#9 Boys 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
BOSLEY, Owen |
SR |
Homestead |
4:30.09 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
VALKANOV, David |
JR |
Kaneland |
4:35.02 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
LOFFLEMAN, Aidan |
SR |
East Alton-Wood River |
4:49.02 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
PIERCE, Charlie |
SR |
Shorewood |
4:49.78 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
RAFI, Fahim |
SR |
Warren |
4:50.88 |
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
|
ADAMS, Noah |
SR |
Greendale |
4:51.30 |
3 |
1 (6) |
7 |
|
DAMITZ, Alexander |
JR |
Zion-Benton |
4:53.30 |
2 |
1 (7) |
8 |
|
BONHAM, Cole |
SO |
Carmel |
4:54.20 |
1 |
1 (8) |
9 |
|
CHUDY, Mike |
SO |
Libertyville |
4:55.66 |
|
1 (9) |
10 |
|
O'KEEFE, James |
SO |
Libertyville |
4:58.06 |
|
1 (10) |
11 |
|
ADAMS, Sam |
JR |
Kenosha Christian Life |
4:58.95 |
|
3 (1) |
12 |
|
PEPLINSKI, Ryan |
SR |
Union Grove |
5:07.86 |
|
2 (1) |
13 |
|
RAPPA, Peter |
FR |
Libertyville |
5:08.06 |
|
2 (2) |
14 |
|
VEGA, Mauricio |
SO |
Waukegan |
5:09.66 |
|
2 (3) |
15 |
|
POPOCA, Jose |
FR |
Waukegan |
5:11.63 |
|
3 (2) |
16 |
|
LODOWSKY, Joey |
FR |
Carmel |
5:12.06 |
|
1 (11) |
17 |
|
BATT, Jackson |
SR |
Johnsburg |
5:13.47 |
|
2 (4) |
18 |
|
ST. JOHN, Alex |
JR |
Kenosha Christian Life |
5:14.78 |
|
3 (3) |
19 |
|
TALLEY, Jaden |
SO |
Union Grove |
5:15.80 |
|
2 (5) |
20 |
|
NOWAK, Oscar |
SO |
Ridgewood |
5:20.11 |
|
2 (6) |
21 |
|
OSORIO, Antonio |
SO |
Zion-Benton |
5:20.73 |
|
3 (4) |
22 |
|
MULLEN, Aidan |
SR |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
5:23.18 |
|
2 (7) |
23 |
|
KEULER, Rueben |
JR |
Shorewood |
5:23.77 |
|
2 (8) |
24 |
|
CONNER, Ryan |
SR |
Johnsburg |
5:27.97 |
|
3 (5) |
25 |
|
LENTZ, Liam |
SO |
Kaneland |
5:28.68 |
|
2 (9) |
26 |
|
OLANIRAN, Hariz |
JR |
Thornwood |
5:30.16 |
|
3 (6) |
27 |
|
DIAZ CARRERA, Luis |
FR |
Wauconda |
5:31.32 |
|
4 (1) |
28 |
|
KIENAST, Colin |
JR |
Waterford |
5:32.62 |
|
3 (7) |
29 |
|
AITKENHEAD, Kade |
SR |
North Boone |
5:34.21 |
|
3 (8) |
30 |
|
BAKER, Evan |
JR |
East Alton-Wood River |
5:34.41 |
|
3 (9) |
31 |
|
SCHMIDT, Jordan |
SR |
Menomonee Falls |
5:35.43 |
|
3 (10) |
32 |
|
BOKSA, Nate |
JR |
Ridgewood |
5:36.40 |
|
4 (2) |
33 |
|
BOERNER, Nolan |
SR |
The Prairie School |
5:38.37 |
|
2 (10) |
34 |
|
BERNDT, Will |
SR |
Genoa-Kingston |
5:39.78 |
|
4 (3) |
35 |
|
FRAHMAN, Dillon |
FR |
Waterford |
5:44.40 |
|
4 (4) |
36 |
|
GASEY, Alex |
SR |
St. Viator |
5:45.94 |
|
4 (5) |
37 |
|
HANSON, Morgan |
FR |
Racine Horlick |
5:47.77 |
|
4 (6) |
38 |
|
UNDERWOOD, Andrew |
SO |
New Berlin Eisenhower |
5:49.32 |
|
4 (7) |
39 |
|
WALLEN, Alex |
SR |
New Berlin Eisenhower |
5:49.57 |
|
3 (11) |
40 |
|
DEL VALLE, Logan |
SO |
St. Viator |
5:55.46 |
|
4 (8) |
41 |
|
SCOTT, Jarik |
JR |
Genoa-Kingston |
6:20.00 |
|
4 (9) |
42 |
|
BARANOWSKI, Brady |
JR |
Racine Lutheran |
6:36.42 |
|
4 (10) |
43 |
|
ELLINGSON, William |
FR |
