#22 Men's 3200 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
WALKER, Nathan |
SR |
Fremont |
9:28.48 |
10 |
2 |
|
VENHUIZEN, Luke |
JR |
Traverse City Central |
9:45.16 |
8 |
3 |
|
SOMERS, Conor |
JR |
Fremont |
9:51.74 |
6 |
4 |
|
BAUER, Micah |
SO |
Traverse City Central |
9:59.04 |
4 |
5 |
|
PAIGE, Ben |
SR |
Fremont |
10:10.92 |
2 |
6 |
|
HOCHSTETLER, Jonah |
SO |
Traverse City West |
10:17.13 |
1 |
7 |
|
GRANT, Klay |
JR |
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer |
10:19.89 |
|
8 |
|
SCHLAFF, Brett |
SR |
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer |
10:41.21 |
|
9 |
|
DEGOOD, Willem |
FR |
Traverse City West |
10:48.59 |
|
10 |
|
ROTTIER, Jacob |
SO |
Hudsonville |
10:57.49 |
|
11 |
|
SCHAEFER, Zachary |
JR |
Fruitport |
11:05.91 |
|
12 |
|
DENEEN, Jaxon |
JR |
Fruitport |
11:13.18 |
|
13 |
|
SULLIVAN, Owen |
SR |
Traverse City Central |
11:15.90 |
|
14 |
|
KING, Sam |
FR |
Traverse City West |
11:20.35 |
|
15 |
|
DRZEWICKI, Alex |
SO |
Hudsonville |
11:38.22 |
|
16 |
|
SEELYE, Jordan |
SR |
Fruitport |
11:43.38 |
|
17 |
|
MARTIN, Luke |
SO |
Hudsonville |
11:47.49 |
|
18 |
|
FLORES, Jose |
FR |
Ludington |
12:25.61 |
|
19 |
|
TALSMA, Andrew |
SR |
Ludington |
12:50.20 |
|
20 |
|
VILLARRELL, Keese |
JR |
Ludington |
13:18.08 |
|
|
|
WIERENGA, Gavin |
FR |
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer |
DNS |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
WALKER, Nathan |
SR |
Fremont | 9:28.48 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
VENHUIZEN, Luke |
JR |
Traverse City Central | 9:45.16 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
SOMERS, Conor |
JR |
Fremont | 9:51.74 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
BAUER, Micah |
SO |
Traverse City Central | 9:59.04 |
4 |
|
5 |
|
PAIGE, Ben |
SR |
Fremont | 10:10.92 |
2 |
|
6 |
|
HOCHSTETLER, Jonah |
SO |
Traverse City West | 10:17.13 |
1 |
|
7 |
|
GRANT, Klay |
JR |
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer | 10:19.89 |
|
|
8 |
|
SCHLAFF, Brett |
SR |
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer | 10:41.21 |
|
|
9 |
|
DEGOOD, Willem |
FR |
Traverse City West | 10:48.59 |
|
|
10 |
|
ROTTIER, Jacob |
SO |
Hudsonville | 10:57.49 |
|
|
11 |
|
SCHAEFER, Zachary |
JR |
Fruitport | 11:05.91 |
|
|
12 |
|
DENEEN, Jaxon |
JR |
Fruitport | 11:13.18 |
|
|
13 |
|
SULLIVAN, Owen |
SR |
Traverse City Central | 11:15.90 |
|
|
14 |
|
KING, Sam |
FR |
Traverse City West | 11:20.35 |
|
|
15 |
|
DRZEWICKI, Alex |
SO |
Hudsonville | 11:38.22 |
|
|
16 |
|
SEELYE, Jordan |
SR |
Fruitport | 11:43.38 |
|
|
17 |
|
MARTIN, Luke |
SO |
Hudsonville | 11:47.49 |
|
|
18 |
|
FLORES, Jose |
FR |
Ludington | 12:25.61 |
|
|
19 |
|
TALSMA, Andrew |
SR |
Ludington | 12:50.20 |
|
|
20 |
|
VILLARRELL, Keese |
JR |
Ludington | 13:18.08 |
|
|
|
|
WIERENGA, Gavin |
FR |
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer | DNS |
|
|