#10 Men's 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
MOHAMED, Hamed |
JR |
EK |
4:41.06 |
5 |
2 |
|
BAKKER, Jaben |
SO |
HV |
4:41.99 |
3 |
3 |
|
MERRIHEW, Kyle |
SR |
HV |
4:47.39 |
1 |
4 |
|
SCHNEIDER, Lucas |
SR |
EK |
4:53.56 |
|
5 |
|
LAWRENCE, Owen |
SO |
EK |
5:00.71 |
|
6 |
|
ROTTIER, Jacob |
SO |
HV |
5:01.74 |
|
7 |
|
SHEMA, Rodrique |
FR |
EK |
5:07.65 |
|
8 |
|
WADE, Landon |
SO |
EK |
5:09.62 |
|
9 |
|
HALL, Antonio |
JR |
EK |
5:09.84 |
|
10 |
|
MARTIN, Luke |
SO |
HV |
5:19.20 |
|
11 |
|
CRUMLEY, Joseph |
SR |
EK |
5:21.16 |
|
12 |
|
VAN DYKEN, Jason |
FR |
HV |
5:21.71 |
|
13 |
|
LEWIS, Owen |
SO |
HV |
5:23.49 |
|
14 |
|
NGUYEN, Johnbosco |
JR |
EK |
5:27.37 |
|
15 |
|
CHRISTENSEN, Maikhoi |
FR |
EK |
5:32.57 |
|
16 |
|
OLIVER, Ira |
FR |
EK |
5:39.26 |
|
17 |
|
TERRY, Collin |
SO |
EK |
5:43.75 |
|
18 |
|
KUNZI, Matthew |
JR |
HV |
5:52.97 |
|
19 |
|
VANDERKODDE, Nic |
FR |
HV |
5:54.59 |
|
20 |
|
PHAM, Justin |
FR |
EK |
5:54.71 |
|
21 |
|
KAPENGA, Malachi |
FR |
HV |
6:01.83 |
|
22 |
|
GUNNINK, Nic |
FR |
HV |
6:02.69 |
|
23 |
|
LE, Ethan |
FR |
EK |
6:05.28 |
|
24 |
|
DIBBLING, Ethan |
SO |
HV |
6:35.44 |
|
25 |
|
SPURIC, De'Cary |
JR |
EK |
6:48.11 |
|
26 |
|
SUBBA, Shreeshanth |
FR |
EK |
7:41.41 |
|
27 |
|
NGUYEN, Cardin |
FR |
EK |
8:01.43 |
|
|
|
JAVAID, Yalmaz |
FR |
HV |
DNS |
|
|
|
CHANDLER, Hunter |
SO |
HV |
DNS |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
MOHAMED, Hamed |
JR |
EK | 4:41.06 |
5 |
|
2 |
|
BAKKER, Jaben |
SO |
HV | 4:41.99 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
MERRIHEW, Kyle |
SR |
HV | 4:47.39 |
1 |
|
4 |
|
SCHNEIDER, Lucas |
SR |
EK | 4:53.56 |
|
|
5 |
|
LAWRENCE, Owen |
SO |
EK | 5:00.71 |
|
|
6 |
|
ROTTIER, Jacob |
SO |
HV | 5:01.74 |
|
|
7 |
|
SHEMA, Rodrique |
FR |
EK | 5:07.65 |
|
|
8 |
|
WADE, Landon |
SO |
EK | 5:09.62 |
|
|
9 |
|
HALL, Antonio |
JR |
EK | 5:09.84 |
|
|
10 |
|
MARTIN, Luke |
SO |
HV | 5:19.20 |
|
|
11 |
|
CRUMLEY, Joseph |
SR |
EK | 5:21.16 |
|
|
12 |
|
VAN DYKEN, Jason |
FR |
HV | 5:21.71 |
|
|
13 |
|
LEWIS, Owen |
SO |
HV | 5:23.49 |
|
|
14 |
|
NGUYEN, Johnbosco |
JR |
EK | 5:27.37 |
|
|
15 |
|
CHRISTENSEN, Maikhoi |
FR |
EK | 5:32.57 |
|
|
16 |
|
OLIVER, Ira |
FR |
EK | 5:39.26 |
|
|
17 |
|
TERRY, Collin |
SO |
EK | 5:43.75 |
|
|
18 |
|
KUNZI, Matthew |
JR |
HV | 5:52.97 |
|
|
19 |
|
VANDERKODDE, Nic |
FR |
HV | 5:54.59 |
|
|
20 |
|
PHAM, Justin |
FR |
EK | 5:54.71 |
|
|
21 |
|
KAPENGA, Malachi |
FR |
HV | 6:01.83 |
|
|
22 |
|
GUNNINK, Nic |
FR |
HV | 6:02.69 |
|
|
23 |
|
LE, Ethan |
FR |
EK | 6:05.28 |
|
|
24 |
|
DIBBLING, Ethan |
SO |
HV | 6:35.44 |
|
|
25 |
|
SPURIC, De'Cary |
JR |
EK | 6:48.11 |
|
|
26 |
|
SUBBA, Shreeshanth |
FR |
EK | 7:41.41 |
|
|
27 |
|
NGUYEN, Cardin |
FR |
EK | 8:01.43 |
|
|
|
|
JAVAID, Yalmaz |
FR |
HV | DNS |
|
|
|
|
CHANDLER, Hunter |
SO |
HV | DNS |
|
|