North Boone |
7:14.73 |
|
4 (11) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
BOSLEY, Owen |
SR |
Homestead | 4:30.09 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
VALKANOV, David |
JR |
Kaneland | 4:35.02 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
LOFFLEMAN, Aidan |
SR |
East Alton-Wood River | 4:49.02 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
PIERCE, Charlie |
SR |
Shorewood | 4:49.78 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
RAFI, Fahim |
SR |
Warren | 4:50.88 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
ADAMS, Noah |
SR |
Greendale | 4:51.30 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
DAMITZ, Alexander |
JR |
Zion-Benton | 4:53.30 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
BONHAM, Cole |
SO |
Carmel | 4:54.20 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
CHUDY, Mike |
SO |
Libertyville | 4:55.66 |
|
|
10 |
|
O'KEEFE, James |
SO |
Libertyville | 4:58.06 |
|
|
11 |
|
LODOWSKY, Joey |
FR |
Carmel | 5:12.06 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
PEPLINSKI, Ryan |
SR |
Union Grove | 5:07.86 |
|
|
2 |
|
RAPPA, Peter |
FR |
Libertyville | 5:08.06 |
|
|
3 |
|
VEGA, Mauricio |
SO |
Waukegan | 5:09.66 |
|
|
4 |
|
BATT, Jackson |
SR |
Johnsburg | 5:13.47 |
|
|
5 |
|
TALLEY, Jaden |
SO |
Union Grove | 5:15.80 |
|
|
6 |
|
NOWAK, Oscar |
SO |
Ridgewood | 5:20.11 |
|
|
7 |
|
MULLEN, Aidan |
SR |
Kenosha St. Joseph | 5:23.18 |
|
|
8 |
|
KEULER, Rueben |
JR |
Shorewood | 5:23.77 |
|
|
9 |
|
LENTZ, Liam |
SO |
Kaneland | 5:28.68 |
|
|
10 |
|
BOERNER, Nolan |
SR |
The Prairie School | 5:38.37 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
ADAMS, Sam |
JR |
Kenosha Christian Life | 4:58.95 |
|
|
2 |
|
POPOCA, Jose |
FR |
Waukegan | 5:11.63 |
|
|
3 |
|
ST. JOHN, Alex |
JR |
Kenosha Christian Life | 5:14.78 |
|
|
4 |
|
OSORIO, Antonio |
SO |
Zion-Benton | 5:20.73 |
|
|
5 |
|
CONNER, Ryan |
SR |
Johnsburg | 5:27.97 |
|
|
6 |
|
OLANIRAN, Hariz |
JR |
Thornwood | 5:30.16 |
|
|
7 |
|
KIENAST, Colin |
JR |
Waterford | 5:32.62 |
|
|
8 |
|
AITKENHEAD, Kade |
SR |
North Boone | 5:34.21 |
|
|
9 |
|
BAKER, Evan |
JR |
East Alton-Wood River | 5:34.41 |
|
|
10 |
|
SCHMIDT, Jordan |
SR |
Menomonee Falls | 5:35.43 |
|
|
11 |
|
WALLEN, Alex |
SR |
New Berlin Eisenhower | 5:49.57 |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
DIAZ CARRERA, Luis |
FR |
Wauconda | 5:31.32 |
|
|
2 |
|
BOKSA, Nate |
JR |
Ridgewood | 5:36.40 |
|
|
3 |
|
BERNDT, Will |
SR |
Genoa-Kingston | 5:39.78 |
|
|
4 |
|
FRAHMAN, Dillon |
FR |
Waterford | 5:44.40 |
|
|
5 |
|
GASEY, Alex |
SR |
St. Viator | 5:45.94 |
|
|
6 |
|
HANSON, Morgan |
FR |
Racine Horlick | 5:47.77 |
|
|
7 |
|
UNDERWOOD, Andrew |
SO |
New Berlin Eisenhower | 5:49.32 |
|
|
8 |
|
DEL VALLE, Logan |
SO |
St. Viator | 5:55.46 |
|
|
9 |
|
SCOTT, Jarik |
JR |
Genoa-Kingston | 6:20.00 |
|
|
10 |
|
BARANOWSKI, Brady |
JR |
Racine Lutheran | 6:36.42 |
|
|
11 |
|
ELLINGSON, William |
FR |
North Boone | 7:14.73 |
|
|