.) |
6.83 |
Heat 3 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
TAHANEY, Jake |
JR |
Elmhurst |
7.06 |
4 |
GARGANO, Chris |
JR |
Carthage |
6.96 |
5 |
WOODEN, Brandon |
JR |
Concordia (Wis.) |
6.88 |
6 |
SMITH, Robert |
JR |
Wheaton (Ill.) |
7.14 |
7 |
ORTIZ, Sam |
SO |
Carthage |
7.79 |
8 |
HENRI, Aaron |
JR |
Carthage |
7.10 |
Heat 4 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
THOMAS, Denzel |
FR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
NT |
4 |
MALDONADO, Nathan |
FR |
Concordia (Wis.) |
NT |
5 |
CALLOW, Evan |
|
Greater Milwaukee TC |
NT |
6 |
BOUCHER, Jacob |
FR |
Carthage |
6.83 |
7 |
COREY, Woodrow |
FR |
North Park |
NT |
8 |
POWERS, Ryan |
SR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
NT |
Heat 5 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
HOLLIS, Terence |
FR |
North Park |
NT |
4 |
BERSELLINI, Jacopo |
FR |
North Park |
NT |
5 |
STECK, David |
|
Greater Milwaukee TC |
6.92 |
6 |
LOPEZ, Christian |
SR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
6.49 |
7 |
WICKLIFFE, Devonte |
|
Greater Milwaukee TC |
7.15 |
8 |
GIGNAC, Eric |
FR |
Concordia (Wis.) |
NT |
Heat 6 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
EDWARDS, Ethan |
JR |
Aurora |
6.67 |
4 |
THORN, Marquis |
FR |
Concordia (Wis.) |
NT |
5 |
HILL, Roman |
JR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
6.63 |
6 |
PARKS, Aaron |
|
Greater Milwaukee TC |
6.60 |
7 |
BAGGETT, Carlos |
SO |
Carthage |
6.69 |
8 |
LEVI, Demario |
FR |
Carthage |
NT |
Heat 7 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
BENSON, Jared |
SR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
NT |
4 |
KOECKERITZ, Mitchell |
SO |
North Park |
7.35 |
5 |
GILBERT, David |
SO |
Carroll (Wis.) |
NT |
6 |
BURRIS, Mathew |
FR |
Aurora |
6.72 |
7 |
GRIFFITH, Chris |
SO |
Elmhurst |
7.15 |
8 |
CLAVIJO, Matthew |
FR |
Carroll (Wis.) |
NT |
Heat 8 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
JOHNSON, Marques |
|
Greater Milwaukee TC |
6.72 |
4 |
JOHNSON, Justin |
FR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
NT |
5 |
SORACCO, Michael |
FR |
North Park |
7.43 |
6 |
JUNG, Benny |
SO |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
NT |
7 |
LEAHY, Paul |
SO |
Concordia (Wis.) |
NT |
8 |
JONSSON, Marcus |
FR |
North Park |
NT |
Heat 9 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
LIND, Kevin |
FR |
Carroll (Wis.) |
NT |
4 |
SMITH, Tyrell |
|
North Park |
NT |
5 |
SAVING, Erik |
FR |
North Park |
NT |
6 |
HAYE, Akeem |
JR |
Aurora |
6.73 |
7 |
SEND, Patrik |
FR |
Carroll (Wis.) |
NT